Basketballer Lebron James. Photo: Facebook


Name:
LeBron James

Hometown: Ohio, USA

Birthday: December 30, 1984

Nickname: King James

Code: Basketball - NBA


Highlights:

  • LeBron has scored four NBA most valuable player awards plus the Rookie of the Year!
  • He's won two NBA championships and two Olympic gold medals
  • His height is six feet eight inches - that's over two metres tall!
  • In his spare time, he does loads of charity work