Send a shout out!

Way better than my Nintendo Switch Lite - Levi Can the next issue be about ROBLOX? - Kelvin L K-ZOOOOOOONE! IS THE BEST! - Mars R K-zone RULES - John You rock Kzone - Hunter f I love your magazines I have been reading them for 3 years - Jake Kzone is so cool! - Hunter i Loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee kzone - Lachy LoVE IT - Mars R this mag is better than a ps5 - Alex C
Michael Phelps

Michael Phelps

Are we sure that Michael Phelps isn't actually a fish?

Swimmer Michael Phelps. Photo: Getty Images

Michael Phelps is kinda an accidental show off. On every list of world swimming records, his name features more times than any other male swimmer in the world!

Name: Michael Phelps

Nicknames: The Baltimore Bullet, Flying Fish

Sport: Swimming (Freestyle and Butterfly)

Born: June 30, 1985

Fast facts:

  • Has won more medals than any other Olympian, like, ever (22 and counting).
  • His middle name is Fred!
  • His Olympic hero was Aussie Ian Thorpe - he was inspired by him to go for every medal he could! Even though these guys come from competing Olympic countries, they've been heaps supportive of each other's careers.

Comment Now!

What’s your fave indoor activity?
Rock climbing
Trapeze