Advertisement
COMPETITION WINNERS

Find out if you're a K-Zone competition winner! If you're using Internet Explorer, hit CTRL + F and type your surname into the search bar to see if you've won one of the comps below!

Need to reach out? Email kzonecomps@nextmedia.com.au with any queries!


 

K-ZONE COMPETITION WINNERS
 

December 2018 Surprise Party Winners

 

 

 

Bumblebee Movie Pass and Merch Pack Winners: R. Harris, Dianella, 6059, WA; J. Camilleri , St Ives , 2075, NSW; M. Tomasello, Hillside, 3037, VIC; R. Cleland, Pennant Hills, 2120, NSW; B. Middleton, Norville, 4670, QLD; J. Ybarzabal, Herne Hill, 3218, VIC; I. Venkatesh, Kurunjang, 3337, VIC; C. Markwell, Upper Caboolture, 4510, QLD; B. Flynn, Aubin Grove, 6164, WA; S. Crack, Burnie, 7320, TAS; S. Raposo-Knight, Varsity Lakes, 4227, QLD; S. Anderson, Doubleview, 6018, WA; C. Wishart, Northgate, 5085, SA; D. Tolic, Munster, 6166, WA; W. Karaolis, Edgecliff, 2027, NSW




November 2018 Surprise Party Winners

 

 

 

The Color Run Melbourne Winners: M. Gehrer, Cranbourne North, 3977, VIC; R. Giosis, Mill park, 3082, VIC; M. Donato, Craigieburn, 3064, VIC; G. McDowall, Moonee Ponds , 3039, VIC

 

 

Starlink: Battle for Atlas Starter Pack: R. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; G. Childs, Moggill, 4070, QLD; E. Biljna, Bunyip, 3815, VIC; S. Egan, Culburra Beach, 2540, NSW; T. Dennis, Menora, 6050, WA; J. Campbell, Ivanhoe, 3079, VIC; M. Fan, Auckland, 1072, NZ; J. Waters, Beecroft, 2119, NSW; H. Aitchison, Narooma, 2546, NSW; F. Basham, Woollahra, 2025, NSW

 

 

Solo: A Star Wars Story Merch Pack Winners: G. Milligan, Hahndorf, 5245, SA; H. Neville, Margate, 4019, QLD; T. Colton-miller, Gunn, 832, NT; J. Wiles, Grafton, 2460, NSW; H. Mason, Burnie, 7320, TAS

 

 

Smasher Season 2 Pack Winners: E. Mcfarlane, Mayfield, 2304, NSW; C. Barnett, Whitemore, 7303, TAS; T. Fairess, Cranbourne East, 3977, VIC; T. Colton-miller, Gunn, 832, NT; N. Iarsen, Lavington, 2641, NSW; E. Allam, Hamlyn Terrace, 2259, NSW; H. Cotterill, Whyalla, 5600, SA; H. Williamson, New Farm, 4005, QLD; T. Dring, Blakeview, 5114, SA

 

 

Grit Invader Scooter Winners: N. Ryan, Engadine, 2233, NSW; L. Edwards, Mountain Creek, 4557, QLD; R. Giosis, Mill Park, 3082, VIC; M. Farrugia, Seabrook, 3028, VIC

 

 

X-Shot Swarm seeker Pack Winners: C. Childs, Moggill, 4070, QLD; S. Danaher, Wallsend, 2287, NSW; R. Campbell, Ivanhoe, 3079, VIC; H. Baker, Officer, 3809, VIC; M. Chambers, Hurstbridge, 3099, VIC; R. Barbitta, Churchlands, 6018, WA; B. Rosaguti, Summer Hill, 2130, NSW; N. Doyle, Mackay, 4740, QLD; W. Rolfe, Woombah , 2469, NSW

 

 

 

Tonka Power Mover and Mega Mini Pack Winners: Z. Harvey, Newton, 5074, SA; E. Mcfarlane, Mayfield, 2304, NSW; N. Larsen, Lavington, 2641, NSW; E. Leong, Lilydale, 3140, VIC; E. D'Uva, Bassendean, 6054, WA; W. Duncan, Leda, 6170, WA

 

 

The Bad Guys Episode 1 to 8 Book Pack Winners: B. Bishop, Paeroa, 3600, NZ; E. Mcfarlane, Mayfield, 2304, NSW; E. Ritchie, Aspley, 4034, QLD; S. Cox, Hindmarsh Island, 5214, SA; E. McChesney, Kununurra, 6743, WA; J. Coughlan, Blackmans Bay, 7052, TAS; J. McDowall, Moonee Ponds, 3039, VIC; C. Hall, Ocean Shores, 2483, NSW

 

 

Cressida Cowell Book Pack Winners: J. Campbell, Ivanhoe, 3079, VIC; A. Neville, Margate, 4019, QLD; C. Robinson, Gulmarrad, 2463, NSW; L. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; H. Mason, Burnie, 7320, TAS; J. Lewis, Southern River, 6110, WA; E. Lyons, Mundoland, 4285, QLD; L. tuddenham, Castle Cove, 2069, NSW; L. Cann, Maryland, 2287, NSW; F. Ritchie, Andergrove, 4740, QLD; R. Zawko, Waterloo Corner, 5110, SA; H. Kemelfield, Coburg, 3058, VIC

 

 

F.R.E.D.I. on DVD Winners: N. Ryan, Engadine, 2233, NSW; B. Hitzke, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; T. Shard, Aspley, 4034, QLD; S. Egan, Culburra Beach, 2540, NSW; C. Luczak, Emu Plains, 2750, NSW; J. Cachia, Mooroolbark, 3138, VIC; G. Rosenberg, Henley Beach South, 5022, SA; K. Schmidt, Eglinton, 2795, NSW; R. Cole, Hendra, Brisbane, 4011, QLD; I. Tuffley, Clayfield, 4011, QLD; J. Fidanovski, Stirling, 6021, WA; Z. Weidenhofer, Edwardstown, 5039, SA; L. Bird, Taree, 2430, NSW; M. Gehrer, Cranbourne North, 3977, VIC; C. Buchanan, Gladesville, 2111, NSW; N. Wiseman, Lenah Valley, 7008, TAS; A. Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, 5118, SA; S. Drage, Ferny Hills, 4055, QLD; C. Hall, Ocean Shores, 2483, NSW; C. Lightfoot, Bellmere, 4510, QLD

 

 

Magical Dragons Book Pack Winners: L. Wright, Herne Hill, 3218, VIC; L. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; I. Smith, Amaroo, 2914, ACT; Z. Deane, South Penrith, 2750, NSW; J. Paterson, Innaloo, 6018, WA; M. Ortolan, Cranbourne West, 3977, VIC; A. Lowe, Yangebup, 6164, WA; M. Webster, Noble Park, 3174, VIC; Y. Mason, Burnie, 7320, TAS; J. Millard, Koah, 4881, QLD; C. Hannessen, Balaklava SA, 5461, SA; M. Bonner, Harvey, 6220, WA; S. Crncevic, St Kilda, 3182, VIC; L. McDowall, Moonee Ponds, 3039, VIC; H. Chan, The Range, 4700, QLD; R. Scholl, Atherton, 4883, QLD; C. Thomas, Terrigal, 2260, NSW

 

 

Phlatball Flash and Nightball Pack Winners: G. Lockett, Buderim, 4556, QLD; P. Helm, Yarrawarrah, 2233, NSW; J. Hoffman, West Tamworth, 2340, NSW; A. Hitzke, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; S. De Bari, Willetton, 6155, WA; K. Wallace, Hastings, 3915, VIC; K. Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, 4564, QLD; L. Anstice, Mooroopna, 3629, VIC; L. Taylor, Cameron Park, 2285, NSW; C. McNeill, Anglesea, 3230, VIC





October 2018 Surprise Party Winners

  

Goosebumps 2 Movie Passes and Merch Pack Winners: B. Westell, Mundaring, 6073, WA; A. MacKenzie, Toowoomba, 4350, QLD; M. Lynch, Spring Farm, 2570, NSW; M. Costantino, Monterey, 2217, NSW; I. Tuffley, Clayfield, 4011, QLD; C. Haling, Runcorn, 4113, QLD; J. Sigalas, Stirling, 5152, SA

 
 

The House With A Clock In Its Walls Winners: M. Costantino, Monterey, 2217, NSW; C. Haling, Runcorn, 4113, QLD; J. Lowe, Yangebup, 6164, WA; C. Nikadie, Box Hill Sth, 3128, VIC; M. MacKenzie, Toowoomba , 4350, QLD; J. Coughlan, Blacksman Bay, 7052, TAS; Z. Hill, Dingley Village, 3172, VIC; M. Hick, Eltham, 3095, VIC; L. Jones, Dunlop, 2615, ACT; Z. Sigalas, Stirling , 5152, SA; Z. Deane, South Penrith, 2750, NSW; A. Paley, Modbury Heights, 5092, SA

 

X Rocker Gaming Chair Winners: C. Paterson, Umina, 2257, NSW; S. Green, Mullaway , 2456, NSW; S. Geoghegan, Trevallyn, 7250, TAS; D. Beyer, Lowmead, 4676, QLD; S. Horgan, Erskine, 6210, WA; A. Mcdonald, Frenchs Forest, 2086, NSW

 

 

Monster at Large on DVD Winners: R. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; S. Cox, Hindmarsh Island, 5214, SA; L. Bishop, Ascot Vale, 3032, VIC; J. Webster, Noble Park, 3174, VIC; R. Dempsey, Kincumber, 2251, NSW; P. Mezzatesta, Mount Barker , 5251, SA; L. McDowall , Moonee Ponds , 3039, VIC; N. Bradley, Hastings, 4120, NZ; L. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; C. Hof, Buderim, 4556, QLD; L. Meyer, Christchurch, 8083, NZ; L. O'Reilly, Bull Creek, 6149, WA; L. Pepper, Dubbo, 2830, NSW; C. Markwell, Upper Caboolture, 4510, QLD; A. Tassan, Bucasia, 4750, QLD; R. Scholl, Atherton, 4883, QLD; G. Mason, Burnie, 7320, TAS; M. Bonner, Harvey, 6220, WA; B. Warnock, Benalla, 3672, VIC; C. McNeill, Anglesea, 3230, VIC

 

 

David Baddiel Book Pack Winners: J. Lamb, Araluen, 870, NT; C. Gehrer, Cranbourne North, 3977, VIC; Z. Roberts, Kallangur, 4503, QLD; C. Kenyon, Salisbury East, 5109, SA; L. Crotty, Skye, 3977, VIC; C. Haling, Runcorn, 4113, QLD; Z. Hill, Dingley Village, 3172, VIC

 

 

Logitech G213 Prodigy Gaming Keyboard Winners: R. Sharpe, Newnham, 7248, TAS; S. Woo, Springvale, 3171, VIC; C. Horgan, Erskine, 6210, WA

 

 

Guinness World Records Book Pack Winners: H. Chan, The Range, 4700, QLD; D. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; M. Walker, Whitby, Porirua, 5024, Wellington, NZ; T. Janes, Cooee Bay, 4703, QLD; L. Kingston, Mount Isa, 4825, QLD; A. Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, 5118, SA; M. Martin, Clifton Hill, 3068, VIC; L. Tomkinson, Cooroy, 4563, QLD

 

 

Grit Spring Season Scooter Winners: H. Childs, Moggill, 4070, QLD; H. Gordon, Summerhill, 7250, TAS; R. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; S. Robson, Surrey Downs, 5126, SA; M. Gehrer, Cranbourne North, 3977, VIC

 

 

Pilot Pinto Pens Winners: K. Graham, Clayfield, 4011, QLD; R. Lane, Hobartville, 2753, NSW

K. Barbitta, Churchlands, 6018, WA; D. Doyle, Mackay, 4740, QLD; K. Pascoe, Bundaberg East, 4670, QLD; O. Upchurch, Eltham, 3095, VIC; S. Zovko, Avondale Heights, 3034, VIC; A. Francis, Burleigh Waters, 4220, QLD; L. Crotty, Skye, 3977, VIC; L. Tomkinson, Cooroy, 4563, QLD; M. Donato, Craigieburn, 3064, VIC; B. Hayat, Aldinga Beach, 5173, SA

 

 

Monopoly Gamer: Mario Kart and A Power Pack Winners: C. Barnett, Whitemore, 7303, TAS; C. Anderson, Glenvale, 4350, QLD; J. Templeton, Boronia, 3153, VIC; D. Watson, Geebung, 4034, QLD; S. Turvey, City Beach, 6015, WA; K. Hutton, Monto, 1950, QLD; W. Goodlock, Australind, 6233, WA; M. Lowe, Mount Annan, 2567, NSW; M. Kinmonth, Dakabin, 4503, QLD; D. Cerda, Dee Why, 2099, NSW

 

 

A Kensy and Max Book and Merch Pack Winners: J. Lane, Hobartville, 2753, NSW; S. Cox, Hindmarsh Island, 5214, SA; R. Biljna, Bunyip, 3815, VIC; D. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC

E. Watson, Taylors Hill, 3037, VIC; E. Knott, Gawler East, 5118, SA; D. Danvers, Urunga, 2455, NSW; L. Crotty, Skye, 3977, VIC; E. Kuut, preston, 3072, VIC; L. Harris, West Ballina, 2478, NSW

 

 

DC Ooshies Vinyl Edition Pack Winners: X. Turkich, Calwell, 2905, ACT; A. Hopley, Canungra, 4275, QLD; H. Toop, Bilambil Heights, 2486, NSW; J. McDowall, Moonee Ponds, 3039, VIC; L. Badger, Boonah, 4310, QLD; R. Brown, Yinnar, 3868, VIC; O. Holt, Newstead, 7250, TAS; D. Bateman, Sackville, 2756, NSW; C. Lightfoot, Bellmere, 4510, QLD

 

 

A Robo Alive Pack Winners: J. Mitchell, Guildford, 2161, NSW; M. Tevlin, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; N. Curran, Liverpool, 2170, NSW; A. Hopley, Canungra, 4275, QLD; S. Taylor, Allambie Heights, 2100, NSW

 

 

A Hilarious Animals Book Pack Winners: J. Cachia, Mooroolbark, 3138, VIC; E. Maher, Kambah, 2902, ACT; S. Cox, Hindmarsh Island, 5214, SA; L. Glavan, Wetherill Park, 2164, NSW; P. Jones, Hunters Hill, 2110, NSW; E. Lyons, Mundoolun, 4285, QLD; A. Roberts, Nelson, 7020, NZ; C. Holyoak-Sparrow, Pakenham, 3810, VIC; A. Prior, New Lambton, 2305, NSW; B. Sullivan, Langwarrin, 3910, VIC; M. Larkin, Aubin Grove, 6164, WA

September 2018 Surprise Party Winners

 

Frooties Book Pack Winners: K. Graham, Clayfield, 4011, QLD; C. MacKenzie, Toowoomba, 4350, QLD; R. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; G. Slack, Fitzroy New Plymouth , 4312, NZ; B. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; S. Markwell, Upper Caboolture, 4510, QLD; M. Chawla, Papatoetoe  Manukau, 2025, NZ; G. Van Zyl, Sorrento , 6020, WA; C. Frisina , Kalamunda , 6076, WA; D. Caldicott, Blackwood, 5051, SA; C. Nikadie, Box Hill Sth, 3128, VIC; S. Cedres, Condell Park, 2200, NSW; G. Jemison, Hampton Park, 3976, VIC; A. Lee, Ngunnawal, 2913, ACT; B. Sullivan, Langwarrin, 3910, VIC; J. Thrippleton, Tuncurry, 2428, NSW; N. Zienius, Heritage Park, 4118, QLD; C. Robinson, Gulmarrad, 2463, NSW; B. Wozniak, Speers Point, 2284, NSW; C. Lightfoot, Bellmere, 4510, QLD

 

Rory Branagan (Dectective) Book Pack Winners: B. Hammond, Mooloolaba, 4557, QLD; A. Christmass, Ballajura, 6066, WA; C. Riley, Bundarra, 2359, NSW; L. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; J. Wiles, Grafton, 2460, NSW; H. Hopley, Canungra, 4275, QLD; M. Rogers, Armstrong Creek, 3217, VIC; F. Lucas, Clayton South, 3169, VIC; W. Fekete, South Pambula, 2549, NSW; E. Tearne, Tempe, 2044, NSW; K. Toner, Campsie, 2194, NSW

 

104-Storey Treehouse Signed by Andy and Terry Winners: K. Wallace, Hastings, 3915, VIC; E. Mason, Burnie, 7320, TAS; C. Caruana, Werribee, 3030, VIC; T. Lewis, Southern River, 6110, WA; L. O'Donoghue, Peakhurst, 2210, NSW; A. Neville, Margate, 4019, QLD; E. Boucher, Gawler Belt, 5118, SA; K. Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, 4564, QLD; L. Weidenhofer, Edwardstown, 5039, SA; J. Hansford, Naracoorte , 5271, SA

  

Christopher Robin Movie Merch Pack Winners: L. Hammond, Mooloolaba, 4557, QLD; J. Lamb, Araluen, 870, NT; M. Schumacher, Caboolture, 4510, QLD; M. Pasti, Warkworth, 910, NZ; E. Walsh, Clifton Springs, 3222, VIC; R. Stafford, Kapooka, 2661, NSW; K. Whitehead, Eight Mile Plains, 4113, QLD; A. Francis, Burleigh Waters, 4220, QLD; J. Wiseman, Lenah Valley, 7008, TAS; L. Gatti, Stratford, 4870, QLD

  

Avengers: Infinity War on Blue-ray and Movie Merch Pack Winners: J. McDonald, Keperra Brisbane, 4054, QLD; Z. Wawi, Roselands, 2196, NSW; T. Janes, Cooee Bay, 4703, QLD; T. De Jonckheere, Boyne Island, 4680, QLD; M. Bromley, Melbourne, 3091, VIC

 

Grite Elite Scooter Winners: J. Zuidland, Darley, 3340, VIC; A. Hitzke, clontarf, 4019, QLD; J. Flynn-O'Brien, Kelso, 2795, NSW; T. Spence, Claremont Meadows, 2747, NSW; B. Sullivan, Langwarrin, 3910, VIC

 

Harry Potter Wand Winners: R. Edminstin, Selwyn, 7614, NZ; W. Childs, Moggill, 4070, QLD; M. Perring, Campania, 7026, TAS; Z. Boswell, Raceview, 4305, QLD

 

Splatoon or The Legend of Zelda Themed Ninetendo Pack Winners: R. Barbitta, Churchlands, 6018, WA; R. Lawson, Gracemere, 4702, QLD

  

3SIXT SoundBlock Wireless Speaker Winners: C. Meates, Booval, 4304, QLD; K. Ford, Wingham, 2429, NSW

  

The New Grite Elite Scooter Winners: T. Boyd, Reedy Creek, 4227, QLD; R. Hanka, Heathmont, 3135, VIC

 

Teen Titans Go To The Movies Sydney premiere Winner: A. Craig, Alexandria, 2015, NSW; O. Srun, Marsfield, 2122, NSW; A. Fry, Killara, 2071, NSW; B. Serovski, Yagoona, 2199, NSW; D. DiMattia, Beverly Park, 2217, NSW; J. Griffiths, Lisarow, 2250, NSW; M. Morris, Newcastle, 2300, NSW; J. DiMattia, Beverly Park, 2217, NSW; C. Barter, Westleigh, 2120, NSW; J. Dasco, Quakers Hill, 2763, NSW; J. Mendoza, Revesby, 2212, NSW; M. Herman, Cottage Point, 2084, NSW; K. Bow, Blacktown, 2148, NSW; K. Lester, Narrabeen, 2101, NSW; J. Low, Ryde, 2112, NSW
 

 
Monster Jam Family Pass Winners: J. Knott, Gawler East, 5118, SA; P. Shirlow, Padstow, 2211, NSW; W. Fekete, South Pambula, 2549, NSW; C. Griffiths, Bulleen, 3105, VIC; A. Curtis, Stratford, 3862, VIC


Teen Titans Go! To The Movies Pack: C. Buchanan, Gladesville, 2111, NSW; R. Barnitta, Churchlands, 6018, WA; R. Lawson, Gracemere, 4702, QLD; E. Belleggia, Bendigo, 3550, VIC; J. Trezise, Bicton, 6157, WA
  

OZ Comic Con Winners: D. Parker, Newtown, 4350, QLD; L. Rosanella, Ramsgate, 2217, NSW; L. Bouter, Gaythorne, 4051, QLD; H. Usher, Zillmere, 4034, QLD; A. Page, Grafton, 2460, NSW; A. Neville, Margate, 4019, QLD; C. Bagnall, Holsworthy, 2173, NSW; J. Gatt, Brisbane, 4178, QLD; R. Stafford, Kapooka , 2661, NSW; W. Fekete, South Pambula, 2549, NSW; M. Fitzalan, North Wahroonga, 2076, NSW

 

 

Smallfoot Winners: J. Mcdonald, Keperra, 4054, QLD; M. Rogers, Armstrong Creek, 3217, VIC; L. Cachia, Craigieburn, 3064, VIC; K. Barbitta, Churchlands, 6018, WA; T. Donaldson, Gunnedah, 2380, NSW; J. Huang, Carrara, 4211, QLD



August 2018 Surprise Party Winners

  

OZ Comic Con Winners: T. Boyd, Reedy Creek , 4227, QLD; C. King, Rockhampton, 4701, QLD; B. Schulz, Towoomba, 4400, QLD; S. Harris, Buderim, 4556, QLD; J. Miller, Berkeley Vale, 2261, NSW; R. Walsh, Hyland park , 2448, NSW; J. Huang, Carrara, 4211, QLD; D. Horne, Tumbi Umbi, 2261, NSW; E. Rolles, Mount Low, 4818, QLD; C. Clague, East Maitland, 2323, NSW; A. Roche, Glendale, 2285, NSW

 

 

A Giant Stash of Games Winner: M. Walker, Whitby, Porirua, 5024, New Zealand

 

 

A 50th Anniversary Hot Wheels Prize Pack Winner: J. Danaher, Wallsend, 2287, NSW

 

 

Loaded Lemons and Build or Boom Winners: C. Riley, Bundarra, 2359, NSW; T. Garlick, Yea, 3717, VIC; M. Costantino, Monterey, 2217, NSW; K. Schneider, Matraville, 2036, NSW; A. Rutherford, Runcorn, 4113, QLD; D. Whalley, Avoca, 4670, QLD; D. O'Sullivan, Table Top, 2640, NSW; V. Beamish, Wantirna, 3152, VIC; K. Ruthven, Lockridge Perth, 6054, WA; K. Davis-Earle, Albert Park, 3206, VIC; W. Cornthwaite, Orange, 2800, NSW; J. Rolfe, Woombah, 2469, NSW; P. Hales, Wollongong , 2500, NSW; D. Cerda Dittavong, Dee Why, 2099, NSW; D. Dryden, Boronia, 3155, VIC

 

 

A Grit Elite Scooter Winners: A. Tevlin, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; C. Pallis, Oakden, 5086, SA; W. Childs, Moggill, 4070, QLD; B. Sullivan, Langwarrin, 3910, VIC; F. Mulquin, Balgownie, 2519, NSW

 

 

An EVO Max Impact Protextion Smartphone Case Winners: A. Donohoe, Blackmans Point, 2444, NSW; B. Westell, Mundaring, 6073, WA; C. Burke, Buderim, 4556, QLD; J. Evans, Gosford, 2250, NSW; T. Donaldson, Gunnedah, 2380, NSW; J. Gray, Glenorchy, 7010, TAS; E. Walsh, Clifton Springs, 3222, VIC; A. Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, 5118, SA; A. Onus, Parramatta, 2150, NSW; J. Wearing, Palmyra, 6157, WA

 

 

Midnight Winners: M. Sculley, Sebastopol, 3356, VIC; M. Lynch, Spring Farm, 2570, NSW; Z. Deane, South Penrith, 2750, NSW; L. Skinner, Oyster Bay, 2225, NSW; A. Roberts, Nelson, 7020, NZ; H. Gordon, Summerhill, 7250, TAS; C. Hutchinson, Risdon Vale, 7016, TAS; T. Nikadie, Box Hill Sth, 3128, VIC; L. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; M. Bonner, Harvey, 6220, WA; R. Cooper, Southland, 9782, NZ; J. Paterson, Innaloo, 6018, WA; A. Hopley, Canungra, 4275, QLD; L. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; T. Fairess, Clyde, 3978, VIC; R. Scholl, Atherton, 4883, QLD; H. Toop, BILAMBIL HEIGHTS, 2486, NSW; T. Crotty, Skye, 3977, VIC; A. Prior, New Lambton, 2305, NSW; F. Basham, Woollahra, 2025, NSW; K. Heywood, Launceston, 7250, TAS; S. Egan, Culburra Beach, 2540, NSW; J. Brandon, Angaston, 5353, SA; H. Ivanovski, Rose Bay, 2029, NSW; J. Roberts, Leschenault , 6233, WA

 

 

Help, I Shrunk My Parents Movie Prize Pack Winners: A. Benjsson, Strathdale, 3550, VIC; T. Green, Melton South, 3338, VIC; N. Precupas, Cheltenham, 3192, VIC; J. Cachia, Mooroolbark, 3138, VIC; P. Maher, Kambah, 2902, ACT; D. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; M. Bonner, Harvey, 6220, WA; A. Meyer, Christchurch, 8083, NZ; J. Calavrias, Peakhurst, 2210, NSW; L. Goodlock, Australind, 6233, WA; H. Forster, Cranbourne North, 3977, VIC; C. Graham, Cowra, 2794, NSW

 

 

The Complete Oliver Phommavanh Collection Winners: B. Lee, Tapping, 6065, WA; C. Barnett, Whitemore, 7303, TAS; M. Curran, Liverpool, 2170, NSW; J. Ford, Maria creeks, 4855, QLD; C. Markwell, Upper Caboolture, 4510, QLD; K. Lithgow, Rochedale South, 4123, QLD

 

 

A Mr. Bambuckle’s Remarkables Book Pack Winners: A. Beattie-Dodd, Darley, 3340, VIC; Z. Sigalas, Stirling, 5152, SA; J. Demczuk, Hamley bridge, 5401, SA; B. Wescombe, Kirwan, 4817, QLD; B. Stevens, Wangaratta, 3677, VIC; J. Ness, Traralgon, 3844, VIC

 

 

A Ninetendo Switch MARIO Prize Pack Winner: G. Milligan, Bridgewater, 5155, SA

 

 

A Ninetendo 3DS Pokemon Prize Pack Winner: J. Mclachlan, Loganholme, 4129, QLD

 

 

Two Ready2Robot Bot Brawlers Winners: T. Jenner, Daisy Hill, 4127, QLD; J. Lamb, Araluen, 870, NT; H. Skinner, Oyster Bay , 2225, NSW; L. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; W. Childs, Moggill, 4070, QLD; A. Christmass, Ballajura, 6066, WA; L. Dixon, Eastern Beach, 2012, NZ; L. Cappuccio, Pakenham, 3810, VIC; R. Deuble, Stafford Heights, 4053, QLD; N. Bianco, Surf Beach, 2536, NSW; G. Milligan , Bridgewater, 5155, SA; D. Doyle, Mackay, 4740, QLD; J. Roskell, Toronto, 2283, NSW

 

 

A Treehouse Book Pack and Diary Winners: A. Smyth, The Vines, 6069, WA; R. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; P. Maher, Kambah, 2902, ACT; C. Nikadie, Box Hill Sth, 3128, VIC; J. Lowe, Yangebup, 6164, WA; C. Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor , 5211, SA; K. Kokkinis, Clontarft, 2093, NSW; F. Basham, Woollahra , 2025, NSW; R. Marshall, Epping, 2121, NSW; L. Goodlock, Australind, 6233, WA; M. Elias , Mentone, 3194, VIC; G. Milligan , Bridgewater, 5155, SA

 

 

An Ani-Man and the Wasp Book Pack Winners: M. Hitzke, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; N. Curran, Liverpool, 2170, NSW; A. Maddern, Direk, 5110, SA; R. Cooper, Southland, 9782, NZ; T. Bolton-Hall, Port Macquarie, 2444, NSW; K. Ruthven, Lockridge Perth, 6054, WA; C. Hughes, Narrikup, 6326, WA; A. Zovko, Avondale Heights, 3034, VIC; H. McDiven, Maylands, Perth, 6931, WA



July 2018 Surprise Party Winners

 

 

Transformers Winner: E. Smith, Ary, 4807, QLD

 

A Lenovo Star Wars Winners: J. Griffiths, Maida Vale, 6057, WA; K. Graham, Clayfield, 4011, QLD

 

Incredibles 2 Toys Winners: K. Simpson, Monterey, 2217, NSW; J. Greening, Ferntree Gully, 3156, VIC; C. Epstein, Geebung, 4034, QLD; J. Tuckwell, Blakeview, 5114, SA; S. Zovko, Avondale Heights, 3034, VIC

 

Incredibles 2 Movie Merch Pack Winners: B. Zawko, Waterloo Corner, 5110, SA; S. De Bari, Willetton, 6155, WA; C. Snowden, Woodrising, 2284, NSW; S. Siswadi, Cairnlea, 3023, VIC; C. Markwell, Upper Caboolture, 4510, QLD; A. Smyth, The Vines, 6069, WA; D. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; L. Wynne, Chester Hill, 2162, NSW; K. Burrows, Hillside , 3037, VIC; T. Miet, Carlton, 3053, VIC; H. Burns, McGregor, 4109, QLD; M. Boyd , Reedy Creek, 4227, QLD; A. Webb, Paralowie, 5108, SA

 

Ant Man and the Wasp Merch Pack Winners: C. Barnett, Whitemore, 7303, TAS; C. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; G. Lane, Hobartville, 2753, NSW; A. Christmass, Ballajura, 6066, WA;C. Edmonds, Northam, 6401, WA; C. Rogers, Waterfall, 2233, NSW; H. Whitehead, Furner, 5280, SA; O. Ronayne, Baldivis , 6171, WA; K. Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, 4564, Qld; J. Carty, Rose Park, 5067, SA

 

Mad Bot Cybug Winners: A. Heard, Clayfield, 4011, QLD; R. Wassermann, Wynn Vale, 5127, SA; A. Tevlin, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; L. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; C. Summers, Agnes Water, 4677, QLD; F. Hollis, Salamander Bay, 2317, NSW; M. Danne, Clifton Springs, 3222, VIC; C. GRAHAM, Eagle Point, 3878, VIC; H. Weychardt, McDowall, 4053, QLD; H. Florence, Glen Osmond, 5064, SA; I. Tuffley, Brighton, 4017, QLD; C. Williams, Aspley, 4034, QLD; D. Parker, Newtown, 4350, QLD; T. Khaznadar, Merrylands, 2160, NSW; S. Evans, Andergrove, 4740, QLD; H. Mason, Burnie, 7320, TAS

 

James O’Loghlin Book Pack Winners: Z. Moxey, Aberdeen, 2336, NSW; B. Westell, Mundaring, 6073, WA; J. Lee, Tapping, 6065, WA; I. Gordon, Summerhill, 7250, TAS; J. Roberts, Toodyay, 6566, WA; G. Bushby, Willagee, 6156, WA; K. Hopley, Canungra, 4275, QLD; A. Robinson, Gulmarrad, 2463, NSW; R. Cole, Hendra, 4011, QLD; C. Buchanan, Gladesville, 2111, NSW; C. King, Rockhampton, 4701, QLD; A. Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, 5118, SA; T. Crotty, Skye, 3977, VIC; J. Mejak, Point Cook, 3030, VIC; L. Albanese, Macquaire Hills, 2285, NSW; D. Horne, Tumbi Umbi, 2261, NSW; L. Turner , Thornlands , 4164, QLD; L. Cachia, Craigieburn, 3064, VIC; C. Haling, Runcorn, 4113, QLD

 

The World’s Worst Children Book Pack Winners: B. Francis, Lake Wendouree, 3350, VIC; A. Gorton, Cranebrook, 2749, NSW; J. Robins, Bentleigh East, 3165, VIC; J. Unger, Darley, 3340, VIC; L. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; G. Milligan, Hahndorf, 5245, SA; A. Fry, Killara , 2071, NSW; C. Kodagoda, Northcote, 3070, VIC

 

Black Panther DVD and Merch Pack Winners: J. Lane, Hobartville, 2753, NSW; N. Reynolds, South Hedland, 6722, WA; P. Hoggart, Esperance, 6450, WA; B. Woods, Forster, 2428, NSW; M. Boyd , Reedy Creek , 4227, QLD

 

Pirate McSnottbeard Books Winners: R. Kinsella, Duncraig, 6023, WA; W. Childs, MOGGILL, 4070, QLD; Z. Sigalas, Stirlng, 5152, SA; H. Toop, Bilambil Heights, 2486, NSW; K. Willis, Gracemere, 4702, QLD; L. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; N. Perring, Campania, 7026, TAS; E. Maher, Kambah, 2902, ACT; N. Leahy, Midland, 6056, WA; W. Vass, Leichhardt, 2040, NSW; E. Watson , Taylors Hill, 3037, VIC; M. Parkin, Keysbrook, 6126, WA; C. Hutchinson, Risdon Vale, 7016, TAS; Y. Mason, Park Grove, 7320, TAS; M. Bonner, Harvey, 6220, WA; C. Wishart, Northgate , 5085, SA; J. Sinclair, Morayfield, 4506, QLD

 

Crisp Inception Scooter Winners: C. Roberts, Toodyay, 6566, WA; J. Heard, Eudlo, 4554, QLD; M. Siablis, Templestowe Lower, 3107, VIC

 

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Winners: S. Day, Montville, 4560, QLD; W. Simmons, Rutherford, 2320, NSW; R. Dessert, Hope Island, 4212, QLD; J. Riceman, Salisbury Downs, 5108, SA; B. Keating, Balgowlah, 2093, NSW

 

Harry Potter Winners: L. Costantino, Rockdale, 2216, NSW; C. Cugley, Mount Martha, 3934, VIC; H. Skinner, Oyster Bay, 2225, NSW; M. Carter, Seaford, 3198, VIC; R. Meares, Cheltenham, 2119, NSW; M. Wolstenholme, WEST LAKES, 5021, SA; A. Hutchinson, Yarrawarrah, 2233, NSW; C. Luttrell, Ballarat, 3352, VIC; S. Watson, Kewarra Beach, 4879, QLD; S. Atkinson, Wellard , 6170, WA; R. Sharpe, Newnham, 7248, TAS; D. Ingham, Pinjarra, 6208, WA; K. Seidel, Seaford Meadows, 5169, SA; L. Cachia, Craigieburn, 3064, VIC; S. Nicol, Shellharbour , 2529, NSW

 

Operation Escape Room Winners: C. Luczak, Emu Plains, 2750, NSW; B. Sullivan, Langwarrin, 3910, VIC; R. Williams, Newnham, 7248, TAS; R. Stafford, Kapooka, 2661, NSW; R. Ludwig, Hassall Grove, 2761, NSW; O. Terry, Tatura, 3616, VIC; K. Goyal, Augustine Heights, 4300, QLD; J. Ness, Traralgon, 3844, VIC; E. Walsh, Clifton Springs, 3222, VIC; A. Maddern, Direk, 5110, SA; K. Dundas, Burpengary , 4505, QLD; J. Deveigne, Metford, 2323, NSW; J. Evans, Gosford, 2250, NSW

 

 

Minions at the AFL Winners: J. Lorenz, Sandstone Point, 4511, QLD; L. Goodlock, Australind, 6233, WA; S. Hemley, Flynn, 2615, ACT; L. Brown, Chatswood, 2067, NSW; C. Tomaszewski, Gray, 830, NT; C. McNeill, Anglesea, 3230, VIC; D. Horne, Tumbi Umbi, 2261, NSW; L. Weidenhofer, Edwardstown, 5039, SA; J. Berwick, Blackstone Heights, 7250, TAS; I. Allen, Springfield Lakes , 4300, QLD

 



June 2018 SPP Winners

Panini:

Major Winners: A. Karras, Tailembend, 5260, SA; K. Schmidt, Eglinton, 2795, NSW; K. Venclovas, Bellevue Hill, 2023, NSW; H. Roberts, Kellyville Ridge, 2155, NSW; L. Dadic, Centennial Park, 2021, NSW; K. Atkins, Gymea, 2227, NSW; C. Main, Mount Barker, 5251, SA; F. Houghton, Florey, 2615, ACT; L. Munro, West Pennant Hills, 2125, NSW; A. Ngo, Doncaster, 3108, VIC; J. Shaw, Castle Hill, 2154, NSW; K. Fernandez Paul, Vaucluse, 2030, NSW; C. Bridges, Coomera, 4209, QLD; E. Holman, Worongary, 4213, QLD; A. Robinson, Gulmarrad, 2463, NSW

Runners Up: S. Hanstrum, Avalon, 2107, NSW; I. Wynne, Chester Hill, 2162, NSW; C. Sands, Christchurch, 8025, NZ; B. Harlum, Rangiora, 7400, NZ; B. Gallop, Christchurch, 8024, NZ; R. Hopcroft, Tauranga, 3110, NZ; H. Drage, Ferny Hills, 4055, QLD; A. Hollis, Gateshead, 2290, NSW; L. Olsen, Paddington, 2021, NSW; B. Best, Toongabbie, 2146, NSW




David Baddiel: A. Benjsson, Strathdale, 3550, VIC; C. Maddison, Bentleigh, 3204, VIC; J. Lane, Hobartville, 2753, NSW; C. Hedger, Golden Grove, 5125, SA; M. Broome, Inglewood, 4330, NZ; T. Thorne, Forest Hill, 3131, VIC; S. Roberts, Little Mountain, 4551, QLD; A. Thomson; Murrumbeena, 3163, VIC

 

 

Grit Elite: T. Matthews, Carnegie, 3163, VIC; H. Lord, Wantirna South, 3152, VIC; N. Wann, Loganholme, 4129, QLD; H. Andreas, North Sydney, 2060, NSW; S. Morgan, Daylesford, 3460, VIC; P. Warnock, Benalla, 3672, VIC

 


 

Hotel Transylvania: L. Wiyani, Glenwood, 2768, NSW; S. Evans, Andergrove, 4740, QLD; M. Bowling, Harrisdale, 6112, WA; C. Nisam, Strathdale, 3550, VIC; C. Baker, Arana Hills, 4054, QLD; S. Markwell, Upper Caboolture, 4510, VIC; N. Voice, Burpengary, 4505, QLD

 


 

Kid Normal: N. Lane, Richmond, 2753, NSW; C. Bushby, Willagee, 6156, WA; E. Potter, Griffin, 4503, QLD; A. Mence, Gillieston Heights, 2321, NSW; A. Tink, Corinda, 4075, QLD; H. Gantner, Elanora Heights, 2101, NSW; B. Robins, Aberdeen, 2336, NSW; B. Sullivan, Langwarrin, 3910, VIC; K. Toner, Campsie, 2194, NSW; L. Galloway, Unanderra, 2570, NSW; W. Ritchie, Aspley, 4034, QLD; T. Brookes, Buderim, 4556, QLD; A. Webb, Paralowie, 5108, SA; J. Emery, Lane Cove, 2066, NSW; L. McDowall, Moonee Ponds, 3039, VIC; E. O’Leary, Roxburgh Park, 3064, VIC

 


 

Minions Party: C. Costar, Evanston Gardens, 5116, SA; A. Coyle, Panorama, 5041, SA; H. Meissenheimer, Wainui, 992, NZ; V. Beamish, Wantirna, 3152, VIC; R. Gillen, Gisborne, 3437, VIC; M. Wright, Paddington, 4064, QLD; C. Hutchinson, Risdon Value, 7016, TAS

 

 

 

Peter Rabbit: J. Roper, Kurrimine Beach, 4871, QLD; H. Blackaby, Thornlands, 4164, QLD; S. Manku, Hampton, 3188, VIC; J. Dollard, Eden Hills, 5050, SA; B. Ryan, Baxter, 3911, VIC; A. Bandyala, St Ives, 2075, NSW; O. Crowder, Wellard, 6170, WA; T. Fear, Kangaroo Flat, 3555, VIC; L. Kriedemann, Ningi, 4511, QLD; M. Stacyscott, South Golden Beach, 2483, NSW; V. Hansen, Skennars Head, 2478, NSW; M. Haase, Lesmurdie, 6076, WA; S. Squires, Ormeau, 4208, QLD

 


 

Sketchers Energy Lights: T. Ough, Cabarita, 3505, VIC; H. Robinson, Leumeah, 2560, NSW; K. Grimes, Forrestfield, 6058, WA; C. Smith, Scamander, 7215, TAS; G. Tselepi, Rose Bay, 2029, NSW

 


 

Solo: A Star Wars Story: H. Hoyle, Gore, 9710, NZ; A. Parish, Auckland, 1072, NZ; E. Oakley, Parnell, 1052, NZ; D. Grieco, Drummoyne, 2047, NSW; T. Mikkelsen, Wynnum, 4178, QLD; A. Craig, Campbelltown, 5074, SA, H. Smethurst, Sunshine Beach, 4567, QLD, B. O’niel, Clifton Hill, 3068, VIC; J. Callander, Melbourne, 3180, VIC; T. Pugmire-Lock, Castlemaine, 3450, VIC; X. Turk, Calwell, 2905, ACT; C. Caruana, Werribee, 3030, VIC

 

 


Sports Stories: L. Allan, Hornsby, 2077, NSW; D. Marks, Duffy, 2611, ACT; E. Makse-Hill, Oakleigh South, 3167, VIC; V, Andrews, Ballajura. 6066. WA

 

 

Tiny Timmy: H. Gordon, Summerhill, 7250, TAS; K. Schmidt, Eglinton, 2795, NSW; T. Fowler, Mermaid Waters, 4218, QLD; L. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; C. Caruana, Werribee, 3030, VIC; C. Bisley, Motueka, 7120, NZ; K. Seidel, Seaford Meadows, 5169, SA; G. Milligan, Hahndorf, 5245, SA; M. Christie, Wakerley, 4154, QLD; V. Turner, Thornlands, 4164, QLD

 

 

Tom Weekly: J. Lindaat, Crabbes Creek, 2483, NSW; A. Stiller, Stepney, 5069, SA; B. Payne, Boonah, 4310, QLD; B. Mobbs, Como, 2226, NSW; W. Holzheimer, Gowrie Junction, 4352, QLD

 

 

Voltron: R. Greenwood, Yarrawarrah, 2233, NSW; K. Hermus, Cooroy, 4563, QLD; E. Chipperfield, Canterbury, 3126, VIC; J. Eames, Butler, 6036, WA; L. Bird, Taree, 2430, NSW; E. Tearne, Tempe, 2044, NSW; O. Upfold, Riverton, 6148, WA; W. Karaolis, Edgecliffe, 2027, NSW

 



 
 May '18 Super Prize Party Winners


Treehouse Fun Winners: R. Cole, Brisbane, 4011, QLD; A. Coyle, Auckland, 626, NZ; G. Cook, Camperdown, 2050, NSW; M. Tucker, Christchurch, 8053, NZ; E. Bird, Ashgrove, 4060, QLD; J. Borgelt, Wynn Vale, 5127, SA; W. AU, Ashfield, 2131, NSW; A. Q, Murrumbeena, 3163, VIC; P. Hargreaves, Upper Kedron, 4055, QLD; C. Pavlou, Mitcham, 3132, VIC; I. Hemley, Flynn, 2615, ACT; A. Robinson, Gulmarrad, 2463, NSW: J. Cahill, Dalgety, 2628, NSW

 

 

 

Steven Universe Winners: W. Turner, Enoggera, 4051, QLD; H. Burfitt, Wheelers Hill, 3150, VIC; S. Mastroianni, Allambie Heights, 2100, NSW; M. Stacy Scott, South Golden Beach, 2483, NSW; J. Ryan, Yarraville, 3013, VIC

 

 

 

Speccy-Tacular Winners: A. Fry, Killara, 2071, NSW; K. Stent, Cremorne, 2090, NSW; P. Jones, Hunters Hill, 2110; N. Anastasiadis, Henley, 2111, NSW

 

 

 

Smiggle Winners: K. Chapman, Kincumber, 2251, NSW; I. Colman, Machlans Beach, 4878, QLD; R. Hooper, Joonalup, 6027, WA; R. Tomlinson, Belrose, 2085, NSW

 

 

 

Rubik’s Winners: M. Iliadis, Coburg, 3058, VIC; W. Vass, Leichhardt, 2040, NSW; I. Slater, Cooloongup, 6168, WA; J. Taylor, Brookfield, 3338, VIC; W. Chang, Hampton, 3188, VIC; L. Albrecht, Engadine, 2233, NSW; L. McAlpine, Heathridge, 6027, WA; L. Walker, Millicent, 5280, SA; R. McGinty, North Tamworth, 2304, NSW; I. O’Brien, Murray Bridge, 5253, SA; H. Jose, Bundaberg, 4670, QLD; P. Hales, Wollongong, 2500, NSW; L. Teoh, Hawthorn, 3122, VIC; X. Cahir, Baldivis, 6167, WA; H. Kemelfield, Coburg, 3058, VIC; L. Swain, Mooroolbark, 3138, VIC; J. Tothill, Blackwood, 5051, SA

 

 

 

Pop’Lol Winners: A. Webb, Paralowie, 5108, SA; S. De Bari, Willetton, 6155, WA; I. Kass, Woolgoola, 2261, NSW; C. Burrows, Kingston, 7050, TAS; J. Pereira, Leda, 6170, WA; L. Raeburn, Stawell, 3380, VIC; J. Krantis, Magill, 5072, SA; H. Chen, Mosman, 2088, NSW; I. Wynne, Miles, 4415, QLD; M. Gillespie, Bunyip, 3815, VIC

 

 

 

Holiday Movie Winners: L. Tomkinson, Cooroy, 4563, QLD; L. Needham, Kelso, 4815, QLD; H. Drage, Ferny Hills, 4055 , QLD; J. Hulm, Lake Cathie, 2445, ACT; J. Batchelor, Torquay, 3228, VIC

 

 

 

Grit Elite Winners: W. Fekete, South Pambula, 2549, NSW; K. Heynatz, Alstonville, 2477, NSW; E. Mandie, Caulfield, 3162, VIC; G. Jackson, Barwon Heads, 3227, VIC; K. Hammant, Kelmscott, 6111, WA

 

 

 

Funny Mystery Winners: R. Cole, Hendra, 4011, QLD; M. Whincup, Stanhope Gardens, 2768, NSW; R. Howard, Youngtown, 7249, TAS; A. Mackintosh, Mulgrave, 3170, VIC; A. Le Cornu-brown, Inglewood, 6052, WA; B. Power, Sydenham, 3037, VIC; A. Nuttal, Bairnsdale, 3875, VIC; E. Baird, Roseville, 2069, NSW; C. McNeill, Anglesea, 3230, VIC; B. Henry, Kincumber, 2251, NSW; W. Vass, Leichhardt, 2040, NSW; T. Crotty, Skye, 3977, VIC; C. Markwell, Upper Caboolture, 4510, QLD

 

 

 

Earbuds Winners: T. Morris, Queanbeyan, 2620, NSW; M. Laundon, Nudgee, 4014, QLD

 

 

 

Dropmix Winner: B. Moore, Nowra, 2541, NSW

 

 

 

Double Movie Pack Winners: A. Paley, Modbury Heights, 5092, SA; L. Andersen Pope, South Hobart, 7004, TAS; C. Barnett, Whitemore, 7303, TAS; N. Bianco, Surf Beach, 2536, NSW; C. Burke, Palmwoods, 4555, QLD; J. Cachia, Mooroolbark, 3138, VIC; A. Calavrias, Peakhurst, 2210, NSW; L. Cappuccio, Pakenham, 3810, VIC; B. Cooper, Ocean Shores, 2483, NSW;   N. Coyle, Pasadena, 5042, SA; I. Di-Biase, Meadow Heigths, 3048, VIC; T. Elphinestone, Breakfast Point, 2137, NSW

 

 

 

Crate Creatures Winners: J. Saba, West Ryde, 2114, NSW; L. Galloway, Unanderra, 2570, NSW; C. McMillan, Mudgee, 2850, NSW; W. Devine, Kingston, 7050, TAS; J. Laffan, Carrarra, 4211, QLD; A. Lawry, Upper Sturt, 5156, SA; Z. Yianakis, St Andrews, 2566, NSW; L. Comito, Heidelberg Heights, 3081, VIC

 

 

 

Anki Overdrive Winners: A. Bailey, Cockatoo, 3781, VIC; N. Kerpiniotis, Breakfast Point, 2137, NSW

 

 

 

VR Headset Winners: H. White, Geelong, 3219, VIC; A. Mckaige, Elwood, 3184, VIC; A. Pickering, Western Springs, 1022, SA; K. Harvey, Oakden, 5086, SA; H. Mills, Tewantin, 4565, QLD; S. Geoghegan, Trevallyn, 7250, TAS; T. Elphinstone, Breakfast Point, 2137, NSW; C. Brabentz, Donvale, 3111, VIC; D. Sands, Campwin Beach, 4737, QLD, G. McShane, Mornington, 3931, VIC




 

April '18 Super Prize Party Winners


 

Ferdinand Winners: G. Lawler, Croydon North, 3136, VIC; A. Lowe, Yangebup, 6164, WA; A. Milesi, Halls Head, 6210, WA; A. Mills, Wellard, 6170, WA; A. Prior, New Lambton, 2305, NSW; T. Delaney, Kearsley, 2325, NSW; I. Walker, Mosman, 2088, NSW; J. Rankin, Kyogle, 2474, NSW; T. Lewis, Southern River, 6110, WA; G. Meredith, Kallangur, 4503, QLD; H. Ivanovski, Rose Bay, 2029, NSW; J. Calavrias, Peakhurst, 2210, NSW; R. lane, Hobartville, 2753, NSW; M. Dikadzic, Ellenbrook, 6069, WA; J. Roberts, Stoneville, 6081, WA

 

 

 

Adventure Time Winners: W. Block, Coromandel Valley, 5051, SA; B. Wozniak, Speers Point, 2284, NSW; J. Kong, Templestowe Lower, 3107, VIC; N. Roussou, Point Cook, 3030, VIC; T. Tabuai, Mareeba, 4880, QLD; J. Linsdsay, Crabbes Creek, 2483, NSW; J. Hickmott, Lake Macdonald, 4563, QLD; L and D Russel, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; C. Luttrell, Ballarat, 3352, VIC; B. Bicknell, Boronia, 3155, VIC; S. Canham, Burnie, 7320, TAS

 

 

 

Avengers Winners: A. Johnson, The Gap, 4061, QLD; M. Heathfield, Semaphore, 5019, SA; Z. Shulman, South Caulfield, 1362, VIC; M. Dillon-Roberts, Burnside, 8053, NZ; C. McClelland, Mudgee, 2850, NSW; J. Evans, Gosford, 2250, NSW; J. Mikhael, Oatlanads, 2117, NSW; P. Lane, Wentworth Falls, 2782, NSW; C. Di Florio, Gowanbrae, 3043, VIC; A. Cottom, Jacana, 3047, VIC

 

 

 

A Wrinkle in Time Book: S. Mastroianni, Allambie, 2100, NSW; A. Ha, Ermington, 2115, NSW; E. Bates, Macgregor, 2615, ACT; T. Lougheed, Bedford, 6052, WA; K. Elysee, Maleny, 4552, QLD

 

 

 

A Wrinkle in Time Merch: J. Exell, Queenstown, 9300, NZ; J. Hona, Moulden, 830, NT; L. Evans, Port Melbourne, 3207, VIC; A. Baker, St Kilda, 3182, VIC; L. Welsh. Granton, 7030, TAS; R. Cooper, Winton, 9782, NZ; J. Backmann, Port Lincoln, 5606, SA; J. Morgan, Seventeen Mile Rocks, 4073, QLD; D. Macauley, Tapping, 6065, WA; X. Joyce, Wainuiomata, 5014, NZ

 

 

 

COCO Winners: M. Sharman, Worongary, 4213, QLD; Z. Armstrong, South Penripe, 2750, NSW; C. Tanuvasa, Hamilton East, 3216, NZ; J. Black, Wallsend, 2287, NSW; M. Herring, Auckland, 612, NZ; T. Grey, Bethania, 4205, QLD; K. Lin, Doncaster, 3108, VIC; J. Spark, Windsor, 4030, QLD; E. Cooke, Mount Sheridan, 4870, QLD; M. Rafin, Coudeaux heights, 2526, NSW

 

 

 

Dropmix: J. Millard, Koah, 4881, QLD

 

 

 

Early Man: J. Martin, Gulgong, 2852, NSW; J. Berwick, Blackstone Heights, 7250, TAS; B. Tiplady, Hamilton, 3216. NZ; M. Chawla, Papatoetoe Manukau, 2025, NZ; H. Mccarney, Flinders View, 4305, QLD; C. Holman, Worongary, 4213, QLD; N. Murrells, Echuca West, 3564, VIC; J. Flynn-O’Brien, Kelso, 2795, NSW; D. Geihlich, Somerton park, 5044, SA; X. Conner, Redwood, 8051, NZ; F. Basham, Woollahra, 2025, NSW

 

 

 

Elementals: Ice Wolves: M. Nunn, Coomera, 4209, QLD; N. Beckmann, Port Lincoln, 5606, SA; N. Glassborow, Secret Harbour, 6173, WA; J. Taylor, Allambie Heights, 2100, NSW; E. Allen-Kiokakis, Fairfield, 3078, VIC; J. Huang, Carrara, 4211, QLD; L. Turner, Ormiston, 4160, QLD; D. Kheav, Blakeview, 5114, SA; D. Thomas, Manningham, 5086, SA; D. Avila, Melbourne, 3030, VIC; F. Hollis, Salamander Bay, 2317, NSW; J. Radburn, Cowra, 2794, NSW; L. Newman, Glenhuntly, 3163, VIC; T. Kiessler, Bracken Ridge, 4017, QLD; I. Armstrong, Broadwater, 6280, WA; S. Kelso, Murrumba Downs, 4503, QLD; J. Norman, Yanchep, 6035, WA; J. Sanford, South Perth, 6151, WA; B. Smith, Talbot, 3371, VIC; A. Schram, Pakenham, 3810, VIC; K. Elysee, Maleny, 4552, QLD; C. Coe, Barden Ridge, 2234, NSW; L. Cleland, Beaumont Hills, 2155, NSW; H. Cotteril, Whyalla, 5600, SA; M. Adamson, Rutherford, 2330, NSW; S. Sherpa, Campbelltown, 5074, SA; C. Field, Tatura, 3616, VIC; L. Merven, Copacabana, 2251, NSW

 

 

 

Laugh Out Loud Book Packs: R. Hill, Unanderra, 2526, NSW; C. Strudwick, Rangeville, 4350, QLD; M. D’Audney, Auckland, 1071, NZ; E. Jazayeri, Erskineville, 2043, NSW; H. Nickoll, Tapping, 6065, WA; Z. Berry, Christchurch, 8014, NZ; Z. Weidenhofer, Edwardstown, 5039, SA; A. Smith, Corio, 3214, VIC; J. Wigney, Nunwading, 3131, VIC; W. Sutherland, Beaumaris, 3193, VIC; L. Simons, Mornington, 3931, VIC; C. Coustley, Norwood, 7250, TAS; J. Garden, Enoggera, 4051, QLD

 

 

 

Nut Job 2: T. Miet, Carlton, 3053, VIC; Z. Maile, Moorebank, 2170, NSW; S. Egan, Culburra Beach, 2540, NSW; E. Mackereth, Hermit Park, 4812, QLD; D. Dittavong, Dee Why, 2099, NSW; J. Rush, Burwood East, 3151, VIC; M. Grati-Favaloro, Long Jetty, 2261, NSW; M. Cooley, Gympie, 4570, QLD; C. Snowden, Woodrising, 2284, NSW; E. Walsh, Clifton Springs, 3222, VIC

 

 

 

Poopeez Winners: J. Dawne, Rosanna, 3084, VIC; B. Lippert, Bracken Ridge, 4017, QLD; H. Bronson, Palmwoods, 4555, QLD; L. Fionta, Taroona, 7053, TAS; Lilcat SwoleBunny, Geelong, 3216; O. Black, North Nower, 2541, NSW; A. Grey, Reservoir, 3073, VIC; R. Singh, Marion, 5043, SA’ S. Georgonicas, Nhulunbuy, 881, NT; M. Hardge, Page, 2614, ACT

 

 

 

Rory Branagan Winners: C. Nikadie, Box Hill Sth, 3128, VIC; E. Leong, Lilydale, 3140, VIC; H. Wellington, Sheidow Park, 5158, SA; C. Marais, Greenwood, 6024, WA; C. Frisina, Kalamunda, 6926; NSW; H. Toop, Bilambil Heights, 2486, NSW; J. Atkinson, Seaford, 5169, SA; J. Deveigne, Metford, 2323, NSW; T. Dempsey, Kincumber, 2251, NSW; M. Hardge, Page, 2614, ACT; B. Boyce, Oakleigh, 3166, VIC; L. Meyer, Christchurch, 8083, NZ; J. Robins, Bentleigh East, 3165, VIC; Z. Weidenhofer, Edwardstown, 5039, SA; J. Dethomas, Croydon South, 3136, VIC E. Hunt, Piara Waters, 6112, WA; K. Willis, Gracemere, 4702, QLD; J. McDowall, Moonee Ponds, 5152, SA; W. Goodlock, Australind, 6233, WA; L. Bishop, Ascot Vale, 3032, VIC; J. Drew Finn, Nudgee, 4014, QLD; D. Kheav, Blakeview, 5114, SA; J. Sigalas, Stirling, 5152, SA; T. Meyers, Holsworthy, 2173, NSW; E. Arthur, Booleroo Centre, 5482, SA; K. Horne, Tumbi Umbi, 2261, NSW; N. Johnson, Ipswich, 4300, QLD; S. Cedres, Condell Park, 2200, NSW; O. Baker, Fairlight 2094, NSW; C. Aitchison, Narooma, 2546, NSW; L. McNally, Karalee, 4306, QLD; M. Cherrie, Bellara, 4507, QLD; C. Fox, Camillo, 6111, WA; T. Janes, Cooee Bay, 47-3, QLD; S. Zovko, Avondale Heights, 3034, VIC; L. Hendrie, Doreen, 3754, VIC; M. Beva, Greta, 2334, NSW; J. Eustace, Leda, 6170, WA

 

 

 

Sherlock Gnomes Winners: C. Epstein, Geebung, 4034, QLD; C. Lakrindis, Hampton East; 3188, VIC; D. Whalley, Bundaberg, 4670, QLD; J. Chiu, Carrara, 4211, QLD; K. Charlwood, Karana Downs, 4306, QLD; M. Cubric, Melbourne, 3083, VIC; M. Wolmarans, Petrie, 4502, QLD; T. Meyers, Holsworthy, 2173, NSW; Z. Weidenhofer, Edwardstown, 5039, SA; Z. Jakupovic, Ascot, 4007, QLD; Z. Modeley, Aspendale Gardens, 3195, VIC; R. Totlz, Rozelle, 2039, NSW




March '18 Super Prize Party Winners


Razor Hovertrax Winners:F. Mercer, Rapid Creek, 810, NT; S. Riddle, Kanmantoo, 5252, SA



Hogwarts Book Pack Winners:S. Nic, Rosanna, 3128, VIC; J. Nikadie, 3128, VIC, L. Bishop, Ascot Vale, 3032, VIC; A. Mills, Wellard, 6170, WA; J. McIntosh, Yarra Junction, 3797, VIC; T. Holland, Caroline Springs, 3023, VIC; N. Selan, Caulfield South, 3162, VIC; B. Petersen, Toukley, 2263, NSW; B. Armstrong, Broadwater, 6280, WA; B. noonan, Osborne, 5017, SA; K. Vautier, Belgrave, 3160, VIC; L. Gray, Port Lincoln, 5606, SA; T. Hill, Gol Gol, 2738, NSW



Crisp Inception Winners: J. Houck, Bardon, 4065, QLD; D. Yates, Dianella, 6059, WA; J. Kennedy, Aldinga Beach, 5173, SA



Bravelands Winners: J. Robert, Stoneville, 6081, WA; E. Hambridge, Warragul, 3820, VIC; R. Kelly, Old Bar, 2430, NSW; L. Turner, Ormiston, 4160, QLD; K. Barbitta, Churchlands, 6018, WA



Jake Atlas Winners: K. Toner, Campsie, 2194; S. Doggett, Tumbi Umbi, 2261, NSW; Z. Marshall, Speers Point, 2284, NSW; T. Bolton-Hall, Port Macquarie, 2444, NSW; H. Toop, Bilambil Heights, 2486, NSW; E. Mitchell-Zancanaro, Elsternwick, 3185, VIC; C. Hutchins, Koroit, 3282, VIC; J. Ness, Traralgon, 3844, VIC; A. Van Diesen, Bullumwaal, 3875, VIC; B. Sullivan, Langwarrin, 3910, VIC; K. Wallace, Hastings, 3915, VIC; M. Worldon, Bracken Ridge, 4017, QLD; H. Whitson, Geebung, 4034, QLD



Other Worlds Winners: C. Bagnall, Holsworthy, 2173, NSW; G. Wescombe, Kirwan, 4817, QLD; R. Tassan, Bucasia, 4750, QLD; A. Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, 5118, SA; J. Unger, Darley, 3340, VIC; C. Haling, Runcorn, 4113, QLD; J. Lewis, Southern River, 6110, WA; J. Nunn, Leschenault, 6233, WA; A. Prior, New Lambton, 2305, NSW; J. Kollman, Finley, 2713, NSW; L. Moore, Bunbury, 6230, WA; D. Crombie, Invercargill, 9810, NZ



Tom Weekly Winners: L. Albanese, Macquarie Hills, 2285, NSW; R. Barbitta, Churchlands, 6018, WA; R. Dempsey, Kincumber, 2251, NSW; J. Dethomas, Croydon South, 3136, VIC; J. Filips, Narre Warren, 3805, VIC; Z. Frisina, Kalamunda, 6926, WA; C. Gehrer, Cranbourne North, 3977, VIC; J. Greene, Dalyellup, 6230, WA; I. Hill, Ocean View, 4521, QLD; E. Kuut, Preston, 3072, VIC; T. Miet, Charlton, 3053, VIC; L. Price, South Plympton, 5038, SA; L. Hall, Five Dock, 2046, NSW



Street Rollers Winners: L. Stephens, Shailer Park, 4128, QLD; E. Leong, Lilydale, 3140, VIC; T. Plowman, Rosanna, 3084, VIC; H. Ottelli, South Morang, 3752, VIC; F. Birse, Wynn Vale, 5127, SA; C. Thomas, Nerang, 4211, QLD; M. Dring, Rangiora, 7475, NZ; L. McDriven, West Leederville, 6007, WA; L. Jonsson, Dulwich Hill, 2203, NSW



Ninja Kid Winners: G. Cook, Camperdown, 2050, NSW; X. McBeth, Beaumaris, 3193, VIC; R. Cure, Pearsall, 6065, WA; L. Kingston, Mount Isa, 4825, QLD; T. Kalsow, Albion Park, 2527, NSW; W. Au, Ashfield, 2131, NSW; K. Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, 4564, QLD; B. Torbey, Punchbowl, 2196, NSW; F. Raspor, Williamstown, 3016, VIC; M. Borgelt, Wynn Vale, 5127, SA; C. Griffiths, Brisbane, 4020, QLD; P. Breed, Albury, 2640, NSW; R. Sharpe, leopold, 3224, VIC; L. Pratt, St Kilda East, 3183, VIC; E. Salahoras, East Burwood, 3151, VIC; C. McKenzie, Capel Sound, 3940, VIC; H. Robinson, Leumeah, 2560, NSW; J. Mahoney, Berriedale, 7011, TAS; B. Monger, Asquith, 2977, NSW; O. Bell, Goodwood, 5034, SA; A. Atherton, Corrimal, 2518, NSW; X. Joyce, Wainuiomata, 5014, NZ; E. Jeffery, Stanmore, 2048, NSW; E. Halse, Bayswater, 6053, WA




Peter Rabbit Winners: C. Lightfoot, Bellmere, 4510, QLD; M. Forman, Balwyn, 3103, VIC; L. Harris, West Ballina, 2478, NSW; A. Zovko, Avondale Heights, 3034, VIC; A. Hamilton, Camden park, 5038, SA; J. Tilmouth, Roseworthy, 5371, SA; I. Medana, Warriewood, 2102, NSW; D. mark, Sydenham, 3037, VIC; M. Ward, Moonee Ponds, 3039, VIC; X. Mammone, Rye, 3941, VIC; T. Day, Sheidow Park, 5158, SA

 


Star Wars Winners: J. Mitchell, Wentworthville, 2161, NSW; J. Webster, Noble Park, 3174, VIC; W. Chisnall, Upper Moutere, 7175, NZ; C. Hanson, Levin, 5510, NZ; H. Rowley, Maffra, 3860, VIC; R. Biasi, Wollert, 3750, VIC; R. Moila, Lakemba, 2195, NSW

 


Thor Winners: K. Mcilaney, Basin View, 2450, NSW; C. Liggins, Vermont South, 3133, VIC; D. Ross, Maroochydore, 4558, QLD; K. Toner, Campsie, 2194, NSW;C. Roberts, Toowong, 4066, QLD; W. Fenwick, Woodlands, 6018, WA; J. Lowe, Yangebup, 6164, WA; W. Chisnall, Upper Moutere, 7175, NZ; O. Lack, Warrnambook, 3280, VIC; B. Steyn, Torbay, 630, NZ

 



GWR Winners: A. Jeltes, Trot Park, 5158, SA; J. Rummel, Sans Souci, 2219, NSW; R. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; M. Edmondstone, Veteran, 4570, QLD; J. Sigalas, Stirling, 5152, SA; D. Battaglia, Deer Park, 3023, VIC; P. Mezzatesta, Mount Barker, 5251, SA; W. Gaza, Alice Springs, 870, NT, Australia; A. Lee, Ngunnawal, 2913, ACT; C. Lakrindis, Hampton East, 3188, VIC; C. Reumers, Inglewood, 4387, NZ; E. Fairess, Bertram, 6167, WA; M. Fitzalan, North Wahroonga, 2076, NSW; B. McDonald, Blowhard, 3352, VIC; R. Scholl, Atherton, 4883, QLD; C. Thomson, Carrum Downs, 3201, VIC; J. Fidanovski, Stirling 6021, WA; D. Saddler, Nowra, 2541, NSW; J. Roberts, Stoneville, 6081, WA; R. Zantis, Moss Vale, 2577, NSW; M. McHugh, Abbotsford, 3067, VIC; F. Hollis, Salamander Bay. 2317, NSW







 K-ZONE February '18 Issue Winners


 

Black Panther Winners: M. Kinmonth, Dakabin, 4503, QLD; C. Frisna, Kalamunda, WA; D. Wall, Croydon Hills, 3136, VIC; N. Byrne, North Wahroonga, 2076, NSW; F. Rombola, Clayfield, QLD, 4011; K. Hopley, Canungra, 4275, QLD; D. Dikadzic, Ellenbrook, 6069, WA; J. Crooks, Dianella, 6059, WA; J. Zuidland, Darley, VIC; S. Merriman, Medowie, 2318, NSW

 

 

 

ChildSmart Winners: O. Thyer, Boolaroo, 2284, NSW; H. Shaw, Whitemore, 7303, TAS; C. Kalamunda, 6926, WA; K. Willis, Gracemere, 4702, QLD; B. Whittaker, Westbrook, 4350, QLD; J. Farnsworth, Frankston, 3199, VIC

 

 

 

Danny Best Winners: A. Jones, Chincilla, 4413, QLD; A. Meyer, Christchurch, 8083, NZ; E. Mitchell-Zancanaro, Elsternwick, 3185, VIC; L. Elliot, Australind, 6233, WA; T. Del Papa, Narre Warren South, 3805, VIC; W. Saul, Murrumba Downs, 4503, QLD; Z. Roebig, Belmont, 4153, QLD; C. Harvey, Nambucca Heads, 2448, NSW; O. Jacobson, Batesford, 3213, VIC; X. Szanto, Clayton South, 3169, VIC    

 

 

Deluxe Omnitrix Winners: C. Bowdler, Moolboolaman, 4671, QLD; R. King, Toowoomba, 4350, QLD; O. Casalanguida, Loganholme, 4129, QLD; A. Bracey, Katherine, 851, ACT; B. Roberts, Broken Hill, 2880, NSW; T. Turner, Ormiston, 4160, QLD; L. Smith, Mt Martha, 3934, VIC

 

 

 

Epic Fails Winners: B. Grieve, Metford, 2323, NSW; K. Percival, Nollamara, 6061, WA; O. Horan, Parkhurst, 4702, QLD; M. Bonner, Harvey, 6220, WA; T. Broadbent, Islington, 2296, NSW; J. Spark, Windsor, 4030, QLD; E. Ristevski, Meadow Heights, 3038, VIC; R. Wardlaw, Avoca, 3467, VIC; L. Foong, Eimeo, 4740, QLD; C. Haling, Rancorn, 4113, QLD; J. Fidanovski, Stirling, 6021, WA; J. Roger, mardi, 2259, NSW; C. Jeltes, Trott Park, 5158, SA; J. Moila, Lakemba, 2195, NSW; C. Howkins, Stoneville, 6081, WA; L. Russel, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; F. Raspor, Williamstown, 3016, VIC

 

 

 

Event Cinemas Winners: R. Nannar, Doncaster, 3108, VIC; W. Schenko, Richmond, 2155, NSW; N. Franzmann, Cornubia, 4130, QLD; L. Griffiths, Eastern Heights, 4305, QLD; E. Milsom, Nailsworth, 5083, SA; A. Tassan, Bucasia, 4750, QLD; E. Gatt, Kew, 3101, VIC; J. Botterill, Chirnside Park, 3116, VIC; O. Winder, Carrum, 3197, VIC; I. Colman, Machans Beach, 4878, QLD

 

 

 

Grit Winners: T. Georgiou, Woonoona, 2517, NSW; B. Becke, Ayr, 4807, QLD; R. Kelly, Old Bar, 2430, NSW; N. Wilkins, Bullawa Creek, 2390, NSW          

 

 

 

Hogwarts Book Pack Winners: C. Ngo, Doncaster, 3180, VIC; T. Cotty, Skye, 3977, VIC; A. Bongetti, Broken Hill, 2880, NSW; H. Hardie, Caloundra West, 4551, QLD; B. Mason, Ermington, 2115, NSW; J. Umow, Elsternwick, 3185, VIC; K. Van Ravenstein, Melton West, 3337, VIC; G. Altobelli, Heidelberg Heights, 3081, VIC; J. Filips, Narre Warren, 3805, VIC, J. Parkinson, Macquarie Hills, 2285, NSW; E, Paterson, Innaloo, 6018, WA; C. Hall, Ocean Shores, 2483, NSW; G. Cerroni, Ramsgate Beach, 2217, NSW

 

 

 

Julius Zebra Winners: T. Anderson, Pasadena, 5042, SA, J. Banks, Bathurst, 2795, NSW; P. Hales, Wollongong, 2500, NSW; H. Whitson, Geebung, 4034, QLD; K. Boyle, Berserker, 4701, QLD; J. Coulter, Belmont North, 2280, NSW, H. Robinson, Bradbury, 2560, NSW; E. Whitta, Woodside, 5244, SA; K. Moon, Wellington, 6022, NZ; R. Towner-Jefferies, Toowoomba, 4350, QLD

 

 

 

Kensy and Max Winners: B. James, Old Bar, 2430, NSW; J. Brewis, Gilmore, 2905, ACT; E. Hunt, Piara Waters, 6112, WA; B. Johnson, Cheltenham, 3192, VIC; O. Helps, Paralowie, 5112, SA; M. D’Roza, Hillarys, 6025, WA; B. Uhe, Traralgon, 3844, VIC; N. Jarmusz, Warnes bay, 2282, NSW;           

 

 

 

WWE Entertainment Winners: C. Whelan, Baldhills, 4036, QLD; H. Gordon, Summerhill, 7250, TAS; J. Lamb, Araluen, 870, NT; R. Lane, Hobartville, 2753, NSW; E. Biljna, Bunyip, 3815, VIC

 

 

 

Mighty Mitch Winners: S. Mackay, Bunyip, 3815, VIC; H. Toop, Bilambil heights, 2486, NSW; J. Walton, Bingara, 2404, NSW; O. Irving, Mount Jukes, 4740, QLD; R. Martin, Ormeau, 4208, QLD; W. Schmeider, Belmont, 2280, NSW; D. Yol, Deer park, 3023, VIC; N. Moore, Kilgra, 2474, QLD; N. Currie, Wyndham Vale, 3024, VIC; T. Cornwill, Lethbridge, 3332, VIC; K. Willis, Gracemere, 4702, QLD; R. Walsh, Hyland Park, 2448, NSW; N. greenham, Mount Gambier, 5290, SA; L. Cody, Julia Creek, 4823, QLD; E. Wilson, Alphington, 3078, VIC; H. Csishar, Wangaratta, 3677, VIC; T. Smith, Rosebud, 3939, VIC, D. Parker, Newtown, 4350, QLD; F. Smallacombe, Somerville, 3912, VIC

 

 

 

Mr Brumbuckle’s Winners: A. Burke, Chirstchurch, 8024, NZ; A. Annesley, South Penrith, 2750, NSW; C. Bradfield, Soth Plympton, 5038, SA; L. Castles, Tauranga, 3110, NZ; R. marshall, Epping, 2121, NSW; B. Brown, Longfore, 7301, TAS, T. Pezet, highfields, 4352, QLD; A. Deece, Cootamundra, 2590, NSW. S. Williams, South Brighton, 5048, NSW; S. Kuljanac, Forde, 2914, ACT; T. Conner, Muddgeeraba, 4213, QLD; K. Hopley, Canungra, 4275; A. Sharman, Paradise Point, 4216, QLD;

 

 

 

Smiggle Winners: S. Merhi, Blamain, 2041, NSW; K. Wallace, Hastings, 3915, VIC;

 

 
 

K-Zone January '18 Winners






DanTDM Winners: A. Siri, Guildford, 2161, NSW; A. Howlett, North manly, 2100, NSW; A. Bell, Mt. Gravatt, 4122, QLD; A. Smyth, The Vines, 6069, WA; A. Yosifidis, Langwarrin, 3910, VIC; A. A-<ulla, Plenty, 3090, VIC; A. Garreffa, Diamond Creek, 3089, VIC; A. Meijer, Albion Park, 2527, NSW; B. Samuel, Glendwoord, 2768, NSW; A. Le Cornu-Brown, Inglewoord, 6052, WA; C. Fox, Camillo, 6111, WA; C. Chessum, Northbook, 2476, NZ; C. Ford, El Arish, 4855, QLD; C. Luttrell, Balarat, 3352, VIC; D. Parker, Newtown, 4350, QLD; C. Clague, East Maitland, 2323, NSW; C. Smith, Auckland, 2014, NZ; E. Samuel, Narromine, 2821, NSW; I. Newchurch, Hackham, 5163, SA; I. Krieg, Willaston, 5118, SA; J. Hartley, Ormeau Hills, 4208, QLD; L. Palombi, Ascot Vale, 3032, VIC; J. Millington, Northcote, 3070, VIC; L. Mazzocato, Thornbury, 3071, VIC; M. Lynch, Ardross, 6153, WA





Dog Man Winners: L. Holder, Malvern East, 3145, VIC; C. Main, Mt. Barker, 5251, SA; A. Vass, Drummoyne, 2047, NSW; L. Rovertson, Upper Mt Gravatt, 4122, QLD; B. Peters, Miranda, 2228, NSW; T. Lowe, Bayton, 6714, WA; J. Huang, Carrara, 4211, QLD; J. Nordsvan Mclean, St Marys, 2760, NSW
Eagle Entertainment Movie Winners:
A. Beech, Summerhill, 7250, TAS; I. Viera, Silverdale, 2752, NSW; B. Logue, Modbury Heights, 5092, SA; K. Wallace, Hastings, 3915, VIC; B. Galea, Annangrove, 2156, NSW; L. Bull, Cranbourne North, 3977, VIC; E. Biljna, Bunyip, 3815, VIC; G. Bradfield, South Plympton, 5038, SA; H. Goostry, Mount Crosby, 4306, QLD; S. Fenerty, Riverwood, 2210, NSW; A. Szandala, Uki, 2484, NSW; G. Altobelli, Heidelberg Heights, 3081, VIC





Grit Winners: J. Rummel, Sans Souci, 2219, NSW; W. Wilson, Blacktown, 2148, NSW; B. Francis, Safety Bay, 6169, WA
 



 
* The following GWR prize pack now includes the latest edition of Guinness World Records: Science and Stuff, replacing Amazing Animals. (Another sick book, don't worry).
 
GWR Book Pack: N. Dunne, Petrie, 4502, QLD; J. Wiseman, Lenah Valley, 7008, TAS; Z. Modeley, Aspendale Gardens, 3195, VIC; J. Currie, Wyndham Vale, 3024, VIC; A. Millard, Koah, 4881, QLD





Harry Potter Book Pack: L. Fleming, Umina, 2257, NSW; T. Khaznader, Merrylands, 2160, NSW; J. Wiles, Grafton, 2460, NSw; T. Vidal, Blackwall, 2256, NSW, N. Perring, Campania, 7026, TAS; R. Godschalx, Holr, 2615, ACT; J. Hodgson, Boyne Island, 4680, QLD; S. Bock, Willyung, 6330, WA; L. Burdord, Morphett Vale, 5162, SA




Paddington 2 Winners: D. Doyle, mackay, 4740, QLD; D. Casella, Kirwan, 4817, QLD; D. Casella, Kirwan, 4817, QLD; E. Moss, Cowra, 2794, NSW; G. Egan Culburra beach, 2540, NSW; H. Petersen, Darley, 3340, VIC; H. Robinson, Bradbury, 2560, NSW; I. Abela, Plumpton, 3335, VIC; I. Dutta, Denmark, 6333, WA; J. Roberts, Leschenault, 6233, WA; J. Filips, Narre Warren, 3805, VIC; J. Miller, Anakie, 3213, VIC; K. Barbitta, Churchlands, 6018, WA; K. Roberts, Box Hill South, 3128, VIC; K. Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, 4564, QLD; L. Albanese, Macquarie Hills, 2285, NSW; L. Coughlan, Blackmans Bay, 7052, TAS; P. Quoy, Killarney Vale, 2216, NSW; T. Proudfoot, Ballajura, 6066, WA; T. Turner, Ormiston, 4160, QLD; W. Goodlock, Eaton, 6232, WA




Pilot Pen Winners: A. Lee, Nqunnawal, 2913, ACT; A. Paley, Modbury Heights, 5092, SA; B. Woods, Forster, 2428, NSW; B. Meek, Prospect, 7250, TAS; B. Boreham, Warragul, 3820, VIC; B. Eames, Butler, 6036, WA’ B. Longford-Banks, Baragara, 4670, QLD;





Shark Bite Winners: T. Elsden, Brookstead, 4364. QLD; H. Schutz, Tamworth, 2340, NSW, K. Miller, Fletch, 2287, NSW; A. Tzouvelis, Brighton, 3186, VIC; L. Russel, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; K. Horne, Tumbi Umbi, 2261, NSW; R. Sharpe, Newham, 7248, TAS; J. Tuckwell, Blakview, 5114, SA; E. Johnson, Winmalee, 2777, NSW; L. Jones, Dunlop, 2615, ACT; A. Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, 5118, SA; L. Griffiths, Eastern Heights, 4305, QLD; D. Tassan, Buscasia, 4750, QLD





Stretch Armstrong Winners: A. Webb, Paralowie, 5108, SA; D. Avila, Point Cook, 3030, VIC; D. Ryschka, Loganholme, 4129, QLD; E. Rigby, Gidgegannup, 6083, WA; F. Conlan, Holder, 2611, ACT




Summer Reading Winners: A. Hitzke, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; B. Westell, Mundaring, 6073, WA; B. Otto, Winderoo, 4207, QLD; D. Drescher, Eagleby, 4207, QLD; I. Fitton, Carindale, 4152, QLD; J. lattinKeilor East, 3033, VIC; J. Karame, Meadow Heights, 3048, VIC, K. Kluender, Mountain Creek, 4557, QLD; S. Crnevic, St Kilda, 3182, VIC; T. lamb, Araluen, 870, NT





Test match Winners: S. Gibson, Tairua Mairangi Bay, 630, NZ, S. Carrol, SouthGate, 6023, NSW, S. Flood, Abbotsford, 2046, NSW; T. Lewis, Southern River, 6110, WA; V. Wild-Baldock, maroochydore, 4558, QLD; W. He, Blacktown, 2148, NSW; Z. Abbot, Alstonville, 2477, NSW; Z. Moxey, Aberdeen, 2336, NSW; O. Ruhe, Blendheim, 7201





Penguin YouTuber Books: W. Keyte, Vaucluse, 2030, NSW; R. Scholl, Atherton, 4883, QLD; C. Ranson, Grindelwald, 7277, TAS; J. Banks, Bathurst, 2795, NSW; R. Wardlaw, Avoca, 3467, VIC; T. Crotty, Skye, 3977, VIC; H. Williams, Werribee, 3030, VIC


 

K-Zone December '17 Winners

 

Ooshies Series Winners:  E. Grass, Pakenham, 3810, VIC; T. Khaznadar, Merrylands, 2160, NSW; J. Gray, Newmarket, 4051, QLD; O. Goddard, West Hobart, 7000, TAS; T. Wood, The Entrance, 2261, NSW; B. Norris, Greenhill, 5140, SA

 

 

 

Laugh Your Head Off Winners: R. Meares, Cheltenham, 2119, NSW; Z. Moxey, Aberdeen, 2336, NSW; H. Allen, Ferntree Gully, 3156, VIC; S. Mccarthy, Cranbourne, 3977, VIC; B. Westell, Mundaring, 6073, WA; S. Cox, Hindmarsh Island, 5214, SA; H. Gordon, Summerhill, 7250, TAS; S. De Bari, Willetton, 6155, WA; Deegan, Stawell, 3380, VIC; K. Bailey, Diddillibah, 4559, QLD; M. MacKenzie, Toowoomba, 4350, QLD; J. Lamb, Araluen, 0870, NT; H. Childs, Moggill, 4070, QLD; T. Walsh, Byford, 6122, WA; M. Dillon-Roberts, Burnside, 8053, NZ; B. Puszkar, Geilston Bay, 7015, TAS; J. Webster, Noble Park, 3174, VIC; C. Crepia, Jimboomba, 4280, QLD; J. Danaher, Wallsend, 2287, NSW; E. Paterson, Innaloo, 6018, WA; R. Wassermann, Wynn Vale, 5127, SA; A. Sigalas, Stirling, 5152, SA; A. Bowdler, Moolboolaman, 4671, QLD; B. Wood Coonabarabran, 2357, NSW; B. Armstrong, Broadwater, 6280, WA;

 

 

 

 

Funny Kid Book Pack Winners: P. Mccaughley, Belmont                , 3216, VIC; M. Bell, Christchurch, 8051, NZ; C. Luczak, Emu Plains, 2750, NSW; E. Maher, Kambah, 2902, ACT; L. Clark, Knoxfield, 3180, VIC; L. Talakai, Mangere, 2024, NZ; H. Baker, Officer, 3809, VIC; M. Catalano, Burnside Heights, 3023, VIC; N. Douglas, Moorebank, 2170, NSW; N. Craig, Campbelltown, 5074, SA; R. Fitzalan, North Wahroonga, 2076, NSW; W. Nguyen, Clarence Gardens, 5039, SA; C. Nolland, Oakville, 2765, NSW; J. Ahmed, Wallsend, 2287, NSW; P Finnerty, Regents Park, 2143, NSW; J. Wiles, Grafton, 2460, NSW; C. Panarello, Sydney, 2074, NSW;

 

 

 

 

Ben Thomas Scooter Winners: V. Wild-baldock, Maroochydore, 4558, QLD; N. Poloni, Greenvale, 3059, VIC; O. Ell, Riverview, 2066, NSW; T. Dunk, Ferntree Gully, 3156, VIC

 

 

 

 

Gazillion Winners: T. Fairess, Bertram, 6167, WA; J. Wearing, Palmyra, 6157, WA; G. Wescombe, Kirwan, 4817, QLD; R. Marshall, Epping, 2121, NSW; S. Squires, Ormeau, 4208, QLD;

 

 

 

 

Mayka Winners: J. Deveigne, Metford, 2323, NSW; T. De Jonckheere; Boyne Island, 4680, QLD; N. Ciantar, Kenturst, 2156, NSW; L. Turner, Tamworth, 2340, NSW; J. Ness, Traralgon, 3844, VIC; T. Parfrey, Ellenbrook, 6069, WA; M. Reid, Temora, 26666, NSW; A. Brown, Yanchep, 6035, WA; S. Mackereth, Hermit Park, 4812, QLD; A. Tassan, Bucasia, 4750, QLD; R. Wardlaw, Avoca, 3467, VIC; R. Basham. Helensvale, 4212, QLD

 

 

 

 

X-Shot Winners: M. Reynolds, Bringelly, 2556, NSW; C. Flenady, Mt Warren Park              4207, QLD; N. Elbaba, Mount Pritchard, 2170, NSW;  A. Larsen, Bovell, 6280, WA; S. Dear, Schofield, 2627, NSW; J.Drew Finn, Nudgee, 4014, QLD;  T.Johansen, LINWOOD NORTH 806, NZ,  I.Dikadzic, Ellenbrook, 6069, WA;  A. Q, Murrumbeena, 3163, VIC

 

 

 

 

Book Pack Winners: T.Hodgson, Boyne Island, 4680, QLD; K.Schneider, Moorabbin, 3189, VIC; C. Williams, WEST Pennant Hills, 2125, NSW; S. Ognyenovits, West End, 4101, QLD;  D. Kheav, Blakeview, 5115, SA; T. Miet, Carlton, 3053, VIC

 

 

 

 

Big Figs Winners: A.Tevlin, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; L.Mitchell, Blacktown, 2763, NSW;  E.Whiteside, Mermaid Waters, 4218, QLD;  L. Bernardes Pereira, Watea Haruru Falls, NZ 204, L.Stephensen, Jannali, NSW 2226

 

 

 

 

A Diary of a Wimpy Kid Winners: J.Lamb, Araluen, NT, 870; J.Drew Finn, Nudgee, QLD, 4014; T.Smith, Rosebud, VIC, 3939; J.Wearing, Palmyra, WA, 6157; B.Van Leeuwen, Kellyville Ridge, NSW, 2155; A.Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; J.MacKenzie, Dee Why, NSW, 2099; D.Parker, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; T.Chaffer, Dubbo, NSW, 2830; E.Harwood, Wright, ACT, 2611; A.Fry, Killara, NSW, 2071; T.Lweis, Southern River, WA, 6110; I.Whitehouse, Coburg, VIC, 3058; D.Kheav, Coburg, VIC, 3058; L.Orlando, Mulgrave, VIC, 3170

 

 

 

 

CARS 3 HOME Entertainment Pack Winners: R.Gillen, Gisborne, VIC, 3437; J.Emery, Lane Cover, NSW, 2066; L.Smith, Wollongbar, NSW, 2477

 

 

 

 

Smiggle Winners: J.Rummel, Sans Souci, NSW, 2219; W.Gaza, Alice Springs, NT, 870; E.Potgieter, Upper Coomera, QLD, 4209; W.He, Blacktown, NSW, 2148; C.Bacon, Bunbury, WA, 6230

 

 

 

 

A JUMANJI: Welcome to the Jungle Winners: J.Pateron, Innaloo, WA, 6018; M.Kinmonth, Dakabin, QLD, 4503; T.Mackey, Melton, VIC, 3337; C.Hutchins, Koroit, VIC, 3282; I.Roff, Waramanga, ACT, 2611; W.He, Blacktown, NSW, 2148; B.Clarke, Caloundra, QLD, 4551; B.Woods, Forster, NSE, 2428; H.Whitson, Geebung, QLD, 4034; A.Snee, Douglas, QLD, 4814

 




K-Zone Jetstar Junior Bloggers: A. Dorney, Mooorooka, QLD, 4105; H. Forster, Cranbourne North, VIC, 3977; K. Benschop, Newport, NSW, 2106; D. O Donovan, Bayswater, WA, 6053; Deni. Tolic, Munster, WA, 6166; B. Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844       



 

November'17 Competition Winners





Grit Elite Winners: S. Squires, ORMEAU, QLD, 4208; P. Krehlik, Bondi, NSW, 6062; S. Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165






TMNT Micro Mutants Winners: X. Darlington, Barraba, 2347, NSW; A. Oldland, Aveley, WA, 6069; S. Bowdler, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671; M. Marko, Brisbane, QLD, 4036; J. Webster, Noble Park, VIC, 3174; J. Hall, Stawell, VIC, 3380; R. De Bari, Willetton, WA, 6155; G. Altobelli, Heidelberg Heights, VIC, 3081





Ripley’s Winners: K. Brekelmans, Beerwah, QLD, 4519; P. Kidd, Windorah, QLD, 4481; M. Iliadis, Coburg, VIC, 3058; J. Sharpe, St Clair, NSW, 2759; B. Mobbs, Dapto, NSW, 2530; M. Connell, Balwyn North, VIC, 3104; C. Cugley, Mount Martha, VIC, 3934; P. Mcdonald, Dubbo, NSW, 2830; C. Snowden, Balmoral, NSW, 2283; J. Baxter, Mildura, VIC, 3500; Z. Hall, Highton, VIC, 3216; H. Gordon, Summerhill, TAS, 7250; J. Rummel, Sans Souci, NSW, 2219; J. Hall, Stawell, VIC, 3380; R. Abra, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; M. Scanlon, Ballarat, VIC, 3350 VIC; R. Lane, Richmond, NSW, 2753; C. Johnson, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; L. Laird, Atherton, QLD, 4883; K. Moon, Wellington, NZ, 6022; L. Kenyon, Salisbury East,  SA,  5109; L. Crotty, Skye, VIC, 3977; L. Russell, Leongatha, VIC, 3953; N. Angus, Holden Hill, SA, 5088; A. Sigalas, Stirling, SA, 5152

 



Frixon Stamp Winners: T. Adams, Childers, QLD, 4660; L. Hillier, Mount Crosby, QLD, 4306; A. Von Stieglitz, Wembley Downs, WA, 6019; T. Rickersey, Beaumont Hills, NSW, 2155; L. Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; M. James, Strathmore, VIC, 3041; S. Markwell, Upper Caboolture, QLD, 4510; N. Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; K. Wassermann, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; S. Butler, Melton South, VIC, 3338; G. Jemison, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976; S. Williams, Stawell, VIC, 3380

 



Harry Potter Winners: Zisi Arhontis, Fulham Gardens, 5024, SA; Ben Harris, Warriewood, 2102, NSW; T. Fairess, Bertram, 6167, WA Australia; A. Tassan, Bucasia, 4750, QLD; O. Cann, Withcott , 4352, QLD; J. Harrison, Baulkham Hill, 2153 NSW





Despicable Me 3 Bunch O Balloons: B. Payne, Boonah, 4310, QLD; E. Mccarthy, Cranbourne, 3977, VIC; D. Britton, Maroochydore BC, 4558, QLD; K. Shailer, Durack, 0830, NT; C. Kocken, Lesmurdie, 6076, WA; E. Paterson, Innaloo, 6018, WA;



 

Super Brain Putty Winners: R. Bolton, Ellerslie, 1051, NZ; A. Riseboroug, Wandin North, 3139, VIC; T. Greene, Dalyellup, 6230, WA; L. Sader, Applecross, 6153, WA; B. McLachlan, Lathlain, 6100, WA; D. Beatson, Urraween, 4655, QLD; V. Russell, West Wyalong, 2671, NSW; I. Circosta, Mildura, 3500, VIC; K. Hepburn, South Nowra, 2541,NSW; J. Flanagan, Freshwater, 2096, NSW; R. Price, Pimlico, 2478, NSW; C. Coe, Barden Ridge, 2234, NSW; Z. Jakupovic, Ascot, 4007, QLD; C. Whitehead, Brisbane, 4113, QLD; P. Warnock, Benalla, 3672, VIC; B. Bowdler, Moolboolaman, 4671, QLD; J. Francis, Burleigh Waters, 4220, QLD; J. Sinclair, Morayfield, 4506, QLD; J. Papp, Berwick, 3806, VIC






VTECH Winners: D. Russell, Leongatha, 3953, VIC; C. Congram, Carsldine, 4034, QLD; T. Flynn, Glenorchy, 7010, TAS;





Regular Show Winners: T. Fujii, Brighton, 3186, VIC; C. Allen, Canning Vale, 6155, WA; O. Bruckmaier, Salisbury, 4107, QLD; E. Maher, Kambah, 2902, ACT

 



Where’s Wally Winners: B. Pearson, Napier, 4112, NZ; C. Saunders, Whenuapai, 618, NZ; J. Fidanovski, Stirling, 6021, WA; I. Fitton, Carindale, 4152, QLD; M. Christie, Wakerley, 4154, QLD; J. Doyle, Stoneville, 6081, WA; J. Deveigne, Metford, 2323, NSW; I. Viera, Silverdale, 2752, NSW; K. Van Zyl, Sorrento, 6020, WA; D. Battaglia, Deer Park, 3023, VIC; P. Mezzatesta, Mount Barker, 5251, SA; R. Marshall, Epping, 2121, NSW; Lucas, Beaumont Hills, 2155, NSW; J. Wiles, Grafton, 2460, NSW; N. Walia, Mawson Lakes, 5095, SA; M. Maile, Moorebank, 2170, NSW;

 



Razor Scooter Winners: Kat Kluender, Mountain Creek, 4557, QLD; J. Hodgson, Boyne Island, 4680, QLD; J. Kerezsi, Salisbury North, 5108, SA; S. Wunsch, Deagon, 4017, QLD; E. O'Shea, Varsity Lakes, 4227, QLD;





Despicable Me 3 Deluxe Winners: T. Lawler, Croydon North, 3136, VIC; M. Hitzke, Clontarf, 4019, QLD; O. Casalanguida, Loganholme, 4129, QLD; S. Black, Middle Ridge, 4350, QLD; C. De Colo, Hoppers Crossing, 3029, VIC      




         

UniQlo Winners: E. Puszkar, Geilston Bay, 7015, TAS; C. Hannah, Rankin Park, 2287, NSW; D. Dye, Cooranbong, 2265,NSW; A. Flanagan, Nowra, 2541, NSW; T. Garton, Camden Park, 5038, SA; T. Squire, Ormeau, 4208, QLD; F. Pena, Eleebana, 2282, NSW; A. Gupta, Auckland, 1051, NZ; T. Pearce, Tamaree, 4570, QLD; I. Keene, Manly West, 4179, QLD; O. Soca, Sydney 2217, NSW; J. Emery, Lane Cove; 2066; NSW; C. Belousoff, Drysdale, 3222, VIC; B. Boyce, Oakleigh, 3166, VIC; J. Featherston, Nairne, 5252, SA; W. Goodlock, Eaton, 6232, WA; W. Walsh, Ipswitch, 4300, QLD; M.Norton, Redwood Park, 5097; G. Johnson, Oakleigh South, 3167, VIC; A. Bacon, Stoneville, 6081, WA








Daddy's Home 2 Ticket Winners: M. Van Der Kooi, Newham, VIC, 3432; M. DaeAlia, Morwell, VIC, 3840; F. Birse, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; T. Smith, Rosebud, VIC, 3939; M. Tropman, Malabar, NSW, 2036; A. Dowling, The Gap, QLD, 4061; M. Lynch, Mount Annan, NSW, 2567; J. Filips, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; D. Wright, Rangewood, QLD, 4817; A. Savill, Athelstone, SA, 5076; B. Mcphedran, Blakeview, SA, 5114; S. Ainsworth, Hardord, NSW, 2096; A. Marsland, Albion Park, NSW, 2527





 
OCTOBER'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:



The Bad Guys Book Series: J.Ford, Maria Creeks, QLD, 4855; O.Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD 4129; B.Leong, Lilydale, VIC, 3140; R.De Bari, Willetton, WA, 6155; A.Pickering, Western Springs, NZ, 1022; M.Soca, Ramsgate Beach, NSW, 2217; A.Sigalas, Stirling, SA, 5152; J.Hoy, Wellington, NZ, 6012; T.Whitemore, Kingston, ACT, 2604; E.Abela, Woonona, NSW, 2517; A.Bowdler, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671

 

 


Despicable Me 3 DVD: C Simons, Holmview, QLD, 4207; J.Graham, Clayfield, QLD, 4011; Z.Shailer, Durack, NT 830; S.Danaher, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; B.Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; M.Sculley, Sebastopol, VIC, 3356; A.Beech, Summerhill, TAS, 7250; S.Mackenzie, Manly, NSW, 2095; H.Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; R.Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; S.Martin, North Lakes, QLD, 4509; J.Asher, Pakenham, VIC, 3810; A, Meyer, Cammeray, NSW, 2062

 


Ben 10 Prize Pack: N.Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; T.Owens, Springfield, QLD, 4300; S.Gorman, Applecross, WA, 6153; J.Wehbe, Oatlands, NSW, 2117; T.Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; A.Pior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; L.Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180

 



Dexter’s Laboratory DVD: L.Meyer, Christchurch, NZ, 8083; P.Lane, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 2782; G.Altobelli, Heidelberg Heights, VIC, 3081; M.Nordsvan McLean, St Marys, NSW, 2760; J.Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; N.Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; F.Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; T.Howard, Youngtown, TAS, 7249




Family Movie DVD Prize Pack: E.Smith Cornege, Brookside Centre, QLD, 4053; L.Plummer, Brighton, SA, 5048; S.Black, Middle Ridge, QLD, 4350; L.Bowlder, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671; K.Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; T.Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; J.Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; M.Wiles, Grafton, NSW, 2460; S.Buchhorn, Berwick, VIC, 3806; B.Tiplady, Hamilton, NZ, 3216; T.Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; B.O’Connor, Nelson, NZ, 7011; J.Paterson, Innaloo, WA, 6018; A.Robinson, Gulmarrad, NSW, 2463; T.McVicar, Casey, ACT, 2913

 



GRIT Elite Scooters: A.McMorrow, Forestville, NSW, 2087; M.Brooks, Orange, NSW, 2800; F.Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066

 



LEGO Make Your Own Movie Kit: L.Hillier, Mount Crosby, QLD, 4306; S.Merhi, Balmain, NSW, 2041; C.Cleary, Parkdale, VIC, 3195; X.Conradi, Glenmore Park, NSW, 2745; J.Rummel, Sans Souci, NSW, 2219; S.Fenerty, Riverwood, NSW, 2210; R.Wotton, Kurunjang, VIC, 3337;  G.Whitney, Wynnum, QLD, 4178; F.Esler, Edgeworth, NSW, 2285; T.Briggs-Dyer, Ellenbrook, WA, 6069; R.Wardlaw, Avoca, VIC, 3467;  O.Bastian, Riverton, SA, 5412; D.Beyer, Lowmead, QLD, 4676; R.Bennet, Gawler, SA, 5118; E.Maunders-Carter, Geelong West, VIC, 3218; T.Anderson, Strathpine, QLD, 4500; T.Lewis, Southern River, WA, 6119

 

 



Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales DVD and Merch Pack:  A.Taylor, Mount Vernon, NSW, 2178; R.Sinclair, Cranbourne East, VIC, 3977; J.Furletti, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; H.Trengive, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5167; C.Main, Mount Barker, SA, 5251; L.Smith Mount Gambier, SA, 5290; H.Sarroff, Dunsborough, WA, 6281; I.Whitehouse, Coburg, VIC, 3058; A.Ngatai, Sunnybrook, NZ, 3015; A.Atatai, Lower Hutt, NZ, 5011

 



The School For Good and Evil: Quests for Glory:  C.Burke, Buderim, QLD, 4556; L.Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; S.Danaher, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; B.Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; A.Smyth, The Vines, WA, 6069; C.Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; P.McDonald, Dubbo, NSW, 2830; A.Beech, Summerhill, TAS, 7250; A.Donohoe, Blackmans Point, NSW, 2444; J.Webster, Noble Park, VIC, 3174; M.Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; R.Lamb, Alice Springs, NT, 870; R.Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; K.Graham, Clayfield, QLD, 4011; K.Hentschke, Brinkworth, SA, 5464; D.Campbell, Perth, WA, 6023; J.Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; N.Lewis, Wakari Dunedin, NZ, 9010; M.Fitzalan, North Wahroonga, NSW, 2076

 




Sling Ball and Sling Stix: N.McGrath, Ocean Shores, NSW, 2483; N.Hamilton, Newcastle East, NSW, 2300; C.Allen, Canning Vale, WA, 6155; R.Mayne, Doncaster, VIC, 3108; J.Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; B.Peters, Miranda, NSW, 2228; A.Bowlder, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671; E.Maher, Kambah, ACT, 2902; S.Baggett, Candelo, NSW, 2550; M.OShea, Varsity Lakes, QLD, 4227

 





The Son of Big Foot Explore Kit, Poster and DVD Pack: H.Heard, Horsham, VIC, 3400; M.Nickels, Plympton Park, SA, 5038; C.Bradfield, South Plympton, SA, 5038; D.Neil, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 2324; G.Altobelli, Heidelberg Heights, VIC, 3081; T.Lewis, Southern River, WA, 6119; G.Jemison, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976; C.Martin, Beachmere, QLD, 4510; B.Tiplady, Hamilton, NZ, 3216; F.Mckenzie, Billinudgel, NSW, 2483





 

SPHERO Spider-Man: B.McLynton, Armidale, NSW, 2350;  M.Ivanovic, Henley Beach South, SA, 5022

 



The Stinky Street Stories Book Series: S.Young, Tewantin, QLD, 4565; K.Archer, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; L.Turner, Tamworth, NSW, 2340; M.Philp, Armidale, NSW, 2350; G.Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; B.Frederick, Craigmore, SA, 5114; C.Munro, Peterborough, SA, 5422; G.Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW, 2540; R.Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; L.Griffiths, Eastern Heights, QLD, 4305; C.Haling, Runcorn, QLD, 4113; J.Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; O.Helps, Paralowie, SA, 5112; H.Robinson, Bradbury, NSW, 2560; A.Holmes, Avondale Heights, VIC, 3034; J.Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233; K.Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, QLD, 4564

 

 

 

A Wacky Adventure Book Pack:  J.Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; M.Wiles, Grafton, NSW, 2460; M.Mazzocato, Thornbury, VIC, 3071; JD, Healy, Tambourine, QLD, 4270; I.Fitton, Carindale, QLD, 4152; S.Mackay, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; J,Filips, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; A.Tassan, Bucasia, QLd, 4750; P.Mezzatesta, Mount Barker, SA, 5251

 





Wild Science Prize Pack: S.Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; E.Rennie, Dunkeld, VIC, 3294; J.Fairess, Bertram, WA, 6167; N.Perring, Campania, TAS, 7026; D.James, Oldbar, NSW, 2430; F.Stergiou, Noranda, WA, 6062; M.Maile, Moorebank, NSW, 2170; T.Claire, Rosanna, VIC, 3084; C.Nikadie, Box Hill Sth, VIC, 3128






SEPTEMBER'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:



THE EMOJI MOVIE WINNERS: M.Nunn, Coomera, QLD, 4209; A.Henwood, Tarragindi, QLD, 4121; N.Bugeja, Forest Hill, VIC, 3131; T.Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; N.Iliev, Gladesville, NSW, 2111; C.Verrico, Hopetoun Park, VIC, 3340



Monopoly Australia Winners: K.Sharpe, St Clair, NSW, 2759; P.Kidd, Windorah, QLD, 4481; A.Schram, Pakenham, VIC, 3810; T.Petrie, Buccan, QLD, 4207; S.Fenerty, Riverwood, NSW, 2210; A.Smyth, Cammerary, NSW, 2210; G.Bushby, Willagee, WA, 6156; K.Green, Melton South, VIC, 3338; M.Zevenbergen, Aitkenvale, QLD, 4814; A.Martin, Black Rock, VIC, 3193; E.Maher, Kambah, ACT, 2902; L.Hillier, Mt Crosby, QLD, 4306;
B.Cullen, Elanora, QLD, 4221

 

 

Game Day Winners: J.Paterson, Innaloo, WA, 6018; K.Green, Melton South, VIC, 3338; K.Lynch, Mount Annan, NSW, 2567; T.Georgio, Woonona, NSW, 2517; N.Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; L.Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; C.Bunce, Padbury, WA, 6025; J.Tilmouth, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; A.Johnson, Myrtleford, VIC, 3737; T.Watkinson, Clarence Park, SA, 5034; H.Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; L.Mainstone, Baldivis, WA, 6171; E.Harvey, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; A.Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; I.Curran-Hempenstall, Pyramid Hill, VIC, 3575; S.Markwell, Upper Caboolture, QLD, 4510; A.Jones, Chinchilla, QLD, 4413; J.Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; S.Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; M.Ross, Langford, WA, 6147; B.Cooke, Tarneit, VIC, 3029; B.McNeill, St Peters, SA, 5069; D.Horne, Tumbi Umobi, NSW, 2261; W.Vass, Drummoyne, NSW, 2040; H.Toll, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; E.Owen, Aldinga Beach, SA, 5173; M.Fitzalan, North Wahroonga, NSW, 2076; M.Shelley, Salisbury Downs, SA, 5108; C.Pavlou, Mitcham, VIC, 3132; G.Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; T.Lewis, Southern River, WA, 6119; M.Cooley, Gympie, QLD, 4570

 

 

 

Crash Bandicoot N.Sane Trilogy on PS4 Winners:  C.Snowden, Balmoral, NSW, 2283; F.Mitchell, Cottesloe, WA, 6011; M.Taylor, Mount Vernon, NSW, 2178; J.Brich, Kingston, QLD, 4114; Q.Stocker, Mooroobool, QLD, 4870; E.Maher, Kambah, ACT, 2902; A.Tayor, Padstow, NSW, 2211; P.Rigano, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156; J.Paterson, Innaloo, WA, 6018; C.Humphreys, East Fremantle, WA, 6158 

 

 

 

Voltron Winners: A.Pallis, Oaken, SA, 5086; D.Krieger, Riverwood, NSW, 2210; C.Stewart, Holmview, QLD, 4207; J.Ryan, Camperdown VIC, 3260

 



Rev Racerz Winners: P.Helm, Yarrawarrah, NSW, 2233; B.Dean, Browns Plains, 4118; L.Neubauer, Mawson Lakes, SA, 5095; J.Asher, Pakenham, VIC, 3810; J.Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138

 

 

 

Grit Elite Scooter Winners: E.Hartstone, Coolum Beach, QLD, 4573; T.DeJonckheere, Boyne Island, QLD, 4680; C.Williams, Raby, NSW, 2566

 

 

 

 

Cosentino Book and Trick Pack Winners:  A.Malik, Erskineville, NSW, 2043; L.Steabben, Edithvale, VIC, 3196; M.Harper, Bagdad, TAS, 7030; T.Lamb, Alice Springs, NT, 870; E.Leong, Lilydale, VIC, 3140; J.Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; C.MacKenzie, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; L.Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; H.Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; C.Fitton, Carindale, QLD, 4152; D.Pulman, Morrinsville, NZ, 3281; S.Bowdler, Moolboolman, QLD, 4671; K.Daveym New Plymouth, NZ, 4310; N.Larsen, Lavington, NSW< 2641; J.Woods, Tullah, TAS, 2641; N.Bradley, Hastings, NZ, 4120; J.Tilmouth, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; K.Van Zyl. Sorrento, WA, 6020; J.Holland, Lawnton, QLD, 4501; T.Miet, Carlton, VIC, 3053; A.Beatson, Urraween, QLD, 4655; C.Frisina, Kalamunda, WA, 6926; Z.Frisina, Kalamunda, WA, 6926; A.Sigalas, Stirlin, SA, 5152; Z.Sigalas, Stirling, SA, 5152; O.Hodgkiss, Victor Harbour, SS, 5211; L.Diependaele, Beach Haven, R.Barbitta, Churchlands, WA, 6018; J.Deveigne, Metford, NSW, 2323; H.Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; O.Helps, Paralowie, SA, 5112; R.Garg, Parramatta, NSW, 2150; A.Albury, Cliftleigh, NSW, 2321; L.Mainstone, Baldivis, WA, 6171; E.Harvey, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; A.Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; H.Childs, Moggill, QLD, 4070; I.Curran-Hempenstall, Pyramid Hill, VIC, 3575; A.Jones, Chinchilla, QLD, 4413; J.Wiles, Grafton, NSW, 2460; B.Mobbs, Dapto, NSW, 2530; S.Markwell, Upper Caboolture, QLD, 4510; J,Ford, Maria Creeks, QLD, 4855; O.Hawthorne, Coombs, ACT, 2611; H.Robinson, Bradbury, NSW, 2560; S.Welsh, Caulfield South, VIC, 3162; J.Currie, Wyndham Vale, VIC, 3024; E.Mitchell-Zancanaro, Elsternwick, VIC, 3185

 

 

 

An Unlikely Heroes Book Pack Winners: B.Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; C.Crumblin, Woorim, QLD, 4507; A.Beech, Summerhill, TAS, 7250; E.Martings, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; L.Steabben, Edithvale, VIC, 3196; A.Smyth, The Vines, WA, 6069; O.Jacobson, Batesford, VIC, 3221; R.Cottren, Vermont, VIC, 3133; N.Murrells, Echuca West, VIC, 3564; L.Griffiths, Eastern Heights, QLD, 4305

 

 

 

The 9-11 Storey Treehouse and The Treehouse Diary 2018 Winners: D.Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; J.Marshall, Kogarah, NSW, 1485; O.Owens, McLaren Vale, SA, 5171; C. Birrell, Caringbah South, NSW, 2229; T.Lewis, Southern River, WA, 6119; A.Zandona, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; M.Osborne, North Narrabeen, NSW, 2101; C.Hutchins, Koroit, VIC, 3282; B.Simms, Uduc, WA, 6220; J.Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233; Z.Barden, Pemulwuy, NSW, 2145; Z.Marshall, Speers Point, NSW, 2284; L.Hart, St Agnes, SA, 6097; A.Lanzafame, Wattle Grove, NSW, 2173; Z.Ryschka, Loganhome, QLD, 4129; J.Simpson, Bunya, QLD, 4055; L.Zylstra, Mountain Creek QLD, 4557

 

 

 

A Captain Underpants and Dog Man Book Pack Winners:  R.Zawko, Waterloo Corner SA, 5110; H.Heard Horsham, VIC, 3400; A.Oldland, Aveley, WA, 6069; A.Stoddart, Langwarrin, VIC, 3910; E.Wunsch, Deagon, QLD, 4017; M.Walker, Porirua, NZ, 5024

 

 

 

Pirate McSnottbeard Prize Pack Winners: K.Graham, Clayfield, QLD, 4011; P.McDonald, Dubbo, NSW, 2830; R.Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; C.Nikadie, Box Hill South, VIC, 3128; F.Hollis, Salamander Bay, NSW, 2317; J.Montgomery, Balmain, NSW, 2041; G.Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; N.Brown, Upper Kedron, QLd, 4055; G.Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW, 2540; M.Grati-FAvaloro, Long Jetty, NSW, 2261



 




AUGUST'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:


ADVENTURE TIME SEASONS 1/7 DVD: H.Jones, Point Vernon, QLD, 4655; J.Wiles, Grafton, NSW, 2460

 


BOSS BABY ON DVD: T.Boyd, Reedy Creek, QLD, 4227; B.Mobbs, Dapto, NSW, 2530; F. Stewart, St Lucia, QLD, 4067; M.Hine, Tomerong, NSW, 2540; D.Price, Eleebana, NSW, 2282; R.Fitzalan, North Wahroonga, NSW, 2076; S.Black, Middle Ridge, QLD, 4350; Z.Sigalas, Stirling, SA, 5152; I.Walmsley, Edgeworth, NSW, 2285; T.Spencer, Claremont Meadows, NSW, 2747; B.Hunt, Warriewood, NSW, 2102; G.Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; D.Di Mattia, Beverley Park, NSW, 2217; C.Aitchison, Narooma, NSW, 2546; T.De Jonckheere, Boyne Island, QLD, 4680; K.Hoyle, Clare, SA, 5453

 


A COVERT OPERATIONS GROUP RECRUITMENT PRIZE PACK: M.Towers, Aroona, QLD, 4551; S.Stiller, Stepney, SA, 5069; R.Dempsey, Kincumber, NSW, 2251; L.Kay, Blakeview, SA, 5114; K.Barbitta, Churchlands, WA, 6018; E.Winder, Croydon, VIC, 3136; C.Robinson, Janalli, NSW, 2226; L.Holder, Malvern East, VIC, 3145; C.Haling, Runcorn, QLD, 4113; S.Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805

 


A STAR WARS: JEDI ACADEMY BOOK PACK: E.Rennie, Dunkeld, VIC, 3294; M.Whincup, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768; B.Caralanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; S.Wunsch, Deagon, QLD, 4017; J.Hall, Stawell, VIC, 3380; T.Wedding, Jimboomba, QLD, 4280; A.Lee, Tapping, WA, 6065; E.Martins, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; P.McDonald, Dubbo, NSW, 2830; A.Beech, Summerhill, TAS, 7250; A.Smyth, The Wines, WA, 6069; M.Sculley, Sebastopol, VIC, 3356; C.Cook, Heathmont, VIC, 3135; L.Laird, Atherton, QLD, 4883; J.Webster, Noble Park, VIC, 3174

 


KIDIZOOM SMARTWATCH DX: M.Whincup, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768; A.Nott, Nerang QLD, 4211; G.Xinopoulos, Altona Meadows, VIC, 3028; J.Simms, Holmview QLD, 4207; A.Mum, Cammeray, NSW, 2062; T.Howard, Acacia Ridge, QLD, 4110

 


LOGICTECH DOODLE LOGICTECH M238 WIRELESS MOUSE: J.Pokoj, Park Ridge South, QLD, 4125; A.Hajigeorgi, Lynbrook, VIC, 3975; L.Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; K.Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915

 


PILOT POPLOL: S.Crncevic, St Kilda, VIC, 3182; B.Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; J.MacKenzie, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; B.Bubb, Orange, NSW, 2800; B.Turvey, Jerrabomberra, NSW, 2619

 

 

 

CRISP ULTIMA 4.5 SCOOTER: R.Moso, Langwarrin, VIC, 3910;  J.Fernance, Kiama, NSW, 2533; G.Xinopoulos, Altona Meadows, VIC, 3028

 


SHUFFLE GAME: T.Moore, Buderim, QLD, 4556; J.Hall, Stawell, VIC, 3380; L.Down, Mt Waverley, VIC, 3149; A.Lee, Tapping, WA, 6065; C.Cook, Heathmont, VIC, 3135; M.Iliadis, Coburg, VIC, 3058; J.Farnsworth, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 3555; M.Sonsbeek, Warrandyte, VIC, 3113; J.Robinson, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; R.Wotton, C.Simms, Holmview, QLD, 4207; C.Snowden, Balmoral, NSW, 2283; C.Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; M.Kinmonth, Dakabin, QLD, 4503; W.Childs, Moggill, QLD, 4070; S.Murphy, Acacia Ridge, QLD, 4110; K.Fitzgerald, Cooya Beach, QLD, 4873; C.Khong, Burwood, VIC, 3125; E.Murphy, Forestville, NSW, 2087; M.Courtney, Wandina, WA, 6530; I.Viera, Silverdale, NSW, 2752; T.Shard, Aspley, QLD, 4306; E.Lawrence, Bowral, NSW, 2576; D.Gainery, Drayton, QLd, 4350; B.Huf, Hendra, QLD, 4011; L.Hermus, Cooroy, QLD, 4563; S.Barbar, South Morang, VIC, 3752; L.Gardiner, Golden Beach, QLD, 4551; H.Goostrey, Mt Crosby, QLD, 4306; L.Bishop, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; J.Filips, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; A.Mackintosh, Mulgrave, VI C, 3170; G.Bradfield, South Plympton, SA, 5038; A.Beatson, Urraween, QLD, 4655; S.Navaroo, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; D.Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261. J.Wiles, Grafton, NSW, 2460; C.Hutchins, Koroit, VIC, 3282; B Heaton, Runaway Bay, QLD, 4216; C.Swaffer, Wahroonga, NSW, 2076; A.Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; D.Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; M.Cooley, Gympie, QLD, 4570; A.Sader, Applecross, WA, 6153; L.Gower, Ballina, NSW, 2478; H.Peacock, Eglington, NSW, 2795; C.Levy, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 3029; L.Griffths, Eastern Heights, QLD, 4305; A.Tzouvelis, Brighton, VIC, 3186; M.Walsh, Greensborough, VIC, 3088; L.Jones, Dunlop, ACT, 2615

 


SMIGGLE: M.Whincup, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768; E.Rennie, Dunkeld, VIC, 3294; R.Matthews, Pimpama, QLD, 4209; H.Allen, Ferntree Gully, QLD, 4017; R.Haydon, Maroochydore, QLD, 4558

 


SMURFS: C.Taura, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977; J.Asher, Pakenham, VIC, 3810; K.Turnbridge, Katoomba, NSW, 2780; T.Henricks, Somerset, TAS, 7322; D.Gainey, Drayton, QLD, 4350; T.Mutter, Mudgeeraba, QLD, 4213; D.Myers, Tenterfield, NSW, 2372; A.Beaton, Urraween, VIC, 3032; S.Gusain, Brookfield, VIC, 3338; L.Thomas, Hamilton, QLD, 4007; J.Moir, Lake Illawarra, NSW, 2528; G.Bradfield, SA, 5038; A.Beatson, Urraween, QLD, 4655

 


THERMOS ® FUNTAINER STAR WARS ™ DRINK BOTTLE: K.Forbes, Ascot, QLD, 4007; L.Campbell, Basin Pocket, QLD, 4305; J.Hall, Stawell, VIC, 3380; T.Piper, Forster, NSW, 2428

 

 

 

WILD SCIENCE JELLY WORKSHOP AND MOVIE MAKER KIT: T.Elphinstone, Breakfast Point, NSW, 2137; H.Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; B.Donohoe, Blackmans Point, NSW, 2444; L.Hillier, Mount Crosby, QLD, 4306; B.Leaman, Burnie, TAS, 7320; P.Kidd, Windorah, QLD, 4481; E.Norman, Port Kembla, NSW, 2505; J.Webster, Noble Park, VIC, 3174; R.Wotton, Kurunjang, VIC, 3337; M.McStay, Glenbrook, NSW, 2773; M.Sonsbeek, Warrandyte, VIC, 3113; T.Barker, Stafford Heights, QLD, 4053; C.Porter-Reidy, Orewa, NZ, 0931; C.Wright, Avondale, NZ, 1026; C.Schooth, Runcorn, QLD, 4113; C.Inkster, Warracknabeal, VIC, 3393






JULY'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:


5 x TRANSFORMERS JACKETS: E. Zhao, Sinnamon Park, QLD, 4073; A.Whitcombe, Bathurst, NSW, 2795; L.Hart, St Agnes, SA, 5097; N.Walia, Mawson Lakes, SA, 5095; J.Jago, Mount Annan, NSW, 2567

 


4 x DESPICABLE ME 3 MINIONS PARTY PACK: T.Fairess, Bertram, WA, 6167; T.Boyd, Reedy Creek, QLD, 4227; T.Cullen, Avalon, NSW, 2107; H. Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034


 

10 x DISNEY PIXAR CARS 3: J.Bishop, Ormeau, QLD, 4208; H.Heywood, Murwillumbah, NSW, 2484; R.Pieren, Greenethorpe, NSW, 2809; B.Godfrey, Seaford, SA, 5169; H.Rogers, Seacombe Heights, SA, 5047; R.Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; J.Sharpe, St Clair, NSW, 2759; K.Crumblin, Woorim, QLD, 4507; E.Dean, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444, J.O’Malloran, Marcoochydore, QLD, 4558

 


10 x LEGO ® BATMAN MOVIE ™ ULTIMATE STICKER COLLECTION: M.Gubicak, Unanderra, NSW, 2525; T.Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; L.Smith, Ashburton, VIC, 3147; M.Dikadzic, Ellenbrook, WA, 6069; T.Essenberg, Christchurch, NZ, 8042; F.Anderson, Ocean Grove, VIC, 3226; C.Haling, Runcorn, QLD, 4113; C.Windspear, Tamworth, NSW, 2340

 


2 x LOGICTEACH G413 GAMING KEYBOARDS: M.Mazzocato, Thornbury, VIC, 3071; K.Branch, Woombye, QLD, 4559

 


12 x MEGA CRAZY CHEMISTRY KITS:  J.Hardinge, Old Reynella, SA, 5161; J.Fidanovski, Sirling, WA, 6021; B.Woods, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030; T.Papandrea, Berkeley, NSW, 2506; C.Raspor, Willamstown, VIC, 3016; X.Bucknole, Oatley, NSW, 2223; A.Curtis, Straford, VIC, 3862; J.Chen, Macgregor, QLD, 4109; C.Lithgow, Prospect Value, TAS, 7250; S.Rice, Murrumbateman, NSW, 2582; J.Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081, K.Barker, Stafford Heights, QLD, 4053

 


13 x MINECRAFT ZOMBIE BOOK SERIES: I.Ngapeka, Palmerston North, NZ, 4414; I.Van De Sande, Roleystone, WA, 6111; B.Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; L.Jobson, Isabella, Plains, ACT, 2905; J.Moeahu, Dunedin, NZ, 9018; K.Vidler, Duncraig, WA, 6023; H.White, Whittington, VIC, 3219; D.Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; F.Longhurst, Mornington, VIC, 3931; D.Gainey, Drayton, QLD, 4350; C.Johnson, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; D.Perry, Meredith, VIC, 3333; O.Shepherdson, Tamworth, VIC, 3333

 


6 x NEON STREET ROLLERS: P.Peterson, Laidley, QLD, 4341; I.Olovitz, Bondi Junction, NSW, 2022; M.Pukallus, Buccan, QLD, 4207; H.Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; R.Samuels, Red Hill, D.Parker, Newtown, QLD, 4350

 


 

 

4 x ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY PRIZE PACK: J.Lawler, Croydon North, VIC, 3136; A.Ferrago, Benowa, QLD, 4217; B.Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129

 


2 x HP SPROCKET: C.Edwards, Yatala, QLD, 4207;  L.Sutton, Geelong, VIC, 3220

 


10 x THE SELWOOD BOYS BOOK PACK: L.Fairley, Highett, VIC, 3190; L.Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; M.Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; K.Crumblin, Woorim, QLD, 4507; C. De Colo, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 3029; N.Atkins, Belair, SA, 5052; L.Wright, Annerley, QLD, 5052; L.Wright, Annerley, QLD, 4103; C.Bunce, Padbury, WA, 6025; A.Noble, Salisbury, SA, 5108; N.Evans, Andergrove, QLD, 4740

 


20 x SKULDUGGERY PLEASANT RESURRECTION: L.Thawng, Craigemore, SA, 5114; A.Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; C.Perkins, Gosford, NSW, 2250; S.Mackay, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; M.Shelley, Salisbury Downs, SA, 5108; A.Jones, Chinchilla, QLD, 4413; S.Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW, 2540; R.Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; L.Griffiths, Eastern Heights, QLD, 405; L.Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; W.Goodlock, Eaton, WA, 6232; C.Currie, Surrey Downs, SA, 5126; J.Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; J.Wearing, Palmyra, WA, 6157; N.Duong, Marangaroo, WA, 6064; H.Usher, Zilmere, QLD, 4034; J.Lee, Tapping, WA, 6065; S.Rice, Murrumbateman, NSW, 2582; J.Orr, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; R.Hooper, Warradale, SA, 5046



DESPICABLE ME 3 ULTIMATE MERCH PACK:

1 x MAJOR WINNER: A.Cook, Carlton, VIC, 3053

30 x RUNNERS-UP: L.Norman, Leeming, WA, 6149; R.Wotton, Kurunjang, VIC, 3337; O.Roberts, Coolongup, WA, 6168; N.Le Quellec, Christchurch, NZ, 8042; J.Commerford, Sunbury, VIC, 3429; T.Jenke, Glenhaven, NSW, 2156; D and I Triffitt, Rosetta, TAS, 7010; C.Wright, Avondale, NZ, 1026; R.Barbitta, Chruchlands, WA, 6018; J.Shaw, Castle Hill, NSW, 2154; G.Bradfield, South Plympton, SA, 5038; T.Brudge, Jones Hill, QLD, 4570; M.McGraw, Numurkah, VIC, 3636; J.Moir, Lake Illawarra, NSW, 2528; I.Viera, Silverdale, NSW, 2752; M.Saibene, Magill, SA, 5072; A.Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; A.Thakorlal, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768; K.Archer, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; H.Hooper, Charlestown, NSW, 2290; S.Mackay, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; H.Rogers, Seacombe Heights, SA, 5047; H.Yun, Chatswood, NSW, 2071; P.Riley, Orange, NSW, 2800; J.Ryan, Camperdown, VIC, 3260; E.Hanka, Heathmont, VIC, 3135

 




JUNE'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:

18 X WILD SCIENCE ANT MINE KIT: M.Abdul-Rahman, Padstow, NSW, 2211; W.Goodlock, Eaton, WA, 6232; J.Gelnay-Breen, Caulfield South, Vic, 3162; M.Whiteside-Valks, Mermaid Waters, QLD, 4218; A.Paley, Modbury Heights, SA, 5092; L.Ames, North Lakes, QLD, 4509; P.Messatesta, Mount Barker, SA, 5251; D.Samuel, Glenwood, NSW, 2768; H.Hill, Narre Wareen Vic, 3805; B.Bowling, Harrisdale, WA, 6112; J.Wiles, Grafton, NSW, 2460; J.Fidanovski, Stirling, Wa, 6021; D.Campbell, Duncraig, WA, 6023; J.Rummel, Sans Souci, NSW, 2219; I.Parks, Spearwood, WA, 6163; F.Hegedus, South Grafton, NSW, 2460; E.Mitchell-Zancanaro, Elsternwick, VIC, 3185; J.Dollard, Bellevue Heights, SA, 5050

 


4 x ULTIMATE EARS WONDERBOOM:  J.Hicks, Lavington, NSW, 2641; I.Fitton, Carindale, QLD, 4152; B. Richards, Elanora, QLD, 4221; B, Zounis, Woodstock, NSW, 2793

 


20 x TOILET TROUBLE GAME:  C.Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; X.Archer, New Lambton Heights, NSW, 2305; C.Bowdler, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671; D.Kidd, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450; P.Mezzatesta, Mount Barker, SA, 5251; M.Jones, Chinachilla, QLD, 4413; M.Martin, Gracemere, QLD, 4702; H.Cooper, Taradale, NZ, 4112; B.Bowling, Harrisdale, WA, 6112; R.Lawrence, Ulverstone, TAS, 7315; G.Pearson, Tamworth, NSW, 2340; J.Fairess, Bertram, WA, 6167; R.Dempsey, Kincumber, NSW, 2251; N.Wardlaw, Avoca, Vic, 3467; B.Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; J.Pereira, Leda, WA, 6170; E.Lane, Tamworth, NSW, 2340; C.Jorgensen, Mount Nasura, WA, 6112; E.Te Kiri, South Yunderup, WA, 6208

 


5 x ROBO ALIVE: J. Wiles, Graton, NSW, 2460; R.Lawrence, Ulverstone, TAS, 7315; M.Karaoglu, Greenvale, VIC, 3059; E.Esler, Edgeworth, NSW, 2285; K.Moon Wellington, NZ, 6022

 

15 x REGULAR SHOW PRIZE PACK: J.Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; S.Vasanji, Broadview, SA, 5083; B.Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; J.Karanicolas, Coonabarabran, NSW, 2357; J.Deveigne, Metford, NSW, 2323; E. Lou, Killara, NSW, 2071; C.Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; D.Tyler, Peregian Springs, QLD, 4573; K.Gynn, Kenmore, QLD, 4069; C.Haling, Runcorn, QLD, 4113; S.Wilson, Hindmarsh Island, SA, 5214; T.Adams, Childers, QLD, 4660;  R.Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; J.Dickason, Latham, ACT, 2615; L.Carter, Rosewood, QLD, 4340

 




7 x STEVEN UNIVERSE DVDS: B.Mobbs, Dapto, NSW, 2530; L.Sabol, Lalor, VIC, 3075; A.Beatson, Urraween, QLD, 4655; G.Miller, Fletcher, NSW< 2287; J.Hall, Stawell, VIC, 3380; A.Oldland, Aveley, WA, 6069; J,Mcleod, Dubbo, NSW, 2830;

 

 

 

10 X PIRATES OF CARRIBEAN: R.De Bari, Willetton, WA, 6155; T.Henricks, Somerset, TAS, 7322; B.Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; S.Hooper, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; M.Onekawa, Leopold, VIC, 3224; M.Ortolan, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977; D.Kidd, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450; R.Marino, Ashfield, QLd, 4670; L.Ames, North Lakes, QLD, 4509; B.Singh, Cherrybrook, NSW, 2126

 


15 x LEGO NEXO KNIGHTS: R.Higgins, Tumbulgum, NSW, 2490; J.Xu, East Doncaster, VIC, 3109; E.Kuplis, Blackmans Bay, TAS, 7052; N.Wardlaw, Avoca, VIC, 3467; A.Dell, Bayswater North, VIC, 3153; I Fitton, Carindale, QLD, 4152; K.Barker, Stafford Heights, QLD, 4053; M.Hanlon, Laidley, QLD, 4341; W.Lewis, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444; L.Kirwan, Burpengary East, QLD, 4505; C.Bagnll, Holsworthy, NSW, 2173; Z.Hocking, Bentley Park, QLD, 4869; A, Laferla, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; G.Miller, Fletcher, NSW< 2287; D.Parker, Newtown, QLD, 4350

 


8 x HARRY POTTER BOOK PACKS: J.Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; M.Cooley, Gympie, QLD, 4570; B.Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; M.Tearne, Tempe, NSW, 2044; J.Deveigne, Metford, NSW< 2323; C.Hannam, Brassall, QLd, 4305; S.Mackay, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; K.Miller, Trentham, NZ, 5018

 




15 x DVD PRIZE PACK: O.Sun, Marsfield, NSW, 2122; H.Mills, Queanbeyan, NSW< 2620; D.Parker, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; M.Abdul-Rahman, Padstow, NSW, 2211; K.Baxter, Berwick, VIC, 3806; N.Doyle, Mackay, QLD, 4740; D.Doyle, Mackay, QLD, 4740; W.Goodlock, Eaton, WA, 6232; M.Whiteside-Valks, Mermaid Waters, QLD, 4218; J.Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; B.Bowdler, Moolboolaman, QLd, 4671; M.Ortolan, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977; A.Beatson, Urraween, QLD, 4655; A.Jones, Chinchilla, QLD, 4413

 

 


5 x BEN 10 MERCH PACK: S.Mackereth, Hermit Park, QLD, 4812; A.Thakorlal, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768; Z.Hocking, Bentley Park, QLD, 4869; T.Fitzpatrick, Mt Waverley, VIC, 3149; D.Beatson, Urraween, QLD, 4655

 




15 X DM3 PRIZE PACK: T.Versace, Belmore, NSW, 2192; J.Lawrence, Pakenham, VIC, 3810; H.Shaw, Whitemore, TAS, 7303; M.Edwards, Franston, VIC, 3199; M.Plunkett, Cranbourne North, VIC, 3977; M,Rudkin, Nerang, QLD, 4211; J.Hellings, Braodford, VIC, 3658; A.Oldland, Aveley, WA, 6069; M.Sculley, Sebastopol, VIC, 3356; T.Nikadie, Box Hill South, VIC, 3128; J.Carlino, Willagee, WA, 6156; P.Mcdonals, Duboo, NSW, 2830; S.Mackay, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; J.Carlino, Willagee, WA, 6156







MAY'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:


5 x THE SELWOOD BOYS WINNERS:
E Rosen, Caulfield, VIC, 3161; S Mackay, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; K Armstrong, North Strathfield, NSW, 2137


3 x Doctor Strange: S Ohnyenovits, West End, QLD, 4101; C Haling, Runcorn, QLD, 4113; Q Challenor, Mountain Creek, QLD, 4557

 

10 x Pilot Frixion Packs: B Ings-Arceo, Upper Coomera, QLD, 4209; S Markwell, Upper Caboolture, QLD, 4510; B Lawrence, Southport, QLD, 4215; N Humphreys, VIC, 4701; F Aarons, Maroubra, NSW, 2035; C Luczak, Emu Plains, NSW, 2750; C Jeffery, Bangalee, NSW, 2541; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; T McGahey, St Kilda, VIC, 3182; C Bowdler, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671

 

10 x Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2: P Lane, Hazelbrook, NSW, 2779; C Maver, Lemming, WA, 6149; Z Holland, Green Point, NSW, 2251; J Matheson, Junortoun, VIC, 3551; N Rogers, Sellicks Beach, SA, 5174; J Rush, Burwood East, VIC, 3151; J Whatley, North Tamborine, QLD, 4272; Z Williams, Patalowie, SA, 5108; F Gillan, Tintenbar, NSW, 2478; R Zanatta, Strathfieldsaye, VIC, 3551

 

5 x The Lego ® Batman Movie Joker Balloon Escape Set and The Scuttler Set: R June, Salisbury East, SA, 5109; K Goyal, Augustine Heights, QLD, 4300, T Sims, Holmview, QLD, 4207; L Rankin, Gilston, QLD, 4211; T Downs, Orange, NSW, 2800

 

5 x World of Nintendo: J Banks, Bathurst, NSW, 2795; J Cullen, Sunshine VIC, 3020; J Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; A Steinfort, Ringwood, VIC, 3134; C Kennedy, Kellyville, NSW, 2155

 

13 x Pop The Pig and Catch The Fox:  R Dempsey, Kincumber, NSW, 2251; L Andrews, Alphington, VIC, 3078; M Snee, Douglas, QLD, 4814; K Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, QLD, 4564; L Barbitta, Mount Hawthorn, WA, 6016; J Rummel, Sans Socui, NSW, 2219; L Hillier, Mount Crosby, QLD, 4306; T Ford, Wagga Wagga, NSW 2650; M Khouc, Broadview, SA, 5083; j Banks, Bathurst, NSW, 2795; L Neate, Langwarrin, VIC, 3910; A Onekawa, Leopold, VIC, 3224; F Yamamoto, Davidson, NSW, 2085

 

8 x Power Rangers Ninja Steel Megazord: A Henderson, Mosigel, NZ, 9024; R Baldry, Peregian Springs, QLD, 4573; O Bastian, Riverton, SA, 5412; M Wiles, Grafton, NSW, 2460; J Jury, Capalaba, QLD, 4157; K Hultgren, Ballina, NSW, 2478; L Jones, Dunlop, ACT, 2615; B Woods, Forster, NSW, 2428

 

8 x Prisoner Zero and The Deep on DVD: L McNaughton, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; T Lewis, Southern River, WA, 6110; J Benson, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444; J Iles, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; R Wassermann, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; D Ademovic, Minchinbury, NSW, 2770; S Puckeridge, Campbelltown, NSW, 2560

 

 

13 x Tech Decks: H Trengove, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5167; O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; S Gatuz, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977; D Neil, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 2324; D Beatson, Urraween, QLD, 4655; B Mobbs, Dapto, NSW, 2530; A Thakorlal, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768; F Raven, Wannanup, WA, 6210; J Bonner, Currumbin, QLD, 4223; C Jones, Spring Hill, NSW, 2800; T Gregg, Willow Vale, QLD, 4209; B Godfrey, Seaford, SA, 5169; J Deveigne, Metford, NSW, 2323

 

5 x Timmy Failure Books: D Gallagher, Everton Hills, QLD, 4053; L Guiney, Forster, NSW, 2428; C Parker, St Andrews, Vic, 3761; M Evans, Bracken Ridge, QLD, 4017; J Henwood, Tarragindi, QLD, 4121

 


15 x Tiny Timmy Book Series:
J Ready, Cannon Hill, QLD, 4170; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; M Clark, Glenwood, NSW, 2726; J Klan, Carrum Downs, VIC, 3201; L Shepherd, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2089; C Munt, Meringandan West, QLD, 4352; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; C Slaviero, Seville, Vic, 3139; T Kristiansson, Mordialloc, VIC, 3195; L Yap, Drummoyne, NSW, 2047; B Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; J Smith, Darlington, SA, 5047; S Gatuz, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977; D Neil Raymond Terrace, NSW, 2324

 

10 x X-SHOT Bug Series: M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; A Struckel, Moranbah, QLD, 4744; T Cora, Munruben, QLD, 4125; Z Frisina, Kalamunda, WA, 6925; C Lombardi, Kellyville, NSW, 2155; J Grasby, Modbury North, SA, 5092; M Boey, Rostrevor, SA, 5073; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233; I Weston, Nuriootpa, SA, 5355; L Sabol, Lalor, VIC, 3075

 



APRIL'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:


SPHERO SPRK+ WINNER: W. Wang, 18 Hemingway, Fairfield NSW 2165


 5 x Winners Flik Flak Watches: H Childs, Moggill, QLD, 4070; J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIV, 3138; W Finney, Waikiki, WA, 6169; N Wardlaw, Avoca, VIC, 3467

 


5 x KIDSTUFF Prize Packs: B Rickersey, Beaumont Hills, NSW, 2155; D Giannoulis, Enfield, NSW, 2136; M Onekawa, Leopold, VIC, 3224; T Whitehead, Miami, QLD, 4220; G Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817

 

10 x Where’s Wally Anniversary Packs: A Mark, Summerhill, TAS, 7250; M Scanlon, Black Hill, VIC, 3350; R Schwarz, Jerrabomberra, NSW, 2619; N Warmerdam, Rozelle, NSW, 2039; N Murrells, Echuca West, VIC, 3564; J Thomas, Colonel Light Gardens, SA, 5041; T Lewis, Southern River, WA, 6110; S Taylor, Allambie Heights, NSW, 2100; N Johnson, Ipswich, QLD, 4300; H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034

 


34 x Stinky Street Stories Book Packs: J Ferreira, Scarborough, WA, 6019; A Turner, Old Erowal Bay, NSW, 2540; H Ivanovski, Rose Bay, NSW, 2029; K Archer, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; F Clarke, Doonan, QLD, 4562; P Lyons, Rockhampton, QLD, 4700; B Morgan, Greensborough, VIC, 3088; B Warner, Hewett, Sa, 5118; D Parker, Newtown, QLd, 4350; B Cooper, Lower Plenty, VIC, 3093; S Toop, Bilambil Heights, NSW, 2486; C Aitchison, Narooma, NSW, 2546; H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; K Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; D McNamara, Paralowie, SA, 5108; T Crotty, Skye, VIC, 3977; L Turner, Bowen, QLD, 4805; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; J Cleary, Burwood East, VIC, 3151

 




TROLLS DVD WINNERS: K MacKenzie, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; F Downing, Mountain Creek, QLD, 4557; F Dickenson, Torquay, VIC, 3228; R Schwarz, Jerrabomberra, NSW, 2169; C Noye, Duncraig, WA, 6023; E Maunders-Carter, Gellong West, VIC, 3218; T Howard, Youngtown, TAS, 7249; J Brown, Wellsford, NZ, 974

 





5 x NANOVERSE WINNERS: H Thompson, Denmark, WA, 6333; P Dowsett, Winthrop, WA, 6150; L Di Biasi, South Morang, VIC, 3752; J Bryer, Ferny Hills, QLD, 4055; L Sabol, Lalor, VIC, 3075



12 x BUILD-A-BOT WINNERS: B Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; D Roberts, Cooloongup, WA, 6168; A Beech, Summerhill, TAS, 7250; M Scanlon, Black Hill, Vic, 3350, M Kinmonth, Dakabin, QLD, 4503; P McDonald, Dubbo, NSW, 2380; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; J Webster, Noble Park, VIC, 3174; M Sculley, Sebastopol, VIC, 3356; L Fairley, Highett, VIC, 3190; J Barrett, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204

 

 

 

10 x CUT IT OUT WINNERS: J Ward, Hebersham, NSW, 2770; L Lee, Eagleton, NSW, 2324; B Teale, D’Aguilar, QLD, 4514; C Haling, Runcorn, QLD, 4113; C Hutchinson, Risdon Vale, TAS, 7016; A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; D King, Keysborough, VIC, 3173; J Jago, Mount Annan, NSW, 2567; S chand, Eagleby, QLD, 4207

 







6 x GRIT ATOM SCOOTER WINNERS: C Lithgow, Prospect Vale, TAS, 7250; j Lockwood, Harristown, QLD, 4350; A Stoddart, Langwarrin, VIC, 3910; A Townsend, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444; H Butler, Margaret River, WA, 6285; C Heywood, Murwillumbah, NSW, 2484

 





9 x WEIRDO BOOK PACK: T Lawler, Croydon North, VIC, 3136; L Wood, Jurien Bay, WA, 6516; N Douglas, Moorebank, NSW, 2170; L Kenyon, Salisbury East, SA, 5109; R Agnew, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; B Donald, Portland, VIC, 3305; S Mooney, The Gap, QLD, 4061; J Evans, Upper Coomera, QLD, 4209

 



14 x ADVENTURE TIME MINISERIES PACK: A Dimer, Kalgoorlie-Boulder, WA, 6432; B Robins, Aberdeen, NSW, 2336; J Brown, Yerrinbool, NSW, 2575; X Stewart, Upper Hutt, 5018, NZ, D Beyer, Hampton, QLD, 4352; J Henwood, Tarragindi, QLD, 4121; A Longbottom, Mansfield Park, SA, 5012; X Li, Chatswood, NSW, 2067; M Bigg, Majors Creek, NSW, 2622; G McShane, Mornington, VIC, 3931; D Smith, Epping, NSW, 2121; B Scanlan, Baulkham Hills, NSW, 2153; L Jones, Dunlop, ACT, 2615; L Gardiner, Golden Beach, QLD, 4551






MARCH'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:


17 x BASKETBALL AUSTRALIA: BALL STARS PRIZE WINNERS: D Roberts, Cooloongup, WA, 6168; M Courtney, Wandina, WA, 6530; R Cottren, Vermont, VIC, 3133;  K Wassermann, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; L Riggs-Szewczuk, Mount Pleasane, VIC, 3350; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; T Fairess, Bertram, WA, 6167; H Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; Z Sigalas, Stirling, SA 5152; J Turner, Mooroolbarl, VIC, 3138; H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; D Doyle, Mackay, QLd, 4740; J Parkinson, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; B Hopper, Horsham, VIC, 3400; A Onekawa, Leopold, VIC, 3224; F Downing, Mountain Creek, QLD, 4557


12 x SPY THRILLER AND DETECTIVE MYSTERIES BOOK PACK WINNERS: J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; F Knibb, Buderim, QLD, 4556; J Healey, Tambourine, QLD, 4270; K Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; S Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; J Ortolan, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977; R Sharpe, Leopold, VIC, 3224; J Winter, Everton Park, QLD, 4053; A Lorenzato, Kingsgrove, NSW, 2208; J Tilmouth, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; I Viera, Silverdale, NSW, 2752; D Parker, Newtown, QLD, 4350


6 x PILOT FRIXION WINNERS: F Mohamed, North Melbourne, VIC, 3051; S Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; J Telford, Shepparton, VIC, 3631; A Reddy, Narellan Vale, NSW, 2567; T Cleary, Parkdale, VIC, 3195; J Ortolan, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977



9 x WILD SCIENCE ALIEN AND ZOMBIE WINNERS: T Lewis, Southern River, WA, 6110; B Becke, Ayr, QLD 4807; A Walsh, Parkside, SA, 5063; J Rickard, Coongulla, VIC, 3860; J Fiske, Berwick, VIC, 3806; A Panella, Evanston Park, SA, 5116; R Eiffler, Gelorup, SA, 6230; E Ristevski, Meadow Heights, VIC, 3048; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305


10 x CUT IT OUT! WINNERS: H Rhodes, Springwood, NSW, 2777; J Deveigne, Metford, NSW, 2323; R Bedson, Ocean Shores, NSW, 2483; C Heys, Bray Park, QLD, 4500; P Bruckshaw, Carlingford, NSW, 2118; C Aitchison, Narooma, NSW, 2546; Z Fisina, Kalamunda, WA, 6926; T Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; S Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023



5 x DC OOSHIES PRIZE WINNERS:
M Kuut, Preston, VIC, 3072; S Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; D Beyer, Hampton, QLD, 4352; L Guiney, Forster, NSW, 2428; S Cole, Kippa-ring, QLD, 4021


16 x DARKMOUTH SERIES WINNERS: K McKibbin, Hewett, SA, 5118;  F Downing, Mountain Creek, QLD, 4557; Z Schrader, Campbelltown, SA, 5074; J Stocker, Mooroobool, QLD, 4870; C Bagnall, Holsworthy, NSW, 2173; F Knibb, Buderim, QLD, 4556; C Hannam, Brassall, QLd, 4305; J Jago, Mount Annan, NSW, 2567; T Drew, Uralla, NSW, 2358; L Turner, Bowen, QLD, 4805; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; C Heys, Bray Park, QLD, 4500; B Scott, Warriewood, NSW, 2102; A Jones, Kabra, QLD, 4702; L Riggs-Szewczuk, Mount Pleasant, VIC, 3350; A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; 


15 x STIKBOT ZANIMATION STUDIO WINNERS: C Crane, Appin, NSW, 2560; Z Frisina, Kalamunda, WA, 6926; E Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; C Johnson, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; T Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; O West, Gerringong, NSW, 2534; H McCarron, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; E Whitta, Woodside, SA, 5244; J Ho, Templestowe, VIC, 3109; T Palethorpe, Hall, ACT, 2618; J Chan, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2086; H Ware, Green Point, NSW, 2251; S Taylor, Allambie Heights, NSW, 2100; J Deveigne, Metford, NSW, 2323; R Bedson, Ocean Shores, NSW, 2483


13 x A DIARY OF MINECRAFT ZOMBIE WINNERS: A Onekawa, Leopold, VIC, 3224; F Downing, Mountain Creek, QLD, 4557; C Bagnall, Holsworthy, NSW, 2173; F Knibb, Buderim, QLD, 4556; J Sigalas, Stirling, SA, 5152; J Healy, Tambourine, QLD, 4270; C Buchanan, Mount Barker, SA, 5251; R Marshall, Epping, NSW, 2121; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; E Corscadden, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2086; K Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, QLD, 4564


6 x BEAMERS SUNGLASSES WINNERS: D McGuire, Upper Coomera, QLD, 4209; C Bagnall, Holsworthy, NSW, 2173; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; F Knibb, Buderim, QLD, 4556; J Healy, Tambourine, QLD, 4270; J Ford, Maria Creeks, QLD

 

2 x SMURFS SCOOTER and MERCH PACK WINNERS: B Mobbs, Dapto, NSW, 2530; L Riggs-Szewczuk, Mount Pleasant, VIC, 3350

 

3 X SMURFS MOVIE and MERCH PACK WINNERS: J Hawke, Lake Heights, NSW, 2502; C Evans, Portarlington, VIC, 3223; R Schoer, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023


8 x CARTOON NETWORK MANTA BOARDS WINNERS: B Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; R Schoer, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; E Mika, Kingston, TAS, 7050; A Mulvena, Clifton, QLd, 4361; Z Richards, Narara, NSW, 2250; M Schumacher, Caboolture, QLD, 4510 , Dapto, NSW, 2530; L Riggs-Szewczuk, Mount Pleasant, VIC, 3350


 

 


 
FEBRUARY'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:

 
6 x BEAMERS SUNGLASSES Winners:

W Schenko, Kellyville, NSW, 2155; B Woods, Forster, NSW, 2428; M Panella, Evanston Park, SA, 5116; I Dutta, Denmark, WA, 6333; F Anderson, Ocean Grove, VIC, 3226; L Walton, Mackay, QLD, 4740


9 x POWER RANGERS MOVIE POWER SWORD Winners:

M Mcleod, Mount Martha, VIC, 3934; F Downing, Moutain Creek, QLD, 4557; C King, Rockhampton, QLD, 4701; J Mann, Seaford, VIC, 3198; S Porter, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; A Cawley, Hope Valley, SA, 5090; R Gathercole, Red Cliffs, VIC, 3496; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; B Peisley, Balmain, NSW, 2041

 
10 x CUT IT OUT! DESIGN PACK Winners:

 
A Coco, Stafford, QLD, 4053; J Asher, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204; S Bell, Shailer Park, QLD, 4128; C Tchia, Doncaster, VIC, 3108; C Marriner, High Wycombe, WA, 6057; A Kaponay, Kallangur, QLD, 4503; A Switalla, Watlington, Timaru, NZ, 7910; C Gangell, Huonville, TA, 7109; B Sinclair, Frankston, VIC, 3199


10 x A HOGWARTS LIBRARY BOOK PACK Winners:

J Hodgson, Boyne Island, QLD, 4680; A Grant, Sunbury, VIC, 3429; S Bell, Shailer Park, QLD, 4128; L Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; R Scruby, Aldgate, SA, 5154; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; S Bowdlet, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671; E Owen, Aldinga Beach, SA, 5173; H Potter, East Tamaki, Auckland, NZ, 2016; B Jones, Montrose, VIC, 3765


12 x BLOOMSBURY SPY ACTION BOOK PACK Winners:

T Rickersey, Beaumount Hills, NSW, 2155; T Berrenson, Mount Barker, SA, 5251; L Barbitta, Mount Hawthorn, WA, 6016; H Hill, Manangatang, VIC, 3546; Z Mackay, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; B Tabone, Kariong, NSW, 2250; F Parker, Hasspen, TAS, 7290; O Hanna, Grange, SA, 5022; E Bilina, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; A Sevenson, Morwell, VIC, 3840; B Farrugia, Seabrook, VIC, 3028

 
4 x GRIT EXTREMEIST SCOOTER Winners:

J Berwick, Blackstone Heights, TAS, 7250; T Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; J Hodgson, Boyne Island, QLD, 4680; R Scruby, Qldgate, SA, 5154


17 x DIARY OF A MINECRAFT ZOMBIE BOOK PACK Winners:

C Apps, Helensvale, QLD, 4212; J McGinley, Prospect, SA, 5082; W Moila, Greenacre, NSW, 2190; M Armitt, Helensvale, QLD, 4212; T Jenke, Rouse Hill, NSW, 2155; H Kemode, Bellingen, NSW, 2454; C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; C Munro, Peterborough, SA, 5422; L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; V Giglio, St Johns Park, NSW, 2176; Z Devjee, Chapel Hill, QLD, 4069; J Bulloch, Bli Bli, QLD, 4560; S Mackay, Bunyip, VIC, 4560; J Roberts, Leschenault, Wa, 6233; W Schenko, Kellyville, NSW, 2155; J Zelinski, Trott Park, WA, 5158; G McShane, Morington, VIC, 3931

50 x EPIC FAIL TALES: SNOW MAN AND THE SEVEN NINJAS Winners:

M Langton, Kewarra Beach, QLD, 4879; H Gan, Wishart, QLD, 4122; H Toop, Bilambil Heights, BSW, 2486; B Sinclair, Frankston, VIC, 3199; F Downing, Mountain Creek, QLD, 4557; A Savins, Warwick, QLD, 4370; C King, Rockhampton, QLD, 4701; S Porter, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; X Baigorria, Luddenham, NSW, 2745; B Cooper, Ocean Shores, NSW, 2483; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; R Lawrence, Ulverstone, TAS, 7315; I Palermo, East Keilor, VIC, 30033. J Chalmers, Kareela, NSW, 2232; T Martin, Happy Valley, SA, 5159; G Jemison, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976; C Frisina, Kalamunda, WA, 6926; J Yeo, Chittaway Point, NSW, 2261; K Thomas, Terrigal, NSW, 2260; W Ogilvie, Twin Waters, QLD, 4564; Z Corcoran, Jindabyne, NSW, 2627; C Humphreys, Cawarral, QLD, 4702; T Wagner, Preston West, QLD, 4702; R Jose, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670; N Doyle, Mackay, QLD, 4740; T Howard, Youngtown, TAS, 7249; S Davies, Ainslie, ACT, 2602; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; T Bramanis, Leeming, WA, 6149; A Walsh, Parkside, SA, 5063; L Needham, Kelso, QLD, 4815; S Thomson, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; B Robins, Aberdeen, NSW, 2336; M Wiles, Grafton, NSW, 2460, S Magadaong, Waikiki, WA, 6169; T Arnett, Goonellabah, NSW, 2480; J McCallum, Kelmscott, WA, 6111; B Wilson, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156; S Sweetapple, Maroubra, NSW, 2035; K Winters, Goulburn, NSW, 2580; J Gauci, Baulkham Hills, NSW, 2153; I Vera, Silverdale, NSW, 2752; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; D Parker, Newtown, QLD, 4350; S Botoulas, Taylors Lakes, VIC, 3038; K Dotta, Mount Cotton, QLD, 4165; W Goodlock, Eaton, WA, 6232; B Dimmock, Blair Athol, NSW, 2560; M Bickerton, Glen Waverley, VIC, 3150; M Kuut, Preston, VIC, 3072; T Knibb, Buderim, QLD, 4556

 
7 x MONSTER TRUCKS MOVIE MERCH PACK Winners:

J Shelley, Salisbury Downs, SA, 5108; H Winton, Narrabeen, NSW, 2101; M Walsh, Greensborough, VIC, 3088; B Couzens, Wyong, NSW, 2259; I Croft, Mosman Park, WA, 6012; O Scicluna, Grovedale, VIC, 3216; J Bulloch, Bli Bli, QLD, 4560

10 x PETE's DRAGON MERCH Winners:

A Smyth, The Vines, WA, 6069; H Jones, Point Vernon, QLD, 4655; I Du Preez, South Morang, VIC, 3752; T Scanlon, Black Hill, VIC, 3350; X Naselow, Moil, NT, 810; K Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; T Lawler, Croydon North, VIC, 3136; M Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; M Sonsbeek, Warrandyte, VIC, 3113; L Laird, Atherton, QLD, 4883

 

5 x SMIGGLE PRIZE PACK Winners:

R Agnew, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; M Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; C Polinelli, Dunolly, VIC, 3472; H Baker, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; L Laird, Atherton, QLD, 4883

 
3 x BELKIN TECH PACK Winners:
 
L Steabben, Edithvale, VIC, 3196; A Smyth, The Vines, WA, 6069; A Coco, Stafford, QLD, 4053
 

10 x REV RACERZ PRIZE Winners:

N Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; K Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; J Greene, Dalyellup, WA, 6230; A Onekawa, Leopold, VIC, 3224; K McKibbin, Hewett, SA, 5118; J Philip, Box Hill South, VIC, 3128; C Nikadie, Rosanna, VIC, 3084; T Waldie, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; T Lamb, Alice Springs, NT, 870; O. Cocks, Maryborough, QLD, 4650

 
1 x YOOBI PRIZE Winner:

 
L Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180



5 x LEGO NEXO KNIGHTS Winner:

J Amores, Regents Park, NSW, 2143; N Bacich, Kendenup, WA, 6323; H Porter, Parkholme, SA, 5043; F Russell, Alice Springs, NT, 0870; J Lindsay, Crabbes Creek, NSW, 2483.



JANUARY'17 COMPETITION WINNERS:


5 x SING MOVIE PASSES & MERCHANDISE Winners:
K Benda, Gosnells, WA, 6110; V Turner, Bowen, QLD, 4805; M Whitaker, Yowie Bay, NSW, 2228; O Kowski, Royal Park, SA, 5014; H Rhodes, Springwood, NSW, 2777
 
 

6 x GRIT FLUXX SCOOTER Winners: W Mathwin, Mitcham, SA, 5062; M O’Loughlan, Queanbeyan, NSW, 2620; T Warner, Malvern, VIC, 3144; R Cassar, Ingliston, VIC, 3342; W Barnes, Prahran, VIC, 3181; M Zevenbergen, Townsville, QLD, 4814

 

5 x SMIGGLE PRIZE PACK Winners: A Syed, Kellyville, NSW, 2155; C Bagnall, Holsworthy, NSW, 2173; P Bruckshaw, Carlingford, NSE, 2118; T Taukovic, Elimbah, QLD, 4516; B Morison, Wembley Downs, 6019

 

15 x Where’s Wally Book PACK Winners: H Lawrence, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; N Hart, Lakes Entrance, VIC, 3909; A Heath, Meredith, VIC, 333; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; D Doyle, Mackay, QLD, 4740; N Doyle, Mackay, QLD, 4740; B Boreham, Warragul, VIC, 3820; T Fairess, Bertram, WA, 6167; B Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; S Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; C Peterson, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; J Peterson, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; B Woods, Forster, NSW, 2428, C Bushby, Willagee, WA, 6156; R Schwarz, Jerrabomberra, NSW, 2619

 

1 x SPHERO Special Edition BB-8 Prize Pack Winner: A Collison, Berry, NSW, 2535

 

1 x THE ENTIRE SPHERO RANGE Prize Pack Winner: H Rogers, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032

 

12 x Official Football Australia Trading Cards & Album Winners: C Parker, St Andrews, VIC, 3761; D Zahra, Melton, VIC, 3337; L Moat, Acacia Ridge, QLD, 4110; J Nicolescu-Lewis, Wanniassa, ACT, 2903; R Ferskoey, Bella Vista, NSW, 2153; J Brown, Eltham, VIC, 3095; Z Holland, Green Point, NSW, 2251; B Baker-Jones, Woollongabba, QLD, 4102; C Scoble, Bittern, VIC, 3918; E Milner, Burns Beach, WA, 6028; S Kos, Maroubra, NSW, 2035, M DRoga, Northgate, QLD, 4013

 

10 x Micro Boats Prize Pack Winners: A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; L Turner, Bowen, QLD, 4805; B Whittle, Murgon, QLD, 4605; J Loughlin, Stirling, ACT, 2611; R Middleton, Leichhardt, NSW, 2040; H Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; B Clarke, Caloundra, QLD, 4551, J Stojanovski-holko, Templestowe, VIC, 3106; N Osborne, South Hedland, WA, 6722; B Godfrey, Seaford, SA, 5169

 

10 x A Bunch O Balloons Splat Bat Winners: E Saffy, Holgate, NSW, 2250; B Macnab, Oxenford, QLD, 4210; W Barnes, Prahan, VIC, 3181; X McDonald, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; L Levison, South Penrith, NSW, 2750; J Bourne, Sylvania, NSW, 2224; N Teagle, Gosnells, WA, 6110; H Toop, Bilambil Heights, NSW, 2486; N Dickinson, Mayfield West, NSW, 2304; R Francis, Lake Wendouree, VIC, 3350

 

2 x Razer Leviathan Bluetooth Speaker Winners: D Bendtsen, Perth, WA, 6025; A Spinaze, Richmond, VIC, 3121

 

8 x Flik Flak Watch Winners: C Paterson, Mernda, VIC, 3754; T Karuso, Cessnock, NSW, 2325; J Weston, Nuriootpa, SA, 5355; D McNamara, Paralowie, SA, 5108; C Schlaeppi, Lightning Ridge, NSW, 2834; T Aussieker, Tweed Heads South, NSW, 2486; E Milner, Burns Beach, WA, 6028; A Ponjoo, Millers Point, NSW, 2000

 

13 x Cartoon Network Prize Pack Winners: B Heufel, Currumbin Valley, QLD, 4223; L George, Toukley, NSW, 2263; A Johnson, Dubbo, NSW, 2830; M Dharan, Ingleburn, NSW, 2565; D McNamara, Paralowie, SA, 5108; R Roberts, Lenah Valley, TAS, 7008; W McKenzie, Froest Lake, QLD, 4078; R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; C Jeltes, Trott Park, SA, 5158; L Corscadden, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2086; A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; M Gardiner, Mittagong, NSW, 2575

 

13 x THE BFG DVD Winners: J Watts, Terrey Hills, NSW, 2084; G Altobelli, Heidelberg Heights, VIC, 3081; C Hutchinson, Risdon Vale, TAS, 7016; J Coles, Cranbourne East, VIC, 3977; A Jones, Kabra, QLD, 4702; M Collins, Richmond, TAS, 7025; G Wescombe, Townsville, QLD, 4817; R Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; J Hodgson, Boyne Island, QLD, 4680; I Young, Tewantin, QLD, 4565; A Morley, West Pennant Hills, NSW, 2125; L Hayes, Christchurch, NZ, 7618; J Deveigne, Metford, NSW, 2323

 

4 x TMNT OOSHIES PRIZE PACK Winners: O Hinds, Diamond Valley, QLD, 4553; P Bruckshaw, Carlingford, NSW, 2118; J Loughlin, Stirling, ACT, 2611; O Price, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032


 
 
 
 

DECEMBER'16 COMPETITION WINNERS - TBC
 
 

34 x BIG BASH BOOK Winners: R. Smith, Penrith NSW, 2750; S. Hammerton, Mitcham VIC, 3132; J. Marshall, Carlton  NSW, 2218; J. Coughlan, Blackmans Bay TAS, 7052; Z. Frisina; Kalamunda WA, 6926; J. Cox, Wondai QLD, 4606; L. O'Shea, Woodside SA, 5244; R. Wotton, Kurunjang VIC, 3337; J. Morrad, Peachester QLD, 4519; A. Allison, Yarrabilba QLD, 4207; P. Bruckshaw, Carlingford NSW, 2118; K. Hopley, Canungra QLD, 4275; L. Skinner, Oyster Bay NSW, 2225; C. Hutchinson, Risdon Vale TAS, 7016; M. Maher, Bundaberg          QLD, 4670; D. Mytton, Lakes Entrance VIC, 3909; A. Smyth, The Vines WA, 6069; S. Markwell, Upper Caboolture QLD, 4510; Z. Gall, Sylvania NSW, 2224; E. Barden, Pemulwuy NSW, 2145; J. Brownhill, Bomaderry NSW, 2541; B. Meek; Prospect     TAS, 7250; G. Jemison, Hampton Park VIC, 3976; C. Elsdon, Campbelltown SA, 5074; K. Donaldson, Pacific Paradise QLD, 4564; R. Jolliffe, Heathridge WA, 6027; W. Sandow, Wynyard TAS, 7325; V. Gracias, Hilbert WA, 6112; J. Peterson, Nagambie VIC, 3608; J. Greene, Dalyellup WA, 6230; D. Parker, Newtown QLD, 4350; L. Kenakidis, Allenby Gardens SA, 5009; B. Bratanavicius, Camberwell        VIC, 3124; J. Daken, Albany Auckland, New Zealand.

 

12 x ROGUE ONE FIGURES PRIZE PACK Winners:J. Robins, Bentleigh East VIC, 3165; F. Clarke, Doonan QLD, 4562; D. Griffiths, Wootton NSW, 2423; A. Wyatt, Denver VIC, 3461; S. Streidl, Mackay QLD, 4740; T. Bosnyak, Maddingtion WA, 6989; L. Skinner, Oyster Bay NSW, 2225; J. Rush, Burwood East VIC, 3151; A. Van Diesen, Bullamwaal VIC, 3875; A. Lim, Seville Grove WA, 6112; S. Gniel, Willetton WA, 6155; T. De Jonckheere, Boyne Island QLD, 4780.

 

17 x JUST SING Winners:A. Bowdler, Moolboolaman QLD, 4671; N. Greenham, Mount Gambier SA, 5290; L. Mitchell-Zancanaro, Elsternwick VIC, 3185; J. Peltonen, Hewett SA, 5118; D. McNamara, Paralowie        SA, 5108; W. Tunny, Cowan NSW, 2081; S. Manning, Mermaid Waters QLD, 4218; M. Armitt, Helensvale QLD, 4212; H. Wilson, Somerset TAS, 7322; A. Moxey, Aberdeen NSW, 2336; C. Paasonen, Moe VIC, 3825; N. Douglas, Moorebank NSW, 2170; L. Skinner, Oyster Bay NSW, 2225; R. Smith, Penrith NSW, 2750; T. Bosnyak, Maddington WA, 6989; C. Apps, Helensvale QLD, 4212; A. Tawil, Roselands NSW, 2196;

 

10 x MOANA MOVIE MERCH Winners:A. Cream, Stirling SA, 5152; C. Allison, Yarrabilba QLD, 4207; B. Mobbs, Tura Beach NSW, 2548; H. Fleming, Yarrabilba QLD, 4207; A. Warner-Peltonen, Hewett            SA, 5118; Z. Mackay, Bunyip VIC, 3815; N. Doyle, Mackay Qld, 4740; I. Chien, Sunny Bank Hills QLD, 4109; E. Van Zyl, Sorrento WA, 6020; S. Gill, Bayswater WA, 6053;

 

22 x REV RACERZ PRIZE PACK Winners:C. Whelan, Baldhills QLD, 4036; O. Solomon, Woolahra       NSW, 2025; N. Anderson, Strathpine QLD, 4500; J. Burgin, Currie  TAS, 7256; S. Warner, Hewett SA, 5118; L. Small, Kelso QLD, 4815; T. Krieger, Redland Bay QLD, 4165; Matthew Cairns, Somerville VIC, 3912; C. Gehrer, Cranbourne North VIC, 3977; M. Anderson, Glenvale        QLD, 4350; H. Toop, Bilambil Heights NSW, 2486; A. Moxey, Aberdeen NSW, 2336; B. Wilson, Ferntree Gully VIC, 3156; H. Wilson, Somerset TAS, 7322; H. Akhlaki, Acacia Ridge QLD, 4110; K. Donaldson, Pacific Paradise QLD, 4564; J. Jago, Mount Annan NSW, 2567; C. Lungo, Liverpool NSW, 2170; A. Warner-Peltonen, Hewett SA, 5118; S. Hill, Narre Warren VIC, 3805; A. Sevenson, Morwell VIC, 3840; W. Quin, Abbotsford VIC, 3067; R. Gamma, Bonner Act, 2914;

 

11 x ROGUE ONE MERCH PACK Winners: T. Branch, Woombye QLD, 4559; A. Hitzke, Clontarf QLD, 4019; H. Baker, Mooroolbark VIC, 3138; G. Terzakis, Coburg VIC, 3058; N. Dullabh, Mornington VIC, 3931; J. Roberts, Stoneville WA, 6081; A. Steavven, Edithvale   VIC, 3196; J. Peltonen, Hewett SA, 5118; L. Raff, Templestowe VIC, 3106; L. Riggs-Szewczuk, Mount Pleasant VIC, 3350; H. Brooker, Barooga VIC, 3644;

 

 

50 x DIARY OF A MINECRAFT ZOMBIE BOOK PACK Winners:D. Wall, Croydon Hills VIC, 3136; J. Peterson, Nagambie VIC, 3608; J. Ye, Doncaster East VIC, 3109; D. Goodman, Narromine NSW, 2821; R. Wassermann, Wynn Vale SA, 5127; N. Humphreys, Cawarral QLD, 4702; B. Warner, Hewett SA, 5118; U. Forna, Woree QLD, 4868; D. Parker, Newtown QLD, 4350; N. Horne, Rutherford NSW, 2320; M. Szarvas, Hillcrest SA, 5086; L. Clark, Knoxfield VIC, 3180; J. Ness, Traralgon VIC, 3844; B. Heufel, Currumbin Vally QLD, 4223; S. Maginness, Aspendale VIC, 3195; S. Hill, Narre Warren VIC, 3805; A. Roberts, Gladstone VIC, 3043; B. Dixon, Cranbourne VIC, 3977; E. Paterson, Innaloo WA, 6018; L. Griffiths, Brassall QLD, 4305; S. Manning, Mermaid Waters QLD, 4218; L. Corscadden, Frenchs Forest NSW, 2086; T. Woolley, Bruce ACT, 2617; L. Kenyon, Salisbury East SA, 5109; A. Tassan, Bucasia QLD, 4750; A. Sevenson, Morwell VIC, 3840; S. Ognyenovits, West End QLD, 4101; M. Hall, Elimbah QLD, 4516; B. Bratanavicius, Camberwell VIC, 3124; J. Phillps, Helensvale QLD, 4212; C. Medley, Hamlyn Heights VIC, 3215; S. Schell, Plympton      SA, 5038; T. Elsden, Brookstead QLD, 4364; M. Newman, Kooringal NSW, 2650; R. Meares, Cheltenham NSW, 2119; J. Chiu, Carrara QLD, 4211; J. Cramp, Tamworth            NSW, 2340; L. Lichty, Pakenham VIC, 3810; J. Deveigne, Ashtonfield NSW, 2323; A. Mackintosh, Mulgrave VIC, 3170; H. Fleming, Yarrabilba QLD, 4207; K. Archer, Elizabeth Grove SA, 5112; S. Doherty, Adamstown           NSW, 2289; F. Cochrane, Howlong NSW, 2643; N. Brown, Upper Kedron QLD, 4055; M. Armitt, Helensvale QLD, 4212; H. Skinner, Oyster Bay NSW, 2225; C. Collingridge, Hove SA, 5048; M. Gehrer, Cranbourne North VIC, 3977; J. Daken, Albany Auckland, New Zealand

 

22 x WILD SCIENCE PRIZE Winners: J. Campbell, Warrnambool VIC, 3280; J. Peterson, Nagambie VIC, 3608; B. Peters, Miranda NSW, 2228; J. Sigalas, Stirling SA, 5152; L. Crotty, Skye VIC; 3977; K. Wallace, Hastings VIC, 3915; A. Prior, New Lambton NSW, 2305; B. Wilson, Ferntree Gully   VIC, 3156, T. Schergat, Yarraville VIC, 3013; J. Taylor, Seven Mile Beach TAS, 7170; R. Clark, Knoxfield VIC, 3180; B. Short, Humpty Doo NT, 0836; T. Kimber, Forest Hill VIC, 3131; J. Moila, Greenacre NSW, 2190; K. Barker, Stafford Heights QLD, 4053; C. Minehan, Loftus NSW, 2232; B. Neubauer, Mawson Lakes SA, 5095; J. Streidl, Mackay QLD, 4740; M. Courtney, Wandina WA, 6530; R. Hanka, Heathmont VIC, 3135; B. Casalanguida, Loganholme QLD, 4129; A. Christmass, Ballajura WA   , 6066;

 

2 x YO-KAI WATCH NINTENDO MAIN PRIZE Winners:C. Mence, Gillieston Heights NSW, 2321; L. Turner, Bowen QLD, 4805;

5 x YO-KAI WATCH RUNNER UP PRIZE PACK Winners: J. Sigalas, Stirling SA, 5152; Z. Frisina, Kalamunda WA, 6926; Z. Bentley, Tuncurry      NSW, 2428; M. Maginness, Aspendale VIC, 3195; A. Hernandez, St Ives NSW, 2075

 

16 x BLOOMSBURY MAGICAL BOOK PACK Winners:Q. Bell, Thornlie WA, 6108; J. Monahan, Karrinyup WA, 6018; A. Beatson, Urraween QLD, 4655; L. Allin, Nicholls ACT, 2913; M. Line, Glenforrest WA, 6071; C. Allison, Yarrabilba QLD, 4207; T. Murphy, Red Rock NSW, 2456; R. Wassermann, Wynn Vale SA, 5127; K. McIlvaney, Basin View NSW, 2540; Z. Moxey, Aberdeen NSW, 2336; A. Francis, Burleigh Waters QLD, 4220; M. Collins, Richmond TAS, 7025; A. Ross, Newport VIC, 3015; J          Burgin, Currie TAS, 7256; C. Ames, North Lakes QLD, 4509; M. Barker, Port Denison WA, 6525;

 

17 x CARTOON NETWORK DVD PRIZE PACK Winners:J. Chiu, Carrara          QLD, 4211; G. Bradfield, Plympton SA, 5038; L. Black, Middle Ridge QLD, 4350; K. Archer, Elizabeth Grove SA, 5112; J. Jago, Mount Annan NSW, 2567; J. Steele, Kangaroo Valley NSW, 2577; A. Kingdon, Strathalbyn   WA, 6530; J. Roberts, Leschenault WA, 6233; K. Shizas, Bentleigh East VIC, 3165; E. Lou, Killara NSW, 2071; G. Jemison, Hampton Park    VIC, 3976; S. Erak, Kurunjang VIC, 3337; A. Struckel, Moranbah QLD, 4744; J. Cachia, Mooroolbark VIC, 3138; A. Martins, Wallsend NSW, 2287; R. Scholl, Atherton QLD, 4883; H. Usher, Zillmere QLD, 4034;

 

11 x DIARY OF WIMPY KID SIGNED COPY Winners:L. Mitchell-Zancanaro, Elsternwick VIC, 3185; S. Steev, West Hoxton NSW, 2171; S. Egan, Culburra Beach NSW, 2540; T. Cressy, North Haven SA, 5018; R. Fitzalan, North Wahroonga NSW, 2076; L. Pannell, Pimpama Qld, 4209; R. Smith, Manifold Heights VIC, 3218; C. Ritchie, Aspley QLD, 4034; P. Bruckshaw, Carlingford            NSW, 2118; N. Dawson, Cranbourne West VIC, 3977; 



1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 1 Winner:  
C Cocker, Darch, WA 6965

 

NOVEMBER’16 COMPETITION WINNERS


7 x ADVENTURE TIME SEASON 6 DVD PACK Winners: C Whelan, Bald Hills, QLD, 4036; M Reynolds, Bringelly, NSW, 2556; C Botterill, Chirnside Park, VIC, 3116; H Winton, Narrabeen, NSW, 2101;D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; N Humphreys, Cawarral QLD, 4702


13 x MAGICAL BEASTS AND ADVENTURES Winners: J Filips, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; C Currie, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; S Hill Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; C Belousoff, Drysdale, VIC, 3222; J Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; N Brown, West Wodonga, VIC, 3690; Fletch, Prospect, SA, 5082; J Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; M, Fairess, VIC 3028; T Fairness, Bertram, WA, 6167; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC 3915; B Meek, Prospect, TAS, 7250



10 x GROSSERY GANG! Winners: J Thrower, Carine, WA, 6020; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC 3023; W Partington, Willetton, WA, 6155; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; C Deane, Mount Beauty, VIC, 3699; T Arbery, Hocking, WA, 6065; J Kerezsi, Salisbury North, SA, 5108; N Brown, West Wodonga, VIC, 3690; M Yalda, Elizabeth Hills, NSW, 2171, L Hofland, Ingle Farm, SA, 5098



18 x BATMAN V SUPERMAN FIGURES Winners: J Molia, Greenacre, NSW, 2190; L Bergman, Buderim, QLD, 4556; I Tuffley, Brighton, QLD, 4017, H Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; C Kidd, Windorah, QLD, 4481; J Cappiello, QLD, 4152; L Barbitta, Mount Hawthorn, WA, 6016; C Lithgow, Prospect, TAS, 7250; D Doyle, Mackay, QLD, 4740



57 x HYPER TOSS Winners: N Murrells, Echuca West, VIC, 3564; D Galgano, Lalor, VIC, 3075; C Botterill, Chirnside Park, VIC, 3116; M D’Alia, Morwell, VIC, 3840; M Kuut, Preston, VIC, 3072; T English, Berwick, VIC 3806, C Hopking, Parkhurst, QLD, 4702; A Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500, L Jones, Dunlop, ACT, 2615; R Middleton, Leichhardt, NSW, 2040; R Craske, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; C Coe, Barden Ridge, NSW, 2234; L Griffths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; L Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW 2225, R Dempsey, Kincumber, NSW, 2251; J Illman, Pearcedale, VIC, 3912; L Bishop, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; W Stubbs, Biloela, QLD, 4715; B Scott, Warriewood, NSW, 2102; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233; A Dawson, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; Zac Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; C Williams, Aspley, QLD, 4034; T Arbery, Hocking, WA, 6065; N Smits, Aireys Inlet, VIC, 3231; J Bromley, Essendon West, VIC, 3040; C McKessar, St Ives, NSW, 2075; B Richards, Bronte, NSW, 2024; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; X Meitanis, Hunters Hill, NSW 2110; J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; T Dietz, Eli Waters, QLD, 4655; E Paterson, Umina, NSW, 2257; N Smits, Aireys Inlet, VIC, 3231; J Bromley, Essendon West VIC, 3040; C McKessar, St Ives, NSW, 2075; B Richards, Bronte, NSW, 2024; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC 3977; X Meitanis, Hunters Hill, NSW 2110; J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; T Dietz, Eli Waters, QLD, 4655; E Paterson, Umina, NSW, 2257; H Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; B Becke, Ayr, QLD, 4807; C Becke, Ayr, QLD, 4807; A Tannock, Willoughby, NSW, 2068; C Lawry, Orange, NSW, 2800; K Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, QLD, 4564; B Harris, Sydney, NSW, 2102; K Barker, Everton Park, QLD, 4053; T Arbery, Hocking, WA, 6065; T Barker, Stafford Heights, QLD, 4053; A Jones, Aspley, QLD, 4034; C Lay, Lake Grace, WA, 6353; J Cappiello, Carina, QLD, 4152; K Suhan, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977; B Suhan, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; N Johnson, Dinmore, QLD, 4303; L Everson, Airds, NSW, 2560; K Archer, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; P Bruckshaw, Carlingford, NSW, 2118; A Mackintosh, Mulgrave, VIC, 3170; T, Kimber, Forest Hill, VIC, 3131; W, Ridge, Greenwith, SA, 5125



21 x RUBIK’S CUBE GAME Winners: D Galgano, Lalor, VIC, 3075; C Botterill, Chirnside Park, VIC, 3116; B Michaels, Miranda, NSW, 2228; P Bruckshaw, Carlingford, NSW, 2118, K, Mackinnon, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976; J D’Alia, Morwell, VIC, 3840; M Kuut, Preston, VIC, 3072; A Peachey, VIC, 3810; T Bruckshaw, Carlingford, NSW, 2118; B Covalenco, Bondi, NSW, 2026; T English, Berwick, VIC, 3806; E Martin, Kettering, TAS, 7155; A Telley, One Mile, QLD, 4305; A Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207, C Heys, Bray Park, QLD, 4500; L Jones, Dunlop, ACT, 2615; R Middleton, Leichhardt, NSW, 2040; R Craske, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; L Griffiths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; L Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225 


1 x SPRINGFREE Winner: T MacDougall, Benowa, QLD, 4217 



13 x ZURU BUNCH O BALLOONS PRIZE Winners: C Currie, SA, 5127; T Barker, Stafford Heights, QLD, 4053; J Streidl, Mackay, QLD, 4740; A, Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; J McCallum, Kelmscott, WA, 6111; M Gehrer, Cranbourne North, VIC, 3977; Z Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; J Bryan, Narre Wareen, VIC, 3804; H Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; Z Leonard, Bridgeman Downs, QLD, 4035; B Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; C Shellcot, Foster, VIC, 3960; S Dos Santos, Prospect, SA, 5082



15 x WWE DVD PRIZE PACK Winners: L Wescombe, Kirwan, QLD, 4817; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; J HuppaTZ, Swansea, TAS, 7190; B Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; X Bland, Seafordrise, SA, 5169; A Sevenson, Morwell, VIC, 3840; E Van Bree, Bendigo, VIC, 3550; C Adams, Salisbury Downs, SA, 5108; J Banks, Bathurst, NSW, 2795; Z Del Papa, Narre Warren South, VIC, 3805; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; C Ramsay, Salisbury North, SA, 5108; C Petras, Box Hill North, VIC, 3129; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; C Currie, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127




1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 1 Winner: J Lantry, East Maitland, NSW, 2323

 
1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 2 Winner: 
J Berwick, Blackstone Heights , TAS, 7250

 
1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 3 Winner:
J  Ball, Box Hill Nth, VIC, 3129


1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 4 Winner:
C Sinclair, Wantirna, VIC, 3152
 



OCTOBER'16 COMPETITION WINNERS
 

8 x EB Games Expo Winners:  O Carroll, Cromer, NSW, 2099; T Cupitt, Blaxland, NSW, 2774; B Rickersey, Beaumont Hills , NSW, 2155; A Shein, Elanora Heights, NSW, 2101; R Brooker, Barooga, NSW, 3644; J Patterson, North St Marys, NSW, 2760; D Fuller, Bolwarra, NSW, 2320; R Marshall, Epping, NSW, 2121
 

20 x Just Dance Winners: J Smith, Kingslangley , NSW, 2147; J Tye, Trinity Gardens, SA, 5068; G Jemison, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976; J Moores , Brisbane , QLD , 4122; H Moore, Adelaide, SA, 5022; G Amaiu, Chisholm, ACT, 2905; E Joy, Singleton, NSW, 2330; S Flynn, Singleton, WA, 6175; J Roberts, Melbourne , VIC, 3101; A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; B Perrott, Gordon, ACT, 2906; T Perry, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3875; L Eldridge, Holmville, NSW, 2286; R Mayne, Doncaster, VIC, 3108; L Crotty, Skye, VIC, 3977; V Giglio, Sydney, NSW, 2176; J Bulloch, Bli Bli, QLD, 4560; A Pittendreigh, Brisbane, QLD, 0401; J Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; B Verrall, Bli Bli , QLD, 4560
 


29 x Guinness World Records Winners: C Lomas, Kambah, ACT, 2902; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; D Knight, Adelaide, SA, 5159; M Dharan, Sydney, NSW, 2565; N Poloni, Melbuorne, VIC, 3059; J Simpson, Brisbane, QLD, 4055; M Wright, Brisbane, QLD, 4007; H Nicol, Shellharbour, NSW, 2529; J Skeates, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162; B Burgess, Adelaide, SA, 5162; O Bryant, Brisbane, QLD, 4035; L Bourke, Peregian springs, QLD, 4573; G Terzakis, Coburg, VIC, 3058; T Sampson, Brisbane, QLD, 4127; M Trotta, Adelaide, SA, 5098; L Latini, Allenby Gardens, SA, 5009; J Eaton, East Maitland, NSW, 2323; V Pareek, Blacktown, NSW, 2148; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; C Coe, Barden Ridge , NSW, 2234; B Heufel, Currmbin Valley, QLD, 4223; A Tannock, Willoughby, NSW, 2068; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; L McNaughton, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; H Ivanovski, Sydney, NSW, 2029; Z Allison, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; J Grant, Longford, TAS, 7301; Z Holland, Central Coast, NSW, 2251; M Maher, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670

 


10 x Little Live Pets Winners: R Griffiths, Bonbeach, VIC, 3196; A Moio, Melbourne, VIC, 3037; R Dempsey, Kincumber, NSW, 2251; J Chester, Mt Barker, SA, 5251; J Cox, Wondai, QLD, 4606; A Ahloy, Cairns, QLD, 4870; R Dale, Brighton, VIC, 3186; R Theodore, Melbourne , VIC, 3030; A Yates, Dianella, WA, 6059; E Mackereth, Hermit Park, QLD, 4812

 
 
 
 
 

10 x Pete’s Dragon Winners: P Blair, Melbourne, VIC, 3111; R Jolliffe, Perth, WA, 6027; A Baker, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 2324; M Bartlett, Ringwood, VIC, 3134; L Upton, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; T Fairess, Bertram, WA, 6167; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; A Mackintosh, Melbourne, VIC, 3170; D Rolls , Frankston , VIC, 3199; C Wigg, Trevallyn, TAS, 7250

 






10 x Regular Show Winners:  K Longford-Banks, Bargara, QLD, 4670; T Viloria, Caboolture, QLD, 4510; L Gurney, Sydney, NSW, 2082; S Unsworth, Northcote, VIC, 3070; T Payne, Doreen, VIC, 3754; R Bridson, Warragul, VIC, 3820; M Moura, Chittering, WA, 6084; L Roff, Canberra, ACT, 2603; J Parker, Brisbane , QLD, 4020; O Menzies, Mona Vale , NSW, 1660

 






9 x Bloomsbury Winners: T Moura, Chittering, WA, 6084; C Lungo, Liverpool, NSW, 2170; J Tomlinson, Carrara, QLD, 4211; J Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; S Markwell, Upper Caboolture, QLD, 4510; C Fitton, Carindale, QLD, 4152; B Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; K Mcilvaney, Basin View, NSW, 2540

 






3 x Thunderbirds Winners: A Williams, Mount Gravatt, QLD, 4122; B Hogan, Bunton, NSW, 2571; K Back, Wantirna south , VIC, 3152

 






10 x Timmy Failure Winners: B Peters, Miranda, NSW, 2228; S Dos Santos, Prospect, SA, 5082; L Mitchell, Perth, WA, 6037; C Aitchison, Narooma, NSW, 2546; T Lillico, Turners Beach, TAS, 7315; O King, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; T Woollard, Cairnlea, VIC, 3023; H Edwards, Geelong, VIC, 3215; A Dowling, The Gap, QLD, 4061; S Crncevic, St Kilda, VIC, 3182

 






31 x Split Second Winners: N Greaves, Norman Park, QLD, 4170; J Wojcicki, Bongaree, QLD, 4507; O Momcilovic , Curlewis, VIC, 3222; J Fidanovski, Stirling , WA, 6021; T Doran, Denhams Beach, NSW, 2536; M Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; X Haeusler, Mt Pleasant, WA, 6153; E Clark, Boambee East, NSW, 2452; R Haydon, Buderim, QLD, 4556; J Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; M Kabir, South Hedland, WA, 6722; D Steer, Hobart, TAS, 7021; L Bramble, Albion Park, NSW, 2527; J Hussein, Bexley, NSW, 2207; A Hill, Perth, WA, 6169; T Gamma, Bonner, ACT, 2914; H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; T Krieger, Redland Bay, QLD, 4165; A Sigalas, Stirling , SA, 5152; S Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; C Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; M Farrugia, Seabrook, VIC, 3028; J Mitchell, Guildford, NSW, 2161; A Moxey, Aberdeen, NSW, 2336; Z Patton, Greensborough, VIC, 3088; R Bodkin, Moulden, NT, 0830; L Hillier, Mount Crosby, QLD, 4306; M McCarthy, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; N Douglas, Moorebank, NSW, 2170; J McStay, Glenbrook, NSW, 2773; C Snowden, Arcadia Vale, NSW, 2283







1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 1 Winner:
J Gunton, St Andrews , NSW, 2566










1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 2 Winner:
H Riley, Hamilton, VIC, 3300










1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 3 Winner:
C Morris, Gungahlin, ACT, 2912








1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 4 Winner:
C Nucifora, Gordonvale, QLD, 4865










1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 5 Winner:
G Jemison, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976










3 x Toy of the Year Awards Winners:
L Callan, J Gunton, R Macdonald











SEPTEMBER'16 COMPETITION WINNERS








20 x Secret Life of Pets Winners:  A Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; I Fenech , Cecil Park, NSW, 2178; J Eaton, East Maitland , NSW, 2323; R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; C Jackson, Mackay, QLD, 4740; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; L Turner, Bowen, QLD, 4805; J Rummel , Sydney , NSW, 2219; O King, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; B Mobbs , Tura Beach, NSW, 2530; A Saraullo, Oakleigh East, VIC, 3166; C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; T Woollard, Cairnlea, VIC, 3023; L Lichty, Pakenham, VIC, 3810; E Esler, Edgeworth, NSW, 2285; L Bull, Ourimbah, NSW, 2258; K Vidler, Duncraig, WA, 6023; T Murphy, Dennington, VIC, 3280; D Galgano, Lalor, VIC, 3075; L Robson, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 2324









2 x TMNT Winners: D Frail, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118

 

 



1 x Kubo Major Winner: M Jensen, Lismore, NSW, 2480

 




 

10 x Kubo Runners Up: S Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW, 2540; J Hayes, Templestowe, VIC, 3106; Z Hill, Ocean View, QLD, 4521; N Humphreys, Cawarral, QLD, 4702; R Marshall, Epping, NSW, 2121; B Meek, Prospect, TAS, 7250; J Moores, Brisbane QLD 4122; B Teale, D'Aguilar, QLD, 4514; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; A Zavada, Manly, NSW, 2095

 

 




67 x Treehouse Winners: I Ahlawat, Westmead, NSW, 2145; Q Bell, Perth, WA, 6108; A Benjsson, Euroa, VIC, 3666; E Bramble, Forster, NSW, 2428; A Brookes, Chiltern, VIC, 3683; A Bryant, Mooroobool, QLD, 4870; F Byrne, Dora creek, NSW, 2264; D Campbell, Perth, WA, 6023; C Crispin, Adelaide SA, 5501; T Cupitt, Blaxland, NSW, 2774; J Deutrom, Parafield Gardens, SA, 5107; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; L Down, Mount Waverley VIC, 3149; L Dwyer, Texas, QLD, 4385; C Edwards, Vale Park, SA, 597; J Ellis, Woronora Heights, NSW, 2233; L Ferran Point Cook, VIC, 3030; E Fleming, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; D Fuller, Bolwarra, NSW, 2320; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; L Griffiths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; B Harkness, crib point, VIC, 3919; C Henry, Maffra, VIC, 3860; K Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; N Horne, Rutherford, NSW 2320; A Jones, Kabra, QLD, 4702; A Kenworthy Meadow Springs, WA, 6210; T Krieger, Redland Bay, QLD, 4165; C Lay, Lake Grace, WA, 6353; O Lee-Lockwood, Minto, NSW, 2566; R Liddington, Halls Head, WA, 6210; O Lonsdale, Kellyville, NSW, 2155; C Luttrell, Goulburn, NSW, 2580; I Middenway, Victoria Point, QLD, 4165; J Mitchell, Guildford, NSW, 2161; D Mortlock, Moree, NSW, 2400; P Moura, Chittering, WA, 6084; D Muldoon, Brisbane, QLD, 4152; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; J Nicholson, Ararat, VIC, 3377; B Noack, Swan View, WA, 6056; A Oldland, Beechboro, WA, 6063; T O'Toole, Deniliquin, NSW, 2710; T Pilgrim, Maffra, VIC, 3860; A Powar, Concord west, NSW, 2138; M Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; B Ramsay, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; L Riggs-Swezczuk, Mount Pleasant, VIC, 3350; J Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; D Rolls Frankston VIC, 3199; R Schoer, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; A Siebum, Henley Beach South, SA, 5022; A Sigalas Stirling SA, 5152; J Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; J Smith, Kingslangley NSW, 2147; N Smith, Melbourne, VIC, 3754; M Soca, Sydney, NSW, 2217; G Stojanovic, Richmond, VIC, 3121; N Stornelli, Castle Hill, NSW, 2154; A Sweatman, Bellbird Park, QLD, 4300; M Taylor Dutton Park, QLD, 4102; L Teoh, Hawthorn, VIC, 3122; J Thomas, Gosnells, WA, 6110; U Virk, Melbourne, VIC, 3056; C Whelan, Baldhills QLD, 4036; M Wolters, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; R Wotton Kurunjang VIC, 3337

 

 




19 x Weirdo Winners: L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; R Baker, Somerville, VIC, 3912; B Bratanavicius, Camberwell, VIC, 3124; N Cassar Horsfield, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; J Crowther, New Beith, QLD, 4124; W D'Angelo, Glenelg South, SA, 5045; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; N Horne, Rutherford NSW, 2320; L Knap, Middle Ridge, QLD, 4350; W Lim, Ermington, NSW, 2115; M Pantano, Bannockburn VIC, 3331; J Pedlow, Burleigh heads, QLD, 4220; K Reddy, Bridgeman Downs, QLD, 4035; J Roper, Kurrimine Beach, QLD, 4871; I Rowland-Treloar, Harvey, WA, 6220; C West, Perth, WA, 6083; M Whelan, Leongatha, VIC, 3953

 

 





10 x Finding Dory Winners: S Cawdell-Smith, Chisholm, ACT, 2905; R Dale, Brighton, VIC, 3186; Z Ekberg, Indented Head, VIC, 3223; J Ford, El Arish, QLD, 4855; D Hernandez, Blacktown, NSW, 2148; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; K Migdalski Chesterhill NSW, 2162; B Passfield, Katanning, WA, 6317; S Squires, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; K Van Zyl Perth WA, 6020

 

 

 

 

10 x Grossery Gang Winners: F Cocrane, Howlong, NSW, 2643; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; E Gebert, Berowa Hights, NSW, 2082; F Griffiths, Melbourne, VIC, 3088; J Illman, Melbourne, VIC, 3912; G Lowe, Brisbane, QLD, 4130; L McDonald Caboolture QLD, 4510; J Paliew, Eagle point VIC, 3878; O Papageorgiou Burnbank, VIC, 3371; S Thomas, Sandhurst, VIC, 3977.

 










1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 1 Winner:
J Rummel, Sans Souci, NSW, 2219











1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 2 Winner:
R Collins, Armadale, WA, 6112












1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 3 Winner:
C Maskell, Mildura, VIC, 3500












1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 4 Winner:
S Downey, Samford Valley, QLD, 4520











AUGUST COMPETITION WINNERS





1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 1 Winner:
D Wearing, Como, WA, 6157








1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 2 Winner: P Bird, Slacks Creek, QLD, 4127








1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 3 Winner: M Dwyer, Birkdale, QLD, 4159









1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 4 Winner: R Preston, Hillside , VIC, 3037










6 x Globber Winners: L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW 2285; L Bishop, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; M Czajka, Mortdale, NSW, 2223; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; C Lie, Bulli, NSW, 2516; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233

 

 

 





26 x LEGO Ninjago Winners: H Ahmed, Melbourne, VIC, 3805; Z Allison, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; O Andrews, Pottsville, NSW, 2489; J Botoulas, Taylors Lakes, VIC, 3038; R Craig, Campbelltown, SA, 5074; T Cupitt, Blaxland, NSW, 2774; A Fleming, Warrnambool, VIC, 3280; Z Frisina, Kalamunda WA 6926; Z Gall, Sylvania, NSW, 2224; M Gonzalez, Martin, WA, 6110; J Graham, Clayfield, QLD, 4011; A Grant, Sunbury, VIC, 3429; T Gray, West Hobart, TAS, 7000; L Harris, Coraki, NSW, 2471; W Hejduk, Glenmore Park, NSW, 2745; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; E Joy, Singleton, NSW, 2330; J Kerezsi, Salisbury North, SA, 5108; L Kershaw, Melton South, VIC, 3338; M Maher, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670; S Meredith, Woodcroft SA, 5162; A Nagy, Brisbane, QLD, 4127; L Parr, Forest Hill, NSW, 2651; J Tilmouth, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; H Walker, Hobart, TAS, 7109; B Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323

 





 

 

17 x Hardie Grant Star Wars Winners: A Allison, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; K Back, Wantirna South, VIC, 3152; D Battaglia Deer Park VIC, 3023; R Bedson, Ocean Shores, NSW, 2483; T Bortolotto Kerang VIC, 3579; A Dolamovski, Revesby, NSW, 2212; D Galgano, Lalor, VIC, 3075; T Heeney Adelaide SA, 5125; E Higgs, Riddells Creek, VIC, 3431; T Kimber, Melbourne VIC, 3131; M Pantano, Bannockburn VIC, 3331; R Scruby, Aldgate, SA, 5154; Z Sigalas Stirling SA, 5152; O Small, Kelso, QLD, 4815; L Turner, Bowen, QLD, 4805; A Van Diesen, Bullumwaal, VIC, 3875; M Wright, Brisbane, QLD, 4007

 

 

 





4 x Ooshies Winners: H Behnke, Canberra, ACT, 2615; O Brown, Mount Martha, VIC, 3934; C Curtotti, Canberra, ACT, 2914; B Warfe, Meadow Heights, VIC, 3048

 

 

 

 




21 x Bloomsbury Winners: H Allen, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156; R Andrews, Taroona, TAS, 7053; K Bond, Bertram, WA, 6167; E Bourke, Forest Hill, NSW, 2651; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; A Daebritz, Innaloo, WA, 6018; J Deveigne, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; M Farrugia, Seabrook, VIC, 3028; B Frederick, Craigmore, SA, 5114; G Hoekman Milesi, Halls Head, WA, 6210; C Jackson, Mackay, QLD, 4740; J Jago, Mount Annan, NSW, 2567; Z Lamb, Araluen, NT, 0870; R Mayne, Doncaster, VIC, 3108; J McStay, Glenbrook, NSW, 2773; P Moura, Chittering, WA, 6084; M Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; J Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; I Smith, Amaroo, ACT 2914; S Squires, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; B Verrall, Bli Bli QLD, 4560

 

 

 




 

25 x Gooey Louie Winners: I Bezembinder, Coolum Beach, QLD, 4573; J Bungert, Ocean Shores, WA, 6450; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; M Courtney, Wandina, WA, 6530; M D'Alia, Morwell, VIC, 3840; K Donaldson, Pacific Paradise, QLD, 4564; P Freeman, Kerang, VIC, 3579; T Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; L Griffiths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; H Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; G Kqndylas, Sydney, NSW, 2217; T Krieger, Redland Bay, QLD, 4165; B larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; T Lutey, Singleton WA, 6175; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; N Richardson, Charnwood ACT, 2615; D Rolls Frankston VIC, 3199; R Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; K Sims, Latrobe, TAS, 7307; C Steczkowicz Hobart TAS, 7019; J Twyford, Cranbourne VIC, 3977; H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915

 

 



 

 

5 x Siku Winners: J Barron, Albany Creek, QLD, 4035; S Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW, 2540; S Frail, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; J Lowther, Moura, QLD, 4718; A Ross, Melbourne, VIC, 3015

 

 

 





22 x Captain Planet Winners: C Aitchison, Narooma, NSW, 2546; T Arbery, Hocking, WA, 6065; M Boyd, Reedy Creek, QLD, 4227; J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; D Campbell, Perth, WA, 6023; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; L Crotty, Skye, VIC, 3977; J Crowther, New beith, QLD, 4124; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; E Fleming, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; L Glavan, Wetherill Park NSW, 2164; O Helps, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; T Hughes, Buderim, QLD, 4556; J Kollmann, Finley, NSW, 2713; E Mackereth, Hermit Park, QLD, 4812; A Martins, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; B Meek, Prospect TAS, 7250; S Meredith, Woodcroft SA, 5162; M Schumacher, Caboolture, QLD, 4510; H Skinner, Oyster Bay, NSW, 2225; M Whincup, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768

 

 




 

26 x Sporty Kids Winners: S Crncevic, Saint Kilda, VIC, 3182; E Crookes, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; N Eloff, Australind, WA, 6233; L Fairley, Highett, VIC, 3190; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; M Foster, Port Kennedy, WA, 6172; D Fuller, Bolwarra, NSW, 2320; D Gainey, Drayton, QLD, 4350; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; S Hooper, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; N Humphreys, Park Avenue, QLD, 4701; G Jemison, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976; R Jolliffe, Heathridge, WA, 6027; K Knott, Adelaide, SA, 5043; D Konyari, Grays Point, NSW, 2232; J Kosir, Pacific Pines, QLD, 4211; C Lawry, Orange, NSW, 2800; A McLauchlan, Westbury, TAS, 7303; J Perrett, Lakes Entrance, VIC, 3909; C Petras, Box Hill North, VIC, 3129; R Schwarz, Jerrabomberra, NSW, 2619; A Siebum, Henley Beach South, SA, 5022; H Toop, Bilambil Heights, NSW, 2486; A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; G Wescombe, Townsville, QLD, 4817.

 











JULY COMPETITION WINNERS








1 x Writer's Competition Major Winner: F White, Stonyford, VIC, 3260










4 x Writer's Competition Runners Up: W Storey, Ringwood East, VIC, 3135; L Makin, Camden South, NSW, 2570; B Nussbaum, Malvern, VIC, 3144; B Leed, Cape Woolamai, VIC, 3925












1 x TMNT: Out of the Shadows Major Winner:  A Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207







3 x TMNT: Out of the Shadows Minor Winners:
J Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; L Ferguson, Innisfail, QLD, 4860; S Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW, 2540








20 x Luna Park Winners: L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; C Bagnall, Holsworthy, NSW, 2173; R Dempsey, Kincumber NSW, 2251; J Deveigne, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; S Frail, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; J Healey, Nyngan, NSW, 2825; Z Hollis, Newcastle, NSW, 2303; R Holmes, Ruse, NSW, 2560; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; T Jesser, Balgowlah NSW, 2093; A Keegan, East Lindfield, NSW, 2070; C Lustri, Sydney, NSW, 2170; W Morris, Georges Hall, NSW, 2198; M Nicotra, Terrigal, NSW, 2260; M Reynolds, Bringelly, NSW, 2556; C Smith, Cowra, NSW 2794; T Spencer, Claremont Meadows, NSW, 2747; D Stornelli, Castle Hill, NSW, 2154; K Waters, Panania, NSW, 2213

 

 

 

 

 8 x Globber Winners: A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; T Cora, Munruben, QLD, 4125; L Hart, Saint Agnes, SA, 5097; N Humphreys, Cawarral, QLD, 4702; S Mackay, Bunyip VIC, 3815; J Moores, Brisbane QLD 4122; J Rutledge, Condong, NSW, 2484; M Williams, West Gladstone, QLD, 4680

 

 

 

 

 

67 x Pan Macmillian Winners: H Allen, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156; R Andrews, Taroona, TAS, 7053; D Bailey, Hewett, SA, 5118; L Baker, Deniliquin, NSW, 2710; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; H Behnke, Canberra, ACT, 2615; E Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; M Brown West Wodonga VIC, 3690; J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; B Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; A Clark, Cranebrook NSW, 2749; A Connor, Meadowbrook, QLD, 4131; R Cottren, Vermont, VIC, 3133; D Daminato Adelaide SA, 5023; C Dodd, Bibra Lake, WA, 6163; W Dolton, Paddington, NSW, 2021; K Donaldson, Sunshine Coast, QLD, 4564; N Douglas, Moorebank, NSW, 2170; M Farrugia, Seabrook, VIC, 3028; T Fay, Saint Clair, NSW, 2759; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; J Field, Mypolonga, SA, 5254; I Fitton, Carindale QLD, 4152; E Fleming, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; H Foster, Sandy Bay, TAS, 7005; B Frederick, Craigmore, SA, 5114; Z Gill, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670; W Goodlock, Australind, WA, 6233; A Grant, Sunbury, VIC, 3429; H Heard, Eudlo, QLD, 4554; O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; G Hoekman Milesi, Halls Head, WA, 6210; R Johnson, Ipswich, QLD, 4303; H Lawrence, Narre Warren South, VIC, 3805; C Lay, Lake Grace, WA, 6353; T Lewis, Southern River, WA, 6110; C Lomas, Kambah, ACT, 2902; E Maunders-Carter, Geelong West, VIC, 3218; J McClelland, Adelaide, SA, 5153; S Meredith, Woodcroft SA, 5162; L Mika, Kingston, TAS, 7050; J Mitchell, Lismore, NSW, 2480; C Munt, Meringandan West, QLD, 4352; S Neate, Port Lincoln, SA, 5606; M O'Shaughnessy, Auckland, NZ, 1025; M Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; J Rachel, Sandy Bay, TAS, 7005; J Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; J Roberts, Alfredton, VIC, 3350; A Sigalas, Stirling, SA, 5152; H Skinner, Oyster Bay NSW, 2225; S Stiller, Stepney, SA, 5069; K Strydom, Sale VIC, 3850; T ThoMas, Adelaide, SA, 5046; J Tilmouth, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; H Toop, Bilambil Heights, NSW, 2486; G Twells North Narrabeen NSW, 2101; K Van Zyl Perth WA, 6020; H Walker, Hobart, TAS, 7109; Z Waters, Orange, NSW, 2800; C Whelan, Brisbane, QLD, 4036; R Wilson, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165; Z Winters, Pukekohe, NZ, 2120; S Wood, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; P Woods, Mona Vale, NSW, 2103; R Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110

 

 

 

 

 

9 x Penguin Winners: R Webb, Adelaide, SA, 5108; K Dejong, Adelaide, SA, 5087; R Morgan, Ellenbrook WA, 6069; S Squires, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; L Crotty, Skye, VIC, 3977; M Bulzomi, Clifton Hill, VIC, 3068; C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; S Flemming, Orange, NSW, 2800; A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118

 

 

 



 

16 x Wild Science Rocket Winners: J Burgin, Currie, TAS, 7256; J Cairns, Somerville, VIC, 3912; J Gamble, Manly West, QLD, 4179; O Helps, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; J Hill, Manangatang, VIC, 3546; T Ikadie, Surrey Hills, VIC, 3127; L Jones, Adamstown Heights, NSW, 2289; R Macdonald, Truganina, VIC, 3029; D McNamara, Paralowie, SA, 5108; B Meek, Prospect, TAS, 7250; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; C Panos, Mossman, NSW, 2088; J Rummel, Sydney NSW, 2219; L Sheridan, Cessnock, NSW, 2325; Z Stevanov, New lamvron, NSW, 2305; T Zachar, Melbourne, VIC, 3136;

 

 



 

 

6 x Adventure Time Winners: T Brunne-Barker Brisbane QLD, 4053; C Karkazis, Yarralumla, ACT, 2600; Z Kedros, Coburg, VIC, 3058; B Passfield, Katanning, WA, 6317; A Rummery, Woodford, NSW, 2778; C Somerfield, Hervey Bay, QLD, 4655

 

 


 

 

22 x Bloomsbury Winners: C Ames, North lakes, QLD, 4509; K Andrews Christchurch NZ, 8023; C Ash, Rosanna, VIC, 3084; P Bains, Auckland, NZ, 1072; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; C Cinco, Perth, WA, 6082; E Clark, Boambee East, NSW, 2452; M Collins, Richmond, TAS, 7025; R Fitzalan, North wahroonga, NSW, 2076; L Griffiths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; D James, Old Bar, NSW, 2430; R Kelly, Old Bar, NSW, 2430; R Marshall, Epping, NSW, 2121; A Martins, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; L McKibbin, Hewett, SA, 5118; J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; M Reid, Hamilton, NZ, 3216; D Rolls Frankston VIC, 3199; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750

 

 

 


 

 

2 x Ooshies Winners: B Cotton, Loftus, NSW, 2232; O Papageorgiou, Burnbank, VIC, 3371

 

 

 


 

 

26 x Tiny Timmy Winners:  B Becke, Ayr, QLD, 4807; H Behnke, Canberra, ACT, 2615; L Bishop, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; E Bramble Forster, NSW, 2428; D Dimech - O'Connell, Rossmore, NSW, 2557; E Drummond, Bangor NSW, 2234; D Gainey Drayton, Qld, 4350; L Glavan, Wetherill Park, NSW, 2164; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; D Greene, Dalyellup, WA, 6230; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; N Hoyes, Christchurch, NZ, 8041; C Humphreys, Berserker, QLD, 4701; M Kabir, South Hedland, WA, 6722; T Krieger, Redland Bay, QLD, 4165; C Lay, Lake Grace, WA, 6353; M Lynch, Mount Annan, NSW, 2567; L Macgregor, Glenelg North, SA, 5045; M Mackenzie, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; E Milsom, Nailsworth SA, 5083; L Patton, Greensborough, VIC, 3088; C Ramsay, Salisbury North, SA, 5108; R Schwarz, Jerrabomberra, NSW, 2619; A Trovato, Round Corner Dural, NSW, 2158; R Wassermann, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; M Whincup, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768;

 

 


 

 

12 x Roadshow Winners: F Basham, Port Elliot, SA, 5212; M Canney, Adelaide, SA, 5048; C Crunkhorn, Mernda, VIC, 3754; H Csihar, Wangaratta VIC, 3677; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; O Gibson, Perth, WA, 6101; J Handel, Chapman, ACT, 2611; R Hossni, West Melton, VIC, 3337; H Moore, Adelaide, SA, 5022; H Newcombe, Sydney NSW, 2756; A Petersen, Brisbane, QLD, 4013; N Whiting, Upper Hutt, NZ, 5371

 

 

 



 

10 x Qixels Winners:  J Poloni, Melbourne , VIC, 3059; J Evans, Glenfield Park, NSW, 2650; F Loy, Kew East, VIC, 3102; E Farley, Belmont, QLD, 4153; A Sevenson, Morwell, VIC, 3840; T Daveg, Blakeview, SA, 5114; J Ford, Hewett, SA, 5118; D Fuller, Bolwarra, NSW, 2320; M Freeman , Brown Hill, VIC, 3350; G Pollard, Brisbane, QLD, 4060

 


 

 

1 x Toy Factory Winner: H Van Baalen, Heyfield, VIC, 3858.








1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 1 Winner:
  J McDonald, Waurn Ponds, VIC, 3216









1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 2 Winner:
J Mitchell, Guildford, NSW, 2161









1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 3 Winner: J Morphett, Floreat, WA, 6014









1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 4 Winner: A Keegan, East Lindfield , NSW, 2070









1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 5 Winner:
 O Watt, Wannanup, WA, 6210   





JUNE COMPETITION WINNERS







1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 1 Winner: N Evans, Lewiston, SA, 5501








1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 2 Winner: B Warfe, Meadow Heights, VIC, 3048








1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 3 Winner:
E Reid, Yarraville, VIC, 3013







1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 4 Winner: D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261










9 x Fungus Amungus Winners:  L McNally, Karalee, QLD, 4306; O Small, Kelso, QLD, 4815; B Passfield, Katanning, WA, 6317; D Watson, Montmorency, VIC, 3094; H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; A Simons, Reynella, SA, 5161; B Cooper, Ocean Shores, NSW, 2483; A McCarney, Ipswich, QLD, 4305; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233





 

21 x Bloomsbury Winners:  J Flynn-O'Brien, Kelso, NSW, 2795; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; J Waterfall, Hermit Park, QLD, 4812; M Taylor , Brisbane, QLD, 4102; K Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; J Kerezsi, Salisbury North, SA, 5108; C Petras, Box Hill Nth, VIC, 3129; K Donaldson, Sunshine Coast, QLD, 4564; B Scott, Sydney, NSW, 2102; R Bodkin, Moulden, NT, 0830; H Walker, Hobart, TAS, 7109; B Seter, St Albans, VIC, 3021; E Hargave, Murwillumbah , NSW, 2484; W Childs, Moggill, QLD, 4070; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; J Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; J Hussein, Bexley, NSW, 2207; R Eiffler, Gelorup , WA, 6230; A Baker, Deniliquin, NSW, 2710; T Krieger, Redland Bay, QLD, 4165; L Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180

 




5 x The Good Dinosaur Winners:  S Erak , Kurunjang , VIC, 3337; B Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; A Siebum, Henley Beach South, SA, 5022; J Gill, Bayswater, WA, 6053; M Kuut, Preston, VIC, 3072

 





24 x Scholastic Winners:  N Wardlaw, Avoca, VIC, 3467; L Crotty, Skye, VIC, 3977; A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; M Kent, Shelley, WA, 6148; A Allison, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; J Eaton, East Maitland, NSW, 2323; T Hudson-Phillips, Daw Park, SA, 5041; B Murray, Melboune, VIC, 3064; K Schmidt, Eglinton, NSW, 2795; C Jennis, Perth, WA, 6028; J Atkinson, Port Noarlunga South, SA, 5167; K Archer, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; O Rashid, Reservoir , VIC, 3073; O Bryant, Brisbane, QLD, 4035; M Boyd, Reedy Creek, QLD, 4227; N Humphreys, Cawarral, QLD, 4702; C Muir, Bendigo, VIC, 3550; M Spence, Upper Coomera, QLD, 4209; O Jacobson , Batesford, VIC, 3213; C Hutchinson , Risdon Vale, TAS, 7016; V Giglio, Sydney, NSW, 2176; J Wearig, Palmyra, WA, 6157; E Paterson, Innaloo, WA, 6018; S Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323  

 





12 x Finding Dory Winners:  A Jaensch, Evatt, ACT, 2617; A Dell, Bayswater North, VIC, 3153; J Tilmouth, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; T Nikadie, Surrey Hills, VIC, 3127; D Campbell, Duncraig, WA, 6023; H Behnke, Canberra, ACT, 2615; L Bowdler, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671; C Elliott, Goonellabah, NSW, 2480; B Roberts, Alfredton, VIC, 3350; E Wilson, Bendigo, VIC, 3550

 





80 Guinness World Record Winners:  D Knight, Adelaide, SA, 5159; P Lyons, North Rockhampton, QLD, 4701; J Rutledge, Condong, NSW, 2484; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; K Lightfoot, Golden Square, VIC, 3555; C Lawry, Orange, NSW, 2800; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; H Pollard, Melbourne, VIC, 3121; R Hocking, Melbourne , VIC, 3085; L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; J Hobbis, Darlington, SA, 5047; O Handsaker, Warabrook, NSW, 2304; G Mitchell, Macquarie Hills , NSW, 2285; B Mcdonald, Brighton, QLD, 4017; B Richardson, Perth, WA, 6018; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; O Helps, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; J Connor, Meadowbrook, QLD, 4131; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; L Middlemiss, Umina Beach, NSW, 2257; K Pena, Speers Point, NSW, 2284; B Blackman, Perth, WA, 6168; S Melbourne, Coromandel Valley, SA, 5051; N Duong , Marangaroo , WA, 6064; E Martin, Kettering, TAS, 7155; L Griffiths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; D Konyari, Grays Point, NSW, 2232; H Barnett, Hillarys, WA, 6025; S Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW, 2540; A Govan, Eumundi, QLD, 4562; B Verrall, Bli Bli , QLD, 4560; S Blythe, Perth, WA, 6062; J Bray, Hobart, TAS, 7018; J MacKenzie, Toowooomba, QLD, 4350; N Conway, Melbourne, VIC, 3802; K Vidler, Duncraig, WA, 6023; S Gledhill, Ashmore, QLD, 4214; T Zelazny, Melbourne, VIC, 3087; C Stone, Tapping, WA, 6065; D Doyle, Mackay , QLD, 4740; J Hicks, Perth, WA, 6025; T Mitchell, Brisbane, QLD, 4035; T Viloria, Caboolture, QLD, 4510; T Sadler, Carina, QLD, 4152; J Rush, Burwood East, VIC, 3151; R Anstey, Tatura, VIC, 3616; A Grant, Sunbury, VIC, 3429; S Mifsud, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 3029; J Edwards, Brisbane, QLD, 4123; B Morison, Perth, WA, 6019; J Field, Mypolonga, SA, 5254; W Quin, Abbotsford, VIC, 3067; D Robins, Como, WA, 6152; A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; C Peterson, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; A Perry, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; H Roley, Kanmantoo, SA, 5252; H Thyer, Wembley, WA, 6014; M Jordan, Sawtell, NSW, 2452; T Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; M Brown, West Wodonga, VIC, 3690; A Moxey, Blue Haven, NSW, 2262; C Benton, Yanchep, WA, 7306; L Hart, St Agnes, SA, 5097; K Barker , Brisbane , QLD, 4053; B Clifford, Lakes Entrance, VIC, 3909; T Da Silva, Altona, VIC, 3018; O Holland, Swan Hill, VIC, 3585; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; N Kingston, Gold Coast, QLD, 4226; L Bishop, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; T Bruce , Kyogle, NSW, 2474; M Butler, Devonport, TAS, 7310; D Fryer, Gisborne, VIC, 3437; H Lichocik, Gwelup, WA, 6018; T Carroll, Launceston, TAS, 7250; H Nickoll, Tapping, WA, 6065; Z Leonard, Bridgeman Downs, QLD, 4035; E Jeong, Pacific Pines, QLD, 4211

 




15 x Goosebumps Winners:  J Traynor, Kambah, ACT, 2902; J Ennever , Mentone, VIC, 3194; K Lightfoot, Golden Square, VIC, 3555; L Turner, Moranbah, QLD, 4744; G Poray, Mount Barker, SA, 5251; K Goyal, Brisbane, QLD, 4300; D Randall, Youngtown, TAS, 7249; C Stevens, Terranora, NSW, 2486; E Whitta , Woodside, SA, 5244; B Warfe, Meadow Heights, VIC, 3048; A Fleming, Warrnambool, VIC, 3280; V Baker, Baranduda, VIC, 3691; N Greenham, Mt Gambier, SA, 5290; L Malek, Attwood, VIC, 3049; J Walmsley, Youngtown , TAS, 7249

 





1 x Toy Factory Winner:  D Swain, Cawdor, QLD, 4352












MAY COMPETITION WINNERS






1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 1 Winner:
A Van Neijenhoff, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768






1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 2 Winner:
P Bird, Slacks Creek, QLD, 4127






1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 3 Winner:
J Deveigne, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323







1 x Wacky Wednesday Week 4 Winner:
C Allison, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207







21 x Oz Comic-Con Winners:  C Panos, Mosman, NSW, 2088; B Scott, Warriewood, NSW, 2102; M Dharan, Ingleburn, NSW, 2565; L Robson, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 2324; V Pareek, Blacktown, NSW, 2148; A Tasselli , Botany, NSW, 2019; J Deveigne, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323;  L Mclaughlin, Plumpton, VIC, 3335; N Petkov-Gration, Williamstown, VIC, 3016; T English, Berwick, VIC, 3806; N Cockayne , Beaconsfield , VIC, 3807; M Rolfe, Diamond Creek, VIC, 3089; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; K Kamaleddine, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976; M Knoll, Burleigh Waters, QLD, 4220; A Dowling, The Gap, QLD, 4061; D Marrett, Reedy Creek, QLD, 4227; J Moores, Mansfield , QLD , 4122; L Gooley, Cleveland, QLD , 4163; J Rimmer, Mount Gravatt East , QLD , 4122; T Kelly, Wooloowin, QLD, 4030









30 x Captain America Winners:  C Allison, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; B Barber, Margate, TAS, 7054; K Barker Brisbane QLD, 4053; T Bortolotto Kerang VIC, 3579; R Brady, Alexandra, VIC, 3714; D Campbell, Perth, WA, 6023; C Fox, Camillo, WA, 6111; N Francis, Fletcher, NSW, 2287; L Grutzner, Blackwall, TAS, 7275; A Gupta, Auckland, NZ, 1051; R Harding, Tintenbar, NSW, 2478; C Humphreys, Berserker, QLD, 4701; J Jeyaweerasingham, Melbourne, VIC, 3179; A Kaczmarczyk, Ridleyton, SA, 5008; A Keegan, East Lindfield, NSW, 2070; D McNamara Paralowie, SA, 5108; K Midson, Hobart, TAS, 7018; S Mifsud, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 3029; W Morris, Waramanga ACT, 2611; S Nicholls, Berkeley, NSW, 2506; C Peterson, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; D Rolls Frankston VIC, 3199; T Shaw, The Ponds, NSW, 2769; M Soca, Sydney, NSW, 2217; B Taylor, Goomevingee, QLD, 4354; J Thrower, Perth, WA, 6020; A Van Diesen, Bullumwaal, VIC, 3875; K Van Zyl Perth WA, 6020; A Wager, Collie, WA, 6225; E Weston, Nuriootpa, SA, 5355.






22 x Stevens Universe Winners: A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; A Bell, Pearcedale, VIC, 3912; J Burgin, Currie, TAS, 7256; A Christmass, Ballajura WA, 6066; M Dharan, Sydney, NSW, 2565; R Fitzalan, North wahroonga, NSW, 2076; Z Frisina, Perth, WA, 6926; D Hardie, Pearsall, WA, 6065; R Haydon, Buderim, QLD, 4556; N Humphreys, Cawarral, QLD, 4702; H Jones, Urangan, QLD, 4655; A Moxey, Blue Haven, NSW, 2262; B O'Connor, Bannockburn, VIC, 3331; A Oldland, Aveley, WA, 6069; R Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; O Sherriff, Auckland, NZ, 1024; M Sonsbeek, Warrandyte VIC, 3113; K Taki, Clontarf, QLD, 4019; M Taylor, Brisbane, QLD, 4102; K Thomas, Singleton, NSW, 2330; H Walker, Hobart, TAS, 7109; H Wellington, Sheidow Park, SA, 5158.






 

10 x Gobsmax Winners: P Booth, Donvale, VIC, 3111; E Drummond, Bangor, NSW, 2234; J Ferraro, Cambridge Park, NSW, 2747; T Karuso, Cessnock, NSW, 2325; M Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; E Martin, Kettering, TAS, 7155; P Meek, Prospect, TAS, 7250; H Moore, Adelaide, SA, 5022; C Panos, Mosman, NSW, 2088; O Prehn, Smythes creek, VIC, 3351.

 






3 x TMNT Winners:  T Ew, Gisborne, VIC, 3437; C Hannam, B Rassall, QLD, 4305; B Passfield, Katanning, WA, 6317.







 

20 x Angry Birds Winners: E Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; L Chandler, Old Reynella, SA, 5161; J Chapman, Sydney, NSW, 2158; N Clark, Boammbee East, NSW, 2452; A Connor, Meadowbrook, QLD, 4131; R Cottren, Vermont, VIC, 3133; D Fuller, Bolwarra, NSW, 2320; D Giurfo, Lara VIC, 3212; A Grant, Sunbury, VIC, 3429; B Guest, Yabberyp, WA, 6239; T Hill, Gol Gol, NSW, 2738; B Holland, Caroline Springs VIC, 3023; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; Z Lamb, Araluen, NT, 0870; S Lee-Parkinson, Aldinga Beach, SA, 5173; C Mallick, Kellyville, NSW, 2155; A Petersen, Brisbane, QLD, 4013; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; J Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; L Sweet, Brentwood, WA, 6153.

 






 

26 x The Bad Guys Winners: H Allen, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156; Z Banks, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 3981; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; M Boyd, Reedy Creek QLD, 4227; M Brown, West Wodonga, VIC, 3690; E Christian huonville TAS, 7109; E Clark, Boambee East, NSW, 2452; N Dullabh, Melbourne, VIC, 3931; B Evan, Adamstown, NSW, 2289; R Gamma Bonner, ACT, 2914; L Grima, Mount Annan, NSW, 2567; L Henderson, Yarrawarrah, NSW, 2233; K Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; M Kuut, Preston, VIC, 3072; T Lawler, Croydon North, VIC, 3136; B Logue, Greenwith, SA, 5125; E Mackereth, Hermit Park, QLD, 4812; E Maunders-Carter, Geelong West, VIC, 3218; C McPhee, Gafton, NSW, 2460; M Moura, Chittering, WA, 6084; M Reid, Hamilton, NZ, 3216; A Rose, Toolangi, VIC, 3777; O Small, Kelso, QLD, 4815; L Smedes, Mount Evelyn VIC, 3796; A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; P Williams, Raby, NSW, 2566.

 






1 x Plants Vs Zombies Major Winner : C Roberts, Box Hill South, VIC, 3128

 

 






10 x Plants Vs Zombies Minor Winners: C Ash, Rosanna, VIC, 3084; M Berger, Adelaide SA, 5153; M Daniele, Bonner, ACT, 2914; C Kokaua, Christchurch, NZ, 7632; M Maher, Walkervale, QLD, 4670; C Millington, Littlehampton, SA, 5250; D Morgan, Auckland, NZ, 0612; B Squire, Kendenup, WA, 6323; L Taylor, Gisborne, VIC, 3437; N Wilkins, Narrabri, NSW, 2390.

 






 

22 x Bloomsbury Winners: L Albanese, Macqaurie Hills, NSW, 2285; K Archer, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; M Baron, Gordon, VIC, 3345; L Barty, Patterson Lakes, VIC, 3197; J Commerford Melbourne VIC, 3429; A Dowling, The Gap, QLD, 4061; S Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW, 2540; J Fidanovski, Stirling WA, 6021; C Gehrer, Melbourne, VIC, 3977; T Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; Z Gill, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; E Halse, Mandurah, WA, 6210; J Moores, Brisbane, QLD 4122; C Muir North Bendigo, VIC, 3550; T Nicholls, Amaroo, ACT, 2914; T Nikadie, Surrey Hills, VIC, 3127; J Semenov, Brighton, VIC, 3186; B Teale, D'Aguilar, QLD, 4514; J Tran, Doncaster East, VIC, 3109; H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; V Wild-Baldock, Maroochydore, QLD, 4558.

 






14 x Scooby Doo Winners: L Bredereck, Brighton, QLD, 4017; M D'Alia, Morwell VIC, 3840; P Jones, Hunters Hill, NSW, 2110; T Krieger, Redland Bay, QLD, 4165; R Marshall, Epping, NSW, 2121; M Reid Temora NSW, 2666; B Richards, Dover Heights, NSW, 2030; J Roskell, Toronto, NSW, 2283; D Wall, Croydon Hills, VIC, 3136; R Webb, Adelaide, SA, 5108; M Weppner, Wodonga, VIC, 3690; B Williams, Buderim, QLD, 4556; S Winters, Mount Pleasant QLD, 4740; B Woods Forster, NSW, 2428.

 






1 x Toy Factory Winner : S Crnevic, Saint Kilda, VIC, 3182










APRIL COMPETITION WINNERS






25 x Kung Fu Panda 3 Winners:  A Bell, Pearcedale, VIC, 3912; B Young, Tewantin, QLD, 4565; A Ferguson, Upper Coomera, QLD, 4209; H Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; D Redemski, Singleton, NSW, 2330; S Mastroianni, Sydney, NSW, 2100; O Handsaker, Warabrook, NSW, 2304; T Hatchman, Queanbeyan, NSW, 2620; D Tolic, Perth, WA, 6166; L McNaughton, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; N Wardlaw, Avoca, VIC, 3467; M Cooper, Sydney, NSW, 2233; J Rock, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162; L Mckibbin, Hewett, SA, 5118; J Mitchell, Guildford, NSW, 2161; C Nucifora, Gordonvale, QLD, 4865; K Baxter, Melbourne, VIC, 3806; M Dharan, Sydney, NSW, 2565; A Chen, Brisbane , QLD, 4007; J Mortlock, Moree, NSW, 2400; C Muir, North Bendigo, VIC, 3550; Z Deane, South Penrith, NSW, 2750; D Gale, Murwillumbah , NSW, 2484; J Cronin, Sellicks Beach , SA, 5174; M Kuut, Preston, VIC, 3072








15 x Zootopia Winners: K Kelly, Cambridge Park, NSW, 2747; L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; L Harley, Merimbula, NSW, 2548; C  Hutchinson, Hobart, TAS, 7016; J Rolfe, Iluka, NSW, 2466; S Crnevic, Saint Kilda, VIC, 3182; C Ellery, Templestowe, VIC, 3106; R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; K Toy, Strathmore, VIC, 3041; T Krieger, Redland Bay, QLD, 4165; R O'Neill, Sanctuary Lakes Point Cook, VIC, 3030; T Hodge, Melbourne, VIC, 3981; O Imbriano, Kambah, ACT, 2902; E O'Connor, Carnegie, VIC, 3163; D Doyle, Mackay, QLD, 4740.

 



 

15 x Jungle Book Winners: M Collins , Richmond , TAS, 7025; L  McPherson, Ballarat North , VIC, 3350; B Whitehead, Brisbane, QLD, 4034; D Young, Dulwich Hill, NSW, 2203; C Nikadie, Surrey Hills, VIC, 3127; L McNally, Karalee, QLD, 4306; M Farnsworth, Cranbourne West , VIC, 3977; E Maunders-Carter, Geelong West, VIC, 3218; J Semenov, Brighton, VIC, 3186; C Buckland, Brandy Hill, NSW, 2324; B Bratanavicius , Camberwell , VIC, 3124; E Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; T Gray, West Hobart, TAS, 7000; M Ibe, Gilgandra, NSW, 2827; W Childs, Moggill, QLD, 4070.

 

 




9 x Shock DVD Winners: B Meek, Prospect, TAS, 7250; R Johnson, Dinmore, QLD, 4303; Cooper, Perth, WA, 6063; C Sinclair, Cranbourne East, VIC, 3977; T Gilchrist, Golden Grove, SA, 5125; R Baker, Tindal, NT, 0853; J Wieland, Brisbane , QLD, 4125 ; H Wilson, Somerset, TAS, 7322; R Schoer, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023.

 




 

10 x Luna Park Winners: W Rintoul, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2026; D Campbell, Goulburn, NSW, 2580; P Daly, Sydney, NSW, 2213; Z Atwell, Saint Leonards, NSW, 2065; O Pritchard, Roseville, NSW, 2069; A Meijer, Albion Park Rail, NSW, 2527; Z Moxey, Blue Haven, NSW, 2262; S Willis, Parkes, NSW, 2870; M Costantino, Monterey, NSW, 2217; G Warner, Balgowlah, NSW, 2093.

 

 



 10 x Regular Show Winners: S Dalley, Wilsonton, QLD, 4350; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; N Roussou, Point Cook, VIC, 3030; S Gill, Bayswater, WA, 6053; J Lattouf, Cherrybrook, NSW, 2126; A Smyth, The Vines, WA, 6069; D Rolls, Frankston , VIC, 3199; A Mahamad, Campbelltown, NSW, 2566; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; S Miley, Brisbane, QLD, 4104.

 

 



4 x Star Wars Winners: N Reid, Mitchelton , QLD, 4053; E O'Shea, Banyo, QLD, 4014; T Dzioba, Montrose, VIC, 3765; T Fensom, Launceston, TAS, 7277.

 

 



14 x Nowhere Boys Winners: A Tannock , Willoughby , NSW, 2068; I Francis, Lake Wendouree, VIC, 3350; M Charleson, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2650; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; M Gardiner, Mittagong, NSW, 2575; C Coles, Brassall, QLD, 4305; K Archer, Elizabeth Grove , SA, 5112; J Paterson, Innaloo, WA, 6018; K  Tope, Perth, WA, 6069; K Barker, Brisbane , QLD, 4053; J Smith, Sippy Downs, QLD, 4556; M James, Melbourne, VIC, 3041; R Haydon, Buderim, QLD, 4556; T McFarlane, Shortland, NSW, 2307.

 

 



39 x Treehouse Winners: J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; J Brown, Pakenham, VIC, 3810; N Clark, Boambee East, NSW, 2452; C Woods, Landsborough, QLD, 4550; N Douglas, Moorebank, NSW, 2170; A Watson, Ballina, NSW, 2478; B Botoulas, Taylors Lakes, VIC, 3038; G Hoekman Milesi, Halls Head, WA, 6210; C Fitton, Carindale, QLD, 4152; H Walker, Hobart, TAS, 7109; R Simmonds, Craigmore, SA, 5114; B Cambridge, Lara, VIC, 3212; L Brown, Seaford, VIC, 3198; A Hough, Newport, VIC, 3015; T Cleary, Parkdale, VIC, 3195; C Humphreys, Berserker, QLD, 4701; R Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; S De Bari, Ferndale, WA, 6148; C Whelan, Brisbane, QLD, 4036; F Dickenson, Torquay, VIC, 3228; M Sonsbeek , Warrandyte , VIC, 3113; O Small, Kelso, QLD, 4815; J Hoy, Wellington, WA, 6012; L Arias, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; J Roberts, Stoneville, WA, 6081; T Mitchell, Albany Creek, QLD, 4035; T Fear, Kangaroo flat, VIC, 3555; D Douglas, Nuriootpa, SA, 5355; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; S Kim, Surry Hills, NSW, 2010; J Ferraro, Cambridge Park, NSW; J Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; J Johnson, Nambucca heads, NSW, 2448; T Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517; J Tamargo, Dernancourt, Adelaide, SA, 5075; H Nickoll, Tapping, WA, 6065; A Albury, Cliftleigh, NSW, 2321; P McEncroe, Sunbury, VIC, 3429; T Barton, Bertram, WA, 6167.

 




21 x Bloomsbury Winners: J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; M Sonsbeek , Warrandyte , VIC, 3113; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; Z Lamb, Araluen, NT, 0870; K Van Zyl , Perth , WA, 6020; C Belousoff, Drysdale, VIC, 3222; Z Barrett, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204; A Steavven, Edithvale, VIC, 3196; J Field, Mypolonga, SA, 5254; C Roberts, Box Hill South, VIC, 3128; A Bennett, Melbourne, VIC, 3621; J Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; M Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; B Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; J Mackenzie, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; B Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; L Macgregor, Glenelg North, SA, 5045; R Jackson, Yarrabilba, QLD, 4207; K Trevascus, Melbourne, VIC, 3134; T Farr, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180

 


 

1 x Toy Factor Winner: J Wuoti, Currumbin Waters, QLD, 4223.







1 x Wacky Wednesdays Week 1 Winner:
J Wearing, Palmyra, WA, 6157






1 x Wacky Wednesdays Week 2 Winner: K Toy, Strathmore, VIC, 3041







1 x Wacky Wednesdays Week 3 Winner:
B Logue, Greenwith, SA, 5125






1 x Wacky Wednesdays Week 4 Winner:
J Coysh, Bellbridge, VIC, 3691








1 x Wacky Wednesdays Week 5 Winner:
J Sanders, Calliope, QLD, 4680








MARCH COMPETITION WINNERS





10 x Ice Age Live Winners:  H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; B Young, Tewantin, QLD, 4565; E McCarthy, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; A Stohr, Crib Point, VIC, 3919; R Dempsey, Kincumber, NSW, 2251; S Hughes, Brisbane, QLD, 4503; L Sheridan, Cessnock, NSW, 2325;  Z Deane, South Penrith, NSW, 2750; T Grey, Bethania, QLD, 4205; E Hanka, Heathmont, VIC, 3135



28 x Batman V Superman Winners: M Mahdi, Epping, VIC, 3076; R Weatherstone, Botany, NSW, 2019; T Graham, Red Cliffs, VIC, 3496; J Zahra, Melton, VIC, 3337; B Morrissey, West Ryde, NSW, 2114; T Karuso, Cessnock, NSW, 2325; N Warmerdam, Rozelle, NSW, 2039; S Gover, Brisbane, QLD, 4032; A Dowling, Brisbane, QLD, 4061; B Scott, Sydney, NSW, 2012; C Giurfo, Lara, VIC, 3212; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233; M Lloyd, Amaroo, ACT, 2914; A Crossley, Valey View, SA, 5093; O Small, Kels, QLD, 4815; B Bowes, Adelaide, SA, 5168; J Griffin, Warrnambool, VIC, 3280; B Caudwell, Gruyere, VIC, 3770; P Simmons, Terranora, NSW, 2486; M Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; J Berwick, Blackstone Heights , TAS, 7250; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; T Krieger, Redland bay, QLD, 4164; K Vidler, Duncraig, WA, 6023; K Gush, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; R Britton, Perth, WA, 6038; S Gill, Bayswater, WA, 6053; O Helps, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112


 

6 x Thunderbirds Winners: C Johnson, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; Q Crameri, Deception Bay, QLD, 4020; Z Howson, Eastlakes, NSW, 2018; D Marrett, Reedy Creek, QLD, 4227; L Turner, Moranbah, QLD, 4744; A Rose, Toolangi, VIC, 3777


 

23 x Knightley & Son Winners: A Trovato, Round Corner Dural, NSW, 2158; H Moore, Adelaide, SA, 5022; Z Gill, Elliott Heads, QLD, 4670; J Filips, Melbourne, VIC, 3805; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; C Riley, Canberra, ACT, 2602; Q Stocker, Mooroobool, QLD, 4870; S Hunt, Hobart, TAS, 7109; C Sinclair, Cranbourne East, VIC, 3977; B Burgess, Adelaide , SA, 5162; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; B Meek, Prospect, TAS, 7250; M Weppner, Wodonga, VIC, 3690; J Rolfe, Iluka , NSW, 2466; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; E Smede, Shell Cove, NSW, 2529; A Clark, Cranebrook, NSW, 2749; R Schoer, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; R Bahre, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; J Stakic, South Morang, VIC, 3752; W Barrett, Worongary, QLD, 4213; C Jeffery, Bangalee, NSW, 2541


 

10 x Transformers Winners: R Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; C Crane, Appin, NSW, 2560; L Smedes, Mt Evelyn, VIC, 3796; D McNamara, Paralowie, SA, 5108; L Hofland, Adelaide, SA, 5098; E Martin, Kettering, TAS, 7155; E Mackereth, Hermit Park, QLD, 4812; J Wearing, Palmyra, WA, 6157; C Humphreys, Cawarral, QLD, 4702


 

1 x Yo-Kai Watch Major Winner: T Zachar, Croydon, VIC, 3136



7 x Yo- Kai Watch Minor Winners: W Clayton, Highett, VIC, 3191; D Toal, Seville East, VIC, 3139; T Drew, Uralla, NSW, 2358; F Aarons, Maroubra, NSW, 2035; H Whitfield, Canberra, ACT, 2600; C Neilson, Mornington, VIC, 3931; A Webber, Armidale, NSW, 2350



 

5 x DC Comics Major Winners: L Henderson, Yarrawarrah, NSW, 2233; L Jones, Dunlop, ACT, 2615; H Edwards, Rippleside, VIC, 3215; H Stephens, Figtree, NSW, 2525; T Georgiou, Woonona, NSW, 2517


 

10 x DC Comics Minor Winners: V Wild-Baldock, Maroochydore, QLD, 4558; A Manning, Mindarie, WA, 6030; L Hart, St Agnes, SA, 5097; O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; S Carter, Mt Hawthorn, WA, 6016; M Gardiner, Mittagong, NSW, 2575; J Eaton, East Maitland , NSW, 2323; A Bacon, Stoneville, WA, 6081; T Dohnt, Lewiston, SA, 5501; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305



 

14 x Adventure Book Pack Winners: M Sonsbeek , Warrandyte , VIC, 3113; A Benjsson, Euroa, VIC, 3666; O Duke, Hillbank, SA, 5112; A Coco, Brisbane, QLD, 4053; Z Senese, Whittlesea, VIC, 3757; J Ready , Cannon Hill , QLD, 4170; R Barrett, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204; M Versace, Belmore, NSW, 2192; Z Lamb, Araluen, NT, 0870; B Logue, Greenwith, SA, 5125; A Petersen, Brisbane, QLD, 4013; S De Bari, Ferndale, WA, 6148; R Francis, Lake Wendouree, VIC, 3350; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066



 

12 x Rabbids Winners: B Bratanavicius , Camberwell , VIC, 3124; A Onekawa, Leopold, VIC, 3224; C Roberts, Box Hill South, VIC, 3128; J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; L Fairley, Highett, VIC, 3190; C Adams, Adelaide, SA, 5108; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; J Hodgson, Boyne Island , QLD, 4680; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; M Greene, Dalyellup, WA, 6230; N Douglas, Moorebank, NSW, 2170


 

1 x Toy Factory Winner: B Paterson, Kelso, NSW, 2795


 

2 x Major Adventure Time Winners: P Mcauliffe, Empire Bay, NSW, 2257; J Hodgson, Boyne Island, QLD, 4680


 

1 x Minor Adventure Time Winner: A Storey, Cranbourne West, VIC, 3977



 

5 x K-Zone Survey Winners: A Mott, Sea Lake, VIC, 3533; R Hede, Caulfied North, VIC, 3161; N Duong, Marangaroo, Perth, WA, 6064; A Bulzomi, Clifton Hill, VIC, 3068; B Keay, Kingscliff, NSW, 2487

 







FEBRUARY COMPETITION WINNERS






51 x Scholastic Winners: J Thompson, Croxton East, VIC, 3301; R Ramjutton, Macleod, VIC, 3085; R Hammond, Pearsall, WA, 6065; C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; D Marrett, Reedy Creek, QLD, 4227; B Meek, Prospect, TAS, 7250; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; F Thomson, Willow Vale , QLD, 4209; C Squires, Pacific Pines, QLD, 4211; B Hoareau, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; A Cuskelly, Wentworthville, NSW, 2145; E Clark, Boambee East, NSW, 2452; B Burgess , Adelaide, SA, 5162; S Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; T Karuso, Cessnock, NSW, 2325; C Elliott, South Lismore, NSW, 2480; D Watson, Montmorency, VIC, 3094; B Riley, Canberra, ACT, 2602; A Lemu, Sydney , NSW, 2114; O Helps, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; C Paroz, Pratten, QLD, 4370; R Eiffler, Gelorup, WA, 6230; J Evans, Junee, NSW, 2663; S Squires, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; S Cameron, Scarborough, WA, 6019; J Sattler , Canberra , ACT, 2903; N Greenham, Mount Gambier, SA, 5290; L Watters, Wembley Downs, WA, 6019; R Mayne, Doncaster, VIC, 3108; J Townsend, Perth, WA, 6056; M Franklin, Sunbury, VIC, 3429; R Baker, Somerville, VIC, 3912; S Gledhill, Ashmore, QLD, 4214; K Godfrey, Aldinga Beach, SA, 5173; L Grainger , Kelso, NSW, 2795; J Moores, Brisbane , QLD , 4122; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; T Manning, Clarence, TAS, 7018; N Guan, Mount Pritchard, NSW, 2170; A DeMaria, Buronga, NSW, 2739; L Echberg, Brisbane, QLD, 4069; F White, Bunbury, WA, 6230; R Craske, Caroline Springs, Vic, 3023; V Pareek, Blacktown, NSW, 2148; B Verrall, Bli Bli, QLD, 4560; J Rolfe, Iluka, NSW, 2466; J Baker, Tindal, NT, 0853; M Walker, Hobart, TAS, 7109; K Brown, Nambour, QLD, 4560; J Graham, Clayfield, QLD, 4011

 



4 x TMNT Winners: B Teale, D'Aguilar, QLD, 4514; C Peterson, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; K Donaldson, Sunshine Coast, QLD, 4564; J Gill, Bayswater, WA, 6053

 




21 x Monster Odyssey Winners:  J Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; J Gould, Nhulunbuy, NT, 0880; T McFarlane, Shortland, NSW, 2307; C Trickey, Kyneton, VIC, 3444; M Foster, Port Kennedy, WA, 6172; M Sonsbeek , Warrandyte , Vic, 3113; B Bratanavicius , Camberwell , VIC, 3124; Z Banks, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 3981; C Roberts, Box Hill South, VIC, 3128; P Moura, Chittering, WA, 6084; H Allen, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156; B Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; C Ramsay, Salisbury North, SA, 5108; E Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; J Ready , Cannon Hill , QLD, 4170; R Logue, Greenwith, SA, 5125; N Douglas, Moorebank, NSW, 2170; A Moxey, Blue Haven, NSW, 2262; T Adams, Adelaide, SA, 5108; K Bond, Bertram, WA, 6167; J Eaton, East Maitland, NSW, 2323

 



7 x Qixels Winners:  A Valdez, Pakenham, VIC, 3180; P Williams, Raby, NSW, 2566; I Saxon, Hobart, TAS, 7030; L Griffiths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; T English, Berwick, VIC, 3806; A Dowling, Brisbane, QLD, 4061; R Hede, Caulfield North, VIC, 3161

 



2 x LEGO Winners:  O Brown, Mount Martha, VIC, 3934; E Liddle, Sunbury, VIC, 3429

 



10 x Cartoon Network Winners:  O Hazelwood, Banyo, QLD, 4014; K Baltiejus, Regents Park, QLD, 4118; C Johnson, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; A Baker, Deniliquin, NSW, 2710; K Levy, Perth, WA, 6025; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; S Rose, Mullumbimby, NSW, 2482; T Dadds, Nuriootpa, SA, 5355; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; Z Lamb, Araluen, NT, 0870

 



10 x Smiggle Winners:  M Prince, Daisy Hill, QLD, 4127; J Kelly, Norfolk Island, NSW, 2899; L Henderson, Yarrawarrah, NSW, 2233; S McVeigh, Wollongong, NSW, 2500; K Trevascus, Ringwood, VIC, 3134; D Young, Dulwich Hill, NSW, 2203; J Morphett, Floreat, WA, 6014; T Lutey , Singleton , WA, 6175; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; P Jones, Hunters Hill, NSW, 2110

 



26 x Alfred Kropp Winners:  J Olimpio, Harvey, WA, 6220; B Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; M Mackenzie, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; N Wardlaw, Avoca, VIC, 3467; R Barrett, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204; J Stocker, Mooroobool, QLD, 4870; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; B Hocking, Macleod, VIC, 3085; C Minehan, Loftus, NSW, 2232; J Charleston, Hastings, VIC, 3915; B Becke, Ayr, QLD, 4807; K Morujao, Melbourne , VIC, 3030; A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; A Wager, Collie, WA, 6225; J Eames, Butler, WA, 6036; R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; A Dethomas, Croydon South, VIC, 3136; R Howard, Youngtown, TAS, 7249; N Humphreys, Cawarral, QLD, 4702; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; D Fuller, Bolwarra, NSW, 2320; D Denley, Scone, NSW, 2337; A Albury, Cliftleigh, NSW, 2321; H Heard, Eudlo, QLD, 4554; J Tilmouth, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; S Stiller, Stepney, SA, 5069

 





6 x Thunderbirds Winners:  K Burgess , Forster, NSW, 2428; M Lee, Lara, VIC, 3212; D Tolić, Perth, WA, 6166; L Smedes, Mt Evelyn, VIC, 3796; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233; W Asher, Williamstown, VIC, 3016

 






10 x Geomag Winners:  A Topper, Zilzie, QLD, 4710; J Johnson, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; J Malorano, Burton, SA, 5110; L Potter, Farm Borough Hts , NSW, 2526; C Clarke, Perth, WA, 6030; M Abili, Dandenong, VIC, 3175; H Martin, Frankston North , VIC, 3200; J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; M Boyd, Reedy Creek , QLD, 4227;  N Roussou , Point cook , VIC, 3030

 



26 x Blinky Bill Winners:  F Dickenson, Torquay, VIC, 3228; N Eloff, Australind, WA, 6233; E Rennie, Dunkeld, VIC, 3294; A Steavven, Edithvale , VIC, 3196; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; R Wassermann, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; K Van Zyl , Perth , WA, 6020; J Ahmed, Newcastle, NSW, 2287; L Bishop, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; L Riggs-Szewczuk, Mount Pleasant, VIC, 3350; D Goodman, Narromine, NSW, 2821; G Wescombe, Townsville, QLD, 4817; Z Gill, Elliott Heads, QLD, 4670; L Winters, Modbury, SA, 5092; L Patton, Greensborough, VIC, 3088; O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; J Moores, Brisbane , QLD, 4123; E Shipley, Millmerran, QLD, 4357; H Behnke, Canberra, ACT, 2615; L Lambert, Perth, WA, 6069; T Ah Chee, Gulliver, QLD, 4812; B Hopper, Horsham, VIC, 3400; L Crotty, Skye, VIC, 3977; J Wearing, Palmyra, WA, 6157

 



1 x Toy Factory Winner: R Puidokas, Melbourne, VIC, 3145










WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS







Week 1 Winner: J Wearing, Palmyra, WA, 6157



 



 
JANUARY COMPETITION WINNERS





10 x The Deep Winners: S Manning , Tamworth, NSW, 2340; J Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; J Hayes, Templestowe, VIC, 3106; R Wassermann, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; H Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; M Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; Z Banks, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 3981; L Arias, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023






1 x Adventure Time Major Winner:  A Fitzgerald, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165

 



20 x Adventure Time Minor Winners: L Willems, Ipswich, QLD, 4305; L Chrisanthou, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; H Cox, Ashton, SA, 5137; D Quilliam, Smithton, TAS, 7330; D Zahra, Melton, VIC, 3337; J Peterson, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; A Lemu, Sydney, NSW, 2114; L Atkin, Sydney, NSW, 2087; M Mckay, Perth, WA, 6063; Z Hill, Ocean view, QLD, 4521; M Schindlmayr, Maroubra, NSW, 2035; S Squires, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; S Stanford, Glenbrook, NSW, 2773; G Wescombe, Townsville, QLD, 4817; R Clark, Mons, QLD, 4556; B Webster, Brisbane, QLD, 4073; T Nichols , Amaroo , ACT, 2914; O Schindlmayr, Maroubra, NSW, 2035; J Gill, Bayswater, WA, 6053; O Byrne, Sydney, NSW, 2035

 



5 x Grit Flux Winners: J Brenner, Karalee, QLD, 4309; J Fisher, Landsdale, WA, 6065; L Webster, Kelso, QLD, 4815; B Jongeling, Perth, WA, 6155; N Mu, Preston, VIC, 3072

 



4 x Big Bash Winners: C Russell, Grovedale, VIC, 3216; J Golledge, Golden Grove, SA, 5125; J Butcher, Athelstone, SA, 5076; K Fitzpatrick, Canberra, ACT, 2914

 



10 x Luna Park Winners: M Soca, Ramsgate, NSW, 2217; H Mohammed, Sydney , NSW, 2195; B Woods , Forster, NSW, 2428; A Syeda, Sydney, NSW, 2195; L Murphy, Glebe, NSW, 2037; M Deane, South Penrith,  NSW, 2750; K Kluender, Marrickville, NSW, 2204; L Glavan, Wetherill Pk,  NSW, 2164; T Clements, Goulburn, NSW, 2580; G Mitchell, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285

 



9 x Inside Out Winners: B Bowes, Adelaide, SA, 5168; B Gentile, Mareeba, QLD, 4880; E Condous, Kogarah Bay, NSW, 2217; J Berwick, Blackstone Heights, TAS, 7250; J Eaton, East Maitland , NSW, 2323; C Fraser, Perth, WA, 6019; L Straughair, Collingwood Park, QLD, 4301; H Toop, Bilambil Heights, NSW, 2486; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261

 



18 x Switcheroo Winners: M Wilson, Colac, VIC, 3250; J Atkinson, Port Noarlunga South, SA, 5167; A Crane, Thornlands, QLD, 4164;Q Bell, Thornlie, WA, 6108; A Crossley, Valley View, SA, 5093;  R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; S Kumar, Albion, VIC, 3020; J Ford, Hewett, SA, 5118; A Albury, Cliftleigh, NSW, 2321;C Quigley, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; O Small, Kelso, QLD, 4815; C Scott-Smith, Boondall, QLD, 4034; T Branch, Woombye, QLD, 4559; A Bowdler, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; A Meijer, Albion Park Rail, NSW, 2527; A Karow, Perth, WA, 6107; D Hoye, Warrnambool, VIC, 3280

 



14 x Minecraft Winners: J Thompson, Croxton East, VIC, 3301; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; D Taylor , Caboolture , QLD, 4510; B Drummond, Wallaroo Mines, SA, 5554; L Redjepi, Whyalla Norrie, SA, 5608; M Robertson, Avoca beach , NSW, 2251; R Lor, Cairns, QLD, 4869; L Griffiths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; S Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; J Clayton, Shoalwater , WA, 6169; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233, L Knap, Middle Ridge, QLD, 4350

 



15 x Hot Grommet Winners: B Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; J Mitchell, Guildford, NSW, 2161; L Fairley, Highett, VIC, 3190; L Mckibbin, Hewett, SA, 5118; J Tomaszewski, Bundoora, VIC, 3083; T Shelverton, Hobart , TAS, 7011; J Johnson, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; T McCarthy, Morwell, VIC, 3840; A Smyth, The Vines, WA, 6069; C Trickey, Kyneton, VIC, 3444; N Eloff, Australind, WA, 6233; S Pecanek, Strathalbyn, SA, 5255; T Lawler, Croydon North, VIC, 3136; G Anderson, Fairview park, SA, 5126; B Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641

 



10 x Naruto Winners: E Tremethick, Wodonga, VIC, 3690; J Charleston, Hastings, VIC, 3915; B Rupert , Bundaberg , QLD, 4670; J Goodger, Wangaratta, VIC, 3677; A Humphrys, Singleton, NSW, 2330; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; B Besa, Clyde North, VIC, 3978; Y Yang, Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, 4069; C Payne, Tweed Heads, NSW, 2485

 



5 x Thunderbirds Winners: R Hanka, Heathmont, VIC, 3135; L Wright, Annerley, QLD, 4103; C Weatherhead, Yamanto, QLD, 4305; R Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; L Crotty, Skye, VIC, 3977

 



1 x Nerf Winner: S Poort, Cheltenham , Victoria , 3192

 



21 x Pan Winners: J Moores, Brisbane, QLD, 4122; J Crowther, New Beith, QLD, 4124; G Tiller, Toowoomba, QLD, 4352; S Hart, St Agnes, SA, 5097; C Williams, Brisbane , QLD, 4034;  O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; C Hay, Sydney, NSW, 2101; B Becke, Ayr, QLD, 4807; B Richardson, Perth, WA, 6018; C Cox, Ashton, SA, 5137; J Griffin, Warrnambool, VIC, 3280; D Gainey, Drayton, QLD, 4350; J Hufer, Golden Gully, VIC, 3550; D Marrett, Gold Coast, QLD, 4227; D Wiegold, Grafton, NSW, 2460; C Sinclair, Cranbourne East, VIC, 3977; K Somerfield , Hervey Bay , QLD, 4655; L Winters, Modbury, SA, 5092, M Kuut, Preston, VIC, 3072; D Young, Dulwich Hill, NSW, 2203; K Gush, Zillmere, QLD, 4034

 



1 x Toy Factory Winner: K Greaves, Gracemere, QLD, 4702










 
 DECEMBER COMPETITION WINNERS

 



25 x Snoopy and Charlie Brown: The Peanuts Movie Winners:  Z Patton, Greensborough, VIC, 3088; C Luczak, Emu Plains, NSW, 2750; M Glinin, Frankston, VIC, 3199; A Strickland, Subiaco, WA, 6008; B Burgess, Prospect, SA, 5082; C Andrews, Taroona, TAS, 7053; J Moss, Cardiff South, NSW, 2285; R Barrett, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204; W Talbot, Sydney, NSW, 2076; T Issa, Belfield, NSW, 2191; N Avery, Eagleby, QLD, 4207; A Draganovic, Ivanhoe, VIC, 3079; I Kerrison, Launceston, TAS, 7250; D Fuller, Bolwarra, NSW, 2320; T Harding , Brisbane , QLD, 4503; A Beaumont, Oakleigh, VIC, 3166; A Crossley, Adelaide, SA, 5093; A Warner-Peltonen, Hewett, SA, 5118; J Cocomero, Wurtulla, QLD, 4575; L Edwards, Gold Coast, QLD, 4226; S Markwell, Upper Caboolture, Qld, 4510; J Allen, Canning Vale, WA, 6155; T Qualischefski, Laidley, QLD, 4341; K Clark, Mons, QLD, 4556; J Filips, Melbourne, VIC, 3805

 


23 x Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Road Chip Winners: D Marrett, Gold Coast, QLD, 4227; R Hampson, Brunswick, VIC, 3056; B Passfield, Katanning, WA, 6317; K Lopaticki, Cairnlea, VIC, 3023; S Mifsud, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 3029; C Frost, Wallaroo, SA, 5556; D Donato, Wantirna South , VIC, 3152; A Dib, Bankstown, NSW, 2200; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; A Hughes, St Clair, NSW, 2759; E Reid, Melbourne, VIC, 3013; J Baker, Tindal, NT, 0853; T Krieger, Lara, VIC, 3212; D Hoye, Warrnambool, VIC, 3280; J Phillps, Gold Coast, QLD, 4212; O Helps, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; H Guymer, Junee, NSW, 2663; J Farrugia, Roxburgh Park, VIC, 3064; J Fern, Whitfield, QLD, 4870; J Ford, Hewett, SA, 5118; J Speed, Mirboo North, VIC, 3871; B Humphries , Bedfordale, WA, 6112; A Edwards, Rosebud , VIC, 3939






3 x The Good Dinosaur Winners:  C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; D Battaglia, Deer Park, VIC, 3023; J Barrett, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204

 





3 x Fantastic Four Winners:  C Digweed , Perth , WA, 6175; Z Leonard, Bridgeman Downs, QLD, 4035; R Lor, Cairns, QLD, 4869





 

10 x Dragon Ball Z Winners:  B Burgess , Adelaide , SA, 5162; A Jones, Kabra, QLD, 4702; K Somerfield , Hervey Bay , QLD, 4655; E Dandy, Waurn Ponds, VIC, 3216; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233; J Gill, Bayswater, WA, 6053; Z Middleton, Leichhardt, NSW, 2040; R McCredden, Adelaide, SA, 5108; L Riggs-Szewczuk, Mount Pleasant, VIC, 3350; R Eiffler, Gelorup, WA, 6230





 

10 x Minions Winners: L Clayton, Shoalwater , WA, 6169; K Todd, Blue Bay, NSW, 2261; J Lamb, Araluen, NT, 0870; Z May, Cranbourne Nth, VIC, 3977; T Featherstone , Loftus, NSW, 2232; B Jones, Cranbourne North, VIC, 3977; T Doran, Denhams Beach, NSW, 2536; N Greaves, Norman Park, QLD, 4170; T Dickmann, Modbury North, SA, 5092; R Chambers, Hurstbridge , VIC, 3099






 

5 x DX Megazord Winners:  L Winters, Modbury, SA, 5092; N Rousseau, Point Cook, VIC, 3030; T Woolley, Bruce, ACT, 2617; D Wearing, Palmyra, WA, 6157; J Tomlinson, Carrara, QLD, 4211






 

6 x Minecraft Winners:  A Marriner, Kallangur, QLD, 4503; Z Hill, Ocean View, QLD, 4521; M Taylor, Brisbane, QLD, 4102; J Tidey, Katanning, WA, 6317; K Van Zyl , Perth , WA, 6020; E Georgelin, Ashburton, VIC, 3147





 

3 x VTech Kidizoom Winners:  T De Jonckheere , Boyne Island, QLD, 4680; D Beatson, Urraween, QLD, 4655; S McCarthy, CRanbourne, VIC, 3977





 

2 x Hotel Transylvania 2 Winners:  G Jemison, Hampton Park, VIC, 3976; D Douglas, Nuriootpa, SA, 5355





 

3 x Itty Bittys Winners:  L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; A Sader, Perth, WA, 6153; J Summers, Carnegie, VIC, 3163





 

4 x Lonely Planet Winners:  A Lim, Seville Grove, WA, 6112; R Mayne, Doncaster, VIC, 3108; H Usher, Zillmere, QLD, 4034; C Lungo, Liverpool, NSW, 2170




 

15 x Tiger Tribe Winners:  J Zahra, Melton, VIC, 3337; O Reece, North Haven, NSW, 2443; J Graham, Clayfield, QLD, 4011; B Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; J Fuller, Dean Park, NSW, 2761; S Wilson, Melbourne, VIC, 3030; J Moores, Brisbane, QLD, 4122; W Barrett, Worongary, QLD, 4213; K Roopalal, Melbourne, VIC, 3076; L Dwyer, Kensington, VIC, 3031; K Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; J Tilmouth, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; A Bennett, Melbourne, VIC, 3621; M Versace, Belmore, NSW, 2192; T Nikadie, Surrey Hills, VIC, 3127






 

1 x Doctor Who Winner:  E O'Donnell, Bateau Bay, NSW, 2261

 





1 x Thunderbirds Winner:  H Allen, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156





 

2 x Star Wars Winners:  S Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; M Daniele, Bonner, ACT , 2914





 

10 x Universal Sony and Studio Canal Winners:  J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; L Jones, Dunlop, ACT, 2615; R Baker, Somerville, VIC, 3912; R Wassermann, Wynn Vale, SA, 5127; A Albury, Ciftleigh, NSW, 2321; J Greene, Dalyellup, WA, 6230; E Maunders-Carter, Geelong West, VIC, 3218; T Waldie, Nagambie Victoria, VIC, 3608; J Ah Chee, Gulliver, QLD, 4812; B Donohoe, Blackmans Point, NSW, 2444





 

5 x Harper Collins Winners:  A Coco, Brisbane, QLD, 4053; H Wilson, Somerset, TAS, 7322; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; H Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; J Farnsworth , Langwarrin , VIC, 3910





 

5 x Harry Potter Winners:  D Watson, Montmorency, VIC, 3094; P Doukas, Keilor East, VIC, 3033; M Mackenzie, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; S Nicholls, Berkeley, NSW, 2506; A Huybers, Doreen, VIC, 3754





 

1 x Terraria Winner: N Hilton, Inverell, NSW, 2360





 

3 x Glenn Maxwell Winners:  l Mckibbin, Hewett, SA, 5118; R Lopaticki , Cairnlea , VIC, 3023; T O'Brien-Dowling , Narrawallee , NSW, 2539




 

1 x Zuru Winner: B Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110




 

6 x Glow Show Winners: R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; S Carter, Mt Hawthorn, WA, 6016; M Barthelmess, Austinmer, NSW, 2515; L Knap, Middle Ridge, QLD, 4350; S Lyons, Rockhampton, QLD, 4700




 

2 x Adventure Time Winners: R Moso, Langwarrin, VIC, 3910; J Evans, Henty, NSW, 2658




 

4 x Zoob Winners: N Douglas, Moorebank, NSW, 2170; R Howard, Youngtown, TAS, 7249; M Moura, Chittering, WA, 6084; B Westacott, Springfield Lakes, QLD, 4300




 

5 x DX Morpher Winners: I Harrison, Baulkham Hills, NSW, 2153; K Angleton, Tooradin, VIC, 3980; B Becke, Ayr, QLD, 4807; A Bryant, Mooroobool, QLD, 4870; C Trickey, Kyneton, VIC, 3444





6 x Urban Outlaws Winners:  M Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; B Meek, Prospect, TAS, 7250; J Gould, Jabiru, NT, 0886; A Mackintosh, Melbourne, VIC, 3170; J Almond, North Nowra , NSW, 2541; T O'Sullivan, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448




 

1 x Star Wars Lightsaber Winner: L Ferguson, Innisfail, QLD, 4860





 

1 x Just Dance Winner:  C Burke, Buderim, QLD, 4556





 

5 x Smiggle Winners:  M Deane, South Penrith, NSW, 2750; L Banyard, Orelia, WA, 6167; L Henderson, Yarrawarrah, NSW, 2233; H Lockett, Dundowran Beach, QLD, 4655; S Costa, Stanley, TAS, 7331





 

16 x Crayola Winners:  C Ames, North Lakes, QLD, 4509; J Graham, Clayfield, QLD, 4011; K Graham, Ilkley, QLD, 4554; O Schindlmayr, Maroubra, NSW, 2035; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; C Elliott, Caboolture, QLD, 4510; L Hillier, Mount Crosby, QLD, 4306; G Anderson , Fairview Park , SA, 5126; R Adams, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; E Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; A Nagy, Brisbane, QLD, 4127; L Glavan, Wetherill Pk, NSW, 2164; G Riddle, Kanmantoo, SA, 5252; L Lawler, Croydon North, VIC, 3136; C Ramsay, Salisbury North, SA, 5108






 

3 x Castor Board Winners:  I Young, Tewantin, QLD, 4565; M Ryan, Broadford, VIC, 3658; B Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129






 

5 x We Bare Bears Winners: K Vidler, Duncraig, WA, 6023; H Pinder, Willetton, WA, 6155; M Yorke, Wattle Grove , TAS, 7109; F Hutchison, Gympie, QLD, 4570; Z Duncan, Sydney, NSW, 2196

 



10 x Meccanoid G15 Winners:  R Forde, Ballan, VIC, 3342; G Morgan, Melbourne, VIC, 3178; B Domenicos, Kearns, NSW, 2558; J Cairns, Somerville, VIC, 3912; X Lynn, Gold Coast, QLD, 4212;S Wilkinson, Brisbane , QLD , 4301; D Priest, Adelaide, SA, 5161; V Shepherdson, Bathurst, NSW, 2795; R Britton, Perth, WA, 6038; C Pinkster, Healesville, VIC, 3777










NOVEMBER COMPETITION WINNERS



1 x Toy of the Year Awards Winner: 
D Epsimos, Sydney, NSW, 2206

 


 

5 x Apocalypse Mioaw Winners: A Crowther, New Beith, QLD, 4124; L Webster, Kelso, QLD, 4815; R Adams, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; R Pater, Cherrybrook, NSW, 2126; Z Banks, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 3981








12 x Star Wars Winners: J Gordon, Pittsworth, QLD, 4356; J Fawcett, Indented Head, VIC, 3223; R Dale, Brighton, VIC, 3186; M Perry, Worigee, NSW, 2540; J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; B Blackwell, Glen Waverley, VIC, 3150; O Helps, Elizabeth Grove, SA, 5112; E Stephen, Campbilltown, NSW, 2560; T Te Puia, Umina, NSW, 2257; J Roberts, Leschenault, WA, 6233; B Hogg, Brassall, QLD, 4305; L Chambers , Hurstbridge , VIC, 3099




 

103 x Tiny Timmy Winners: T Issa, Belfield, NSW, 2191; J Taituha, Brisbane, QLD, 4207; T Almousawe, Cambridge Park, Sydney, NSW, 2747; T Nichols, Amaroo, ACT, 2914; S Crncevic, St Kilda, VIC, 3182; T Karuso, Cessnock, NSW, 2325; H Foster, Sandy Bay, TAS, 7005; T Caton, Regents Park , QLD, 4118; R Scholl, Atherton, QLD, 4883; M Collingridge, Scullin, ACT, 2614; A Prior, New Lambton, NSW, 2305; D Holmes, Brisbane , QLD, 4020; J Ford, Adelaide, SA, 5118; L Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; J Ford, Adelaide, SA, 5118; D Marrett, Blackburn South, VIC, 3130; T Curwen, Sandringham, VIC, 3191; N Franks, Warnervale, NSW, 2259; L Griffiths, Brassall, QLD, 4305; C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; D Young, Dulwich Hill, NSW, 2203; L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; B Payne, Boonah, QLD, 4310; J Rolfe, Iluka, NSW, 2466; Z Wallace, Shepparton, VIC, 3630; C Peterson, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; J Evans, Henty, NSW, 2658; A Von Stieglitz, Wembley Downs, WA, 6019; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; J Villanueva, Magill, SA, 5072; H Behnke, Canberra, ACT, 2615; J Johnson, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; C Hay, Sydney, NSW, 2097; A Mackintosh, Melbourne, VIC, 3170; L Banyard, Orelia, WA, 6167; H Banyard, Orelia, WA, 6167; Z Patton, Greensborough, VIC, 3088; C Lithgow, Prospect Vale, TAS, 7250; Z Hill, Ocean View, QLD, 4521; L Sloan, Collie, WA, 6225; T Anderson, Strathpine, QLD, 4500; M Farrugia, Seabrook , VIC, 3028; T Fay , St Clair , NSW, 2759; T Kanizay, Lyndhurst, VIC, 3975; T Arbery, Hocking, WA, 6065; A Dowling, The Gap, QLD, 4061; J Eaton, Macquarie Park, NSW, 2113; A Tassan, Bucasia, QLD, 4750; L Bishop, Ascot Vale, VIC, 3032; J Gill, Bayswater, WA, 6053; A Clark, Cranebrook, NSW, 2749; C Martin, Heathmont, VIC, 3135; H Wellington, Sheidow park, SA, 5158; K Vidler, duncraig, WA, 6023; M Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; K Brown, Nambour, QLD, 4560; J Ford, Rathmines, NSW, 2283; T Greene, Dalyellup, WA, 6230; N Brown, West Wodonga, VIC, 3690; V Giglio, Sydney, NSW, 2176; R Howard, Youngtown, TAS, 7249; J Wilson, Somerset, TAS, 7322; V Tran, Kudla, SA, 5115; B Drummond, Wallaroo Mines, SA, 5554; J Rock, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162; A Warner-Peltonen, Amaroo, ACT, 2914; M Duncan, Punchbowl, NSW, 2196; R Williamson, Kelmscott, WA, 6111; A Karow, Perth, WA, 6107; T Doran, Denhams Beach, NSW, 2536; B Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; S Worth, Ashtonfield, NSW, 2323; H Biljna, Bunyip, VIC, 3815; J Atanasovski, Melbourne, VIC, 3032; O Kowski, Royal Park, SA, 5014; B Jones, Cranbourne North, VIC, 3977; M Newman, Kooringal, NSW, 2650; J Bannon, Melbourne, VIC, 3149; D Hill, Harrisdale, WA, 6112; C Heys, Brisbane, QLD, 4500; B Dixon, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; K Goudge, Murrumbeena, VIC, 3163; W Beechey, Ballarat, VIC, 3355; J Zahra, Melton, VIC, 3337; J Fidanovski, Stirling, WA, 6021; L Jose, Wangaratta, VIC, 3677; S Hill, Narre Warren, VIC, 3805; C Morris, Gungahlin, ACT, 2913; J Charleston, Hastings, VIC, 3915; J Hufer, Golden Gully, VIC, 3550; P Neil, Smithfield Plains, SA, 5114; K Wallace, Hastings, VIC, 3915; H Cox, Clare, SA, 5453; O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; D Hardie, Pearsall, WA, 6065;J Boeters, Essendon, VIC, 3040; D Horne, Tumbi Umbi, NSW, 2261; J Thomas, Gosnells, WA, 6110; J Burgin, Currie, TAS, 7256; B Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; J Coppleman, Corlette, NSW, 2315; C Andrews, Taroona, TAS, 7053; K Van Zyl, Sorrento, WA, 6020




 

30 x Guinness World Records Winners: M Whincup, Stanhope Gardens, NSW, 2768; B Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; L Stohr, Crib Point, VIC, 3919; A Hassall, Thirroul, NSW, 2515; A Gasparovic, Horningsea Park, NSW, 2171; R Hitzke, Clontarf, QLD, 4019; A Kenworthy, Mandurah, WA, 6210; M Ong, Perth , WA, 6150; N Eloff, Australind, WA, 6233; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; Z Barrett, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204; D Milling, Wollongong, NSW, 2519; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; D Fuller, Bolwarra, NSW, 2320; T Harding , Brisbane , QLD, 4503; J Huppatz, Swansea, TAS, 7190; V Wild-Baldock, Maroochydore, QLD, 4558; S Martin, Knockrow , NSW, 2479; T Lingard, Eltham, VIC, 3095; L Grutzner, Blackwall, TAS, 7250; N Wardlaw, Avoca, VIC, 3467; B Burgess , Adelaide , SA , 5162; J Hicks, Perth, WA, 6025; D Moyes, West Pennant Hills , NSW, 2125; J Berrenson, Mount Barker, SA, 5251; O Morrison, Mullaloo, WA, 6027; B Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; F Dickenson, Torquay, VIC, 3228; C Brown, Clarence Gardens, SA, 5039; D Steer, Lauderdale, TAS, 7021



 

15 x Timmy Failure Winners: K Hopley, Canungra, QLD, 4275; I Young, Tewantin, QLD, 4565;  S Squires, Caves Beach, NSW, 2281; N Hall,  Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; K Green, Melton South, VIC, 3338; J Kerezsi, Salisbury North, SA, 5108; L Knap, Middle Ridge, QLD, 4350; J Robins, Bentleigh East, VIC, 3165; T Cummins, Baulkham Hills, NSW, 2153; T Nikadie, Surrey Hills, VIC, 3127; M Dawes-Lynch, Mt Annan, NSW, 2567; F O'Donnell, Terranora, NSW, 2486; P Biltoft, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2089; L Bowdler, Moolboolaman, QLD, 4671; C Nikadie, Surrey Hills, VIC, 3127




 

5 x Wimpy Kid Winners: J Walmsley, Kenmore, QLD, 4069; N Cassar Horsfield, Melbourne, VIC, 3032; B Woods , Forster, NSW, 2428; L Bowles, Kyabram, VIC, 3620; K Kokkinis, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2089

 




16 x Power Rangers and Yu-Gi-Oh Winners: B Matthews, Rockhampton, QLD, 4700; C Curtotti, Jacka, ACT, 2914; R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; L McPherson, Ballarat North, VIC, 3350; Z Moody, Mooroobool, QLD, 4870; R Lobatto, Umina Beach, NSW, 2257; E Griffiths, Greystanes, NSW, 2145; E Milsom, Nailsworth, SA, 5083; L Arias, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023; B McGuire, Upper Coomera, QLD, 4209; C Hannam, Brassall, QLD, 4305; L Spurgin, Bathurst, NSW, 2795; R Glennon, Norman Park, QLD, 4170; A Okeeffe, Bundoora, VIC, 3083; H Bekker, Melbourne, VIC, 3981; M Courtney, Wandina, WA, 6530

 




20 x Skylanders Winners: H Leslie, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444; I Hart, Lakes Entrance, VIC, 3909; M Schumacher, Caboolture, QLD, 4510; B Passfield, Katanning, WA, 6317; J Patterson, North St Marys, NSW, 2760; J McCallum, Kelmscott , WA, 6111; J Newsome, Kings Park, NSW, 2148; E Murphy, Forestville, NSW, 2087; E Spandideas, Melbourne, VIC, 3041; J Billett, Helensvale, QLD, 4212; J Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232; W Stockwell, Gelorup, WA, 6230; W Vu, Sydney, NSW, 2173; J Drummond, Wallaroo Mines, SA, 5554; J Abela, Luskintyre, NSW, 2321; E Veerman, Grange, QLD, 4051; S Steel, Coorparoo, QLD, 4151; N Spiteri, Glen Iris, VIC, 3146; B Drummond, Wallaroo Mines, SA, 5554; C Plessius, Tallai, QLD, 4213




 

1 x Toy Factory Winner: L Middlemiss, Umina Beach, NSW, 2257






OCTOBER COMPETITION WINNERS

 



25 x Star Wars Rebels Winners: A Tagg, Roseworthy, SA, 5371; A Edwards, Rosebud, VIC, 3939; B Hiscocks, Harrison Canberra, ACT, 2914; B Oxm, Berkeley Vale, NSW, 2261; C Yeats, Briar Hill,  VIC, 3088; C Luczak, Emu Plains, NSW, 2750; D Zahra, Melton, VIC, 3337; I Glinin, Frankston, VIC, 3199; J Freeman, Tranmere, SA, 5073; J Farrugia, Roxburgh Park, VIC, 3064; J Hulcombe, Durack, QLD, 4077; K Pearce, Baulkham Hills, NSW, 2213; L George, Toukley, NSW, 2263; L Hermus, Cooroy, QLD, 4563; L Deckert, Nhill, VIC, 3418; L Glavan, Wetherill Park, NSW, 2164; M Cawthray, Craignish, QLD, 4655; N Anderson, Strathpine, QLD, 4500; R Bodkin, Moulden, NT, 0830; S Lyons, North Rockhampton, QLD, 4701; T Brown, Kingsthorpe, QLD, 4400; T MacCulloch, Bundanoon, NSW, 2578; W Chong, Templestowe, VIC, 3106; A Novicki, Keilor Lodge, VIC, 3038; L Bailey, Taree, NSW, 2443

 

5 x VTech Winners:  M Farrugia, Seabrook, VIC, 3028; J Li, Balwyn North, VIC, 3104; B Jones, Cranbourne North, VIC, 3977; H Banyard, Orelia, WA, 6167; G Riddle, Kanmantoo, SA, 5252




15 x Power Rangers Dino Charge Winners: R Webb, Paralowie, SA, 5108; C Peterson, Nagambie, VIC, 3608; C Henderson, Brisbane, QLD, 4068; U Arain, Sydney , NSW, 2162; R Williams, Cannon Hill, QLD, 5170; M Dharan, Sydney , NSW, 2565; T Obrien, New Ambton, NSW, 2305; S Gill, Bayswater, WA, 6053; T De Jonckheere, Boyne Island, QLD, 4680; J Wojcicki, Bongaree, QLD, 4507; L Wright, Brisbane, QLD, 4103; J Chiu, Carrara, QLD, 4211; E Martin, Kettering, TAS, 7155; C Griffiths, Lower; Templestowe, VIC, 3107; L Skinner, Kirrawee, NSW, 2232

 


8 x WWE Winners: S Burbidge, Safety Bay, WA, 6169; A Onekawa, Leopold, VIC, 3224; C Adams, Adealaide, SA, 5108; S Crowder, Craigmore, SA, 5114; R Simmonds, Craigmore, SA, 5114; W Nguyen, Sydney, NSW, 2143; A Hitzke, Clontarf, QLD, 4019; T Del Papa, Narre Warren South, VIC, 3805

 


67 x Test Match Winners: M Christie, Brisbane, QLD, 4154; S Sullivan, Sydney, NSW, 2118; C Cox, Clare, SA, 5453; J Twyford, Cranbourne, VIC, 3977; J Prendergast, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156; L Murch, Willaston, SA, 5118; T Hennessy , Donnybrook, WA, 6239; J Ness, Traralgon, VIC, 3844; A Gianni, Belfield, NSW, 2191; M Tham, Sydney, NSW, 2113; O Hodgkiss, Victor Harbor, SA, 5211; J Hunter, Pakenham, VIC, 3810; N Pearce, Baulkham Hills, NSW, 2153; D Brown , Springwood, QLD, 4127; R Clark, Knoxfield, VIC, 3180; H Dever, Muswellbrook, NSW, 2333; H Allen, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156; N Eloff, Australand, WA, 6233; C Trickey, Kyneton, VIC, 3444; B Zawko, Waterloo Corner, SA, 5110; J Greene, Dalyellup, WA, 6230; M Sonsbeek, Warrandyte , VIC, 3113; B Bratanavicius, Camberwell, VIC, 3124; C Cook, Edgecombe, VIC, 3444; C Petras, Victoria, VIC, 3129; B Hitzke, Clontarf, QLD, 4019; J Cachia, Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138; L Hillier, Mount Crosby, QLD, 4306; L Edwards, Emu Plains, NSW, 2750; L Straughair, Collingwood Park , QLD, 4301; G Anderson, Fairview Park, SA, 5126; B Casalanguida, Loganholme, QLD, 4129; C Ballard, Thevenard, SA, 5690; M Powerlett, Stawell, VIC, 3380; E Behrens, Warners Bay, NSW, 2282; L Wishart, Northgate , SA, 5085; J Berrenson, Mount; Barker, SA, 5251; Z Barrett, Bentleigh, VIC, 3204; O Gleeson, Newstead, TAS, 7250; L Fairley, Highett, VIC, 3190; C Burke, Buderim, QLD, 4556; C Jose, Wangaratta, VIC, 3677; C Dymond, Secret Harbour, WA, 6173; L Clayton, Shoalwater, WA, 6169; B Francis, Lake Windouree, VIC, 3350; A Christmass, Ballajura, WA, 6066; B Larsen, Lavington, NSW, 2641; S Issa, Belfield, NSW, 2191; J Field, Mypolonga, SA, 5254; T O'Brien-Dowling, Narrawallee , NSW, 2539; E Bourke, Forest Hill, NSW, 2651; J Marshall, Carlton, NSW, 2218; N Kingston, Gold Coast, QLD, 4226; R Adams, Wallsend, NSW, 2287; D O'Neill, Aspendale Gardens, VIC, 3195; Z Banks, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 3981; H Thyer, Wembley, WA, 6014; C Bolitho, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350; H Nickoll, Tapping, WA, 6065; A DeMaria, Buronga, NSW, 2739; A Clark, Cranebrook, NSW, 2749; S Maginness, Aspendale, VIC, 3195; L Brown , Howrah, TAS, 7018; B Klepac, Oatley, NSW, 2223; R Kelly, OldBar, NSW, 2430; O Godwin, Freshwater, QLD, 4870; M Courtney, Wandina, WA, 6530

 


10 x Luna Park Winners: S Fenerty, Riverwood, NSW, 2210; M Shamoun, Sydney, NSW, 2170; H Dib, Bankstown, NSW, 2200; J Collison, North Richmond, NSW, 2754; A Cavallaro, Sydney, NSW, 2045; J D'Arcy , Elermore Vale, NSW, 2287; T James, Tuncurry, NSW, 2428; M Jallard, Berry, NSW, 2535; E Jallard, Berry, NSW, 2535; J Edginton, Seaforth , NSW, 2092

 


13 x T Rex Winners: L Baker, Deniliquin, NSW, 2710; K Archer , Elizabeth Grove , SA, 5112; J Wright, Orange, NSW, 2800; C Douglas , Kyabram, VIC, 3620; V Vella, Hobart, TAS, 7000; K Van Zyl, Sorrento, WA, 6020; B Woods , Forster, Nsw, 2428; R McCredden, Salisbury Downs, SA, 5108; A Jaensch, Evatt, ACT, 2617; T O'Sullivan, Nambucca Heads, NSW, 2448; L Albanese, Macquarie Hills, NSW, 2285; D Golden, Tomakin, NSW, 2537; C Hay, Sydney, NSW, 2101



18 x Minecraft Winners: T Woollard, Cairnlea, VIC, 3023; J Fuller, Dean Park, NSW, 2761; D Healy, Frankston north , VIC, 3200; B Cardiff, Church Point, NSW, 2105; R Clark, Cedar point, NSW, 2474; B Duffy, Umina beach, NSW, 2257; J McGuckin, Winston Hills, NSW, 2153; K Hutter, Tapping, WA, 6065; F Manton , Bowraville , NSW, 2449; L Evans, Sydney, NSW, 2747; D Alphey, Pascoe Vale South, VIC, 3044; M Cooper, Mortdale, NSW, 2223; M Buckley, Urangan, QLD, 4655; A Mackintosh , Melbourne , VIC, 3170; J Pereira, Leda, WA, 6170; C Withers, Point Cook, VIC, 3030; F Knight, Townsville, QLD, 4814; D Peace, New Lambton, NSW, 2305


 

10 x Zuru Winners: T Johnson, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 3340; B Bowes, Adelaide, SA, 5168; S Mackereth, Hermit Park, QLD, 4812; O Menzies , Sydney, NSW, 2102; J George, Williams, WA, 6391; Z Wallace, Shepparton, VIC, 3630; J Drummond, Wallaroo Mines, SA, 5554; H Rowley, Kanmantoo, SA, 5252; B Meek, ProspectdrProspect, TAS, 7250; J Charleston, Hastings, VIC, 3915

 


1 x Toy Factory Winners: R Moso, Langwarrin, VIC, 3910














































































Advertisement
NEW K-ZONE ON SALE NOW
Advertisement